Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / United States / Northeast / Middle Atlantic (NJ, NY, PA) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Companion Guide to New York (Companion Guides)
Boydell & Brewer Inc. 03/01/1996. Revised. Originally published at $27.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Boydell Press, 1996-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. All pages and cover are clean. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Frommer's Irreverent Guide: Manhattan
Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General* Reference. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Frommer's Bed and Breakfast in the Mid-Atlantic: A Selective, Full-Color Guide to the Best of New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Washington, D.C., Maryland, and Virginia
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillian Travel Books. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Frommer's Wonderful Weekends from New York City
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1996. Illustrated. 589 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing, creasing to heel of spine. Paperback. Rev Ed. 1996 Trade paperback (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 5) |
Frommer's Manhattan by Night (Frommer's By-Night New York)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0028611306 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
$1.83
|
| 6) |
Frommer's Philadelphia and the Amish Country
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/2003. 244 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommers, 2003. paperback. Used - Very Good. A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Frommer's 97: New York City (Frommer's New York City)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. Pap/Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Frommer's New York from $75 a Day (21st Ed.)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Frommer's New York City '98
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. PAPERBACK. 0028618637 Paperback - 1998 edition. very good ... has coffee stain on edge [FROMMER] NEW YORK CITY 98 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Frommer's Born to Shop New York (7th Ed.)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $14.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 002862081X . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.20
|
| 11) |
Complete Idiot's Guide to New York
Alpha Books. 12/01/1998. 284 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Alpha, 1998-03-17. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a crease or so in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 12) |
Frommer's Wonderful Weekends From New York City
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1999. 512 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds, 1999. 4. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Frommer's New York City 2000
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Hardcover. 0028630351 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light edge wear; map still attached in back, unopened. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Frommer's 2000 New York City from $80 a Day (Frommer's New York from $80 a Day
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's, 1999-10. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Frommer's Date of Publication: October 1999 Binding: Paperback Condition: Very good Description: 0-02-863036-X Book in good condition from non-smoking home (more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 15) |
Unforgettable Weekends (Unforgettable Weekends, 2nd ed)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1999. 418 pgs. These personal accounts of weekend travel adventures within reach of New York City, by members of the New York Times staff, include whale watching, sports activities, tours, shopping, and more, in the Northeast and New England. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Frommer's 2000 Portable New York City (Frommer's Portable New York City)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 0028634489 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 MacMillan Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Frommer's Born to Shop New York: The Ultimate Guide for People Who Love to Shop (Qty: 3)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/2000. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds, 2000. 8. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Frommer's New York City From $80 a Day 2001
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2000. 344 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Softcover.Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Frommer's 2001 Portable New York City (Frommer's Portable New York City)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028637852 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Frommer's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Frommer's 2001 New York City (Frommer's New York City, 2001)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/2000. 374 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer's. PAPERBACK. 0028637860 Brand new in perfect condition. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. . New. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 21) |
Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Manhattan (Frommer's Irreverent Guides)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. 228 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Access Philadelphia 5e (Access Philadelphia) (Qty: 5)
Harpercollins. 03/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins, 2003-04-01. 5th. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Access New York City
Harpercollins. 09/01/2002. 384 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; Publishers Comments: A detailed guide to the Big Apple offers a wealth of information about the city's sights, wonders, and attractions, with color-coded listings, reader-friendly maps, and a special section for gay and lesbian travelers, in a volume appropriate for first-time travelers, returning visitors, and locals. Original.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
The Great New York Dog Book: The Indispensable Canine Resource Guide for New York City Dogs and Their Owners
Harpercollins. 06/01/1995. Everything a Manhattan caninophile needs to know. This resource shares a wealth of information that makes New York a better place for dog owners and their pets. Covers where to get a dog, great places to walk a dog, food suppliers, listings of kennels, groomers, walkers, trainers, and medical care providers, including alternative therapists and even dog psychologists. Also included are the essential, such as licensing requirments and relevant laws for dog owners, and lighter fare, such as vacation ideas, social events, and tips on how to plan a doggie date. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060950927 Book is in very good condition, no marks, cover has some wear around edges, ships same day . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by taabooks (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Access Philadelphia (Access Travel Guides)
Harpercollins. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $18.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0062771558 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Access New York City (7th ed.)
Harpercollins. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Access Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Softcover.7th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Access Philadelphia
Harpercollins. 02/01/1998. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Access Pr, 1998. ISBN: 0062772309. Trade Paperback. Very Good. PHILADELPHIA PA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.77
|
| 28) |
Frommer's Philadelphia, '91-'92 (Frommer's Philadelphia and the Amish Country)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $11.00 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0133330060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 29) |
Time Out New York Guide
Penguin USA. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 30) |
Time Out New York (Qty: 13)
Penguin USA. 05/01/2004. 397 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Time Out, 2004-05-04. 12. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 31) |
Time Out New York
Penguin USA. 05/01/2003. 416 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Time Out, 2003-04-29. Paperback. Good. Very minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 32) |
Let's Take the Kids!: Great Places to Go With Children in New York's Hudson
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press, 1990-05. Paperback. Like New. Like New condition. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
$1.22
|
| 33) |
Museums in New York
St Martins Pr. 07/01/1990. 333 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312043562 Clean pages 1967 ed Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)
Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States) |
$1.93
|
| 34) |
New York Eats: The Food Shoppers Guide to the Freshest Ingredients, the Best Takeout and Baked Goods and the Most Unsual Marketplaces in All of N Y
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press. Trade PaperBack. 0312069812 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 St. Martin's Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 35) |
O'New Jersey: Daytripping, Backroads, Eateries & Funky Adventures
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1998. Revised. 220 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin, 1998-03-15. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 36) |
Let's Go: The Budget Guide to New York City 1997 (Annual)
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1996. Revised. 337 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr, 1996-11. Paperback. Good. 100% guaranteed. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
$1.78
|
| 37) |
Let's Go 1999: New York City
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1998. 353 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
$1.25
|
| 38) |
Let's Go 2001: New York City: The World's Bestselling Budget Travel Series
St Martins Pr Special. 12/01/2000. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0312246846 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Let's Go Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 39) |
Let's Go Map Guide NYC (4th Ed)
St Martins Pr Special. 03/01/2002. 36 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications, 2002-03-20. Pap/Map. Map. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.87
|
| 40) |
Let's Go 2003: New York City
St Martins Pr Special. 12/01/2002. 400 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Let's Go Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 41) |
Essential New York (Essential Travel Guide Series)
Little Brown & Co. 05/01/1992. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (P), 1992-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$0.75
|
| 42) |
New York (Citymap Guide) (Qty: 3)
Random House Inc. 04/01/2001. Originally published at $8.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf, 2001-04. 1st American ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.73
|
| 43) |
States of Mind: A Personal Journey Through the Mid-Atlantic
Random House Inc. 04/01/1993. 289 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Villard. Hardcover. 0394589114 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1993 Villard Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 44) |
Virgin Gde to N Y
Random House Inc. 08/01/1986. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Pantheon. PAPERBACK. 0394743598 Used, Good Cond,Some Wear to edges and corners, pages may be a bit faded. SHIPS SAME DAY. . Good. (more information)
Offered by taabooks (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 45) |
Insight Guides New York City (Insight Guides)
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Apa Productions, 1992-05. Very Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. (more information)
Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.09
|
| 46) |
Insight Guide to New York State (Serial)
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/1996. Updated with new photos and essays, this is an excellent guide to attractions in New York State outside the Big Apple. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin (P). PAPERBACK. 0395774608 161___**** OVERSIZE VERSION ***___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 47) |
Best Places to Stay In the Mid-Atlantic States: Third Edition (Best Places to Stay in the Mid-Atlantic States)
Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/1998. Revised. 688 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin, 1998-10-10. 3 Revised. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 48) |
Romantic Weekend Getaways: The Mid-Atlantic States (Romantic Weekend Getaway the Mid-Atlantic States)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1998. 254 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley, 1997-12. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 49) |
Philadelphia: Picture Memory
Random House Value Pub. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Gramercy. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 50) |
Manhattan: A Photographic Tour (Photographic Tour Series)
Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $15.99 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent, 1997-07-07. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|




