Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) I Love San Francisco Guide
Marilyn J. Appleberg

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1990. 190 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collier Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
2) Myra Waldo's Travel Guide: South Pacific
Waldo, Myra

Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1982. Revised. Originally published at $10.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan, 1982. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States)
$1.40
3) Frommer's Walking Tours: San Francisco (Frommer's Walking Tours)
Lisa Legarde

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Used - Like New. AS NEW -- No creasing, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. NO PROBLEMS. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
4) Outside Magazine's Adventure Guide to Northern California (Frommer's Great Outdoor Guide to Northern California)
Andrew Rice

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 07/01/1996. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
5) Frommer's Hawaii from $60 a Day/Book and Map
Hammel, Faye; Foster, Jeanette; Levey, Sylvan; Horn, Alexandra

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $18.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 1995. ISBN: 0028606434 . Trade Paperback. Fine-/Immaculate Inside!. HAWAII GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL UNITED STATES. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
$1.66
6) Frommers Irreverent Guide to San Francisco Edition (Irreverent Guides)
Frommer

Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General* Reference. PAPERBACK. 0028606558 NEW softback from bookstore warehouse ONLY ONE . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)
$1.00
7) Frommer's Washington & Oregon (Frommer's Washington and Oregon)
Jane Aukshunas; Karl Samson

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1996-04. Paperback. Like New. Very minimal creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
8) Frommer's San Diego (Serial)
Hansen, Elizabeth; Osborne, Suzanne

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. PAPERBACK. 0028608623 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
$0.90
9) Frommer's Seattle & Portland (4th ed)
Samson, Karl

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028608631 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
10) Frommer's 96 Los Angeles (Serial)
Levine, Dan; Avnet, Stephanie

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. PAPERBACK. 002860864X Sm. black dot bottom p. edges. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.99
11) Frommer's Bed and Breakfast Guides: California: Southern California, Central Coast, San Francisco and the Bay Area, Gold Country, Wine Country, Northern California
Lucy Poshek

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1996. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1996-02. Paperback. Like New. Fine. Like New Paperback in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States)
$1.95
12) Frommer's Hawaii (1st ed)
Fujii, Jocelyn; Carroll, Rick; Foster, Jeanette

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Stated First Edition published in 1997 by Simon & Schuster, a 514-page paperback, this copy has been read and the map is missing, nevertheless, this is still a every usable copy.(H17) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (Texas, United States)
$1.00
13) Frommer's Alaska (4th ed)
Wohlforth, Charles

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Trade PaperBack. 0028608976 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Macmillan General Reference Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
14) Frommer's Maui (2nd Ed)
Legarde, Lisa; Foster, Jeanette

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028609050 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
15) Frommer's New Mexico
Laine, Don; Legarde, Lisa

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028609077 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
16) Frommer's 97 Las Vegas (Frommer's Las Vegas)
Bulkin, Rena

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028609174 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
17) Frommer's 97 San Francisco
Erika Lenkert & Matthew R. Poole

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Macmillan & Co, 1997. lightly rubbed, map detached & laid in, else clean bright & tight. ISBN: 0028611055. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Color & B&W Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel ; San Francisco. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States)
$1.95
18) Frommer's America on Wheels California and Nevada 1997

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
19) Frommer's Los Angeles by Night
Spurrier, Jeff

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 07/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. PAPERBACK. 0028611276 Small black dot on bottom p. edges. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.99
20) Frommer's 97 California (Frommer's California)
Erika Lenkert; Matthew R. Poole; Stephanie Avnet; Elizabeth Hansen

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1997-01. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
21) Frommer's California from $60 a Day (1st Ed.)
Polle, Matthew R.; Avnet, Stephanie; Hansen, Elizabeth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. PAPERBACK. 002861237X Brand New Condition, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
22) The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas 1997 (Unofficial Guides)
Sehlinger, Bob

Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Mass Market PaperBack. 0028612728 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Macmillan General Reference Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
23) Frommer's Los Angeles (11th Ed)
Avnet, Stephanie

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Trade PaperBack. 0028613325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Frommer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
24) Frommer's Wonderful Weekends from San Francisco
Wood, Marilyn

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 002861335X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
25) Frommer's(r) Portable San Francisco, 4th Edition (Qty: 2)
Lenkert, Erika

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/2002. 192 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommers. PAPERBACK. 0764566679 New You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear,May have small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.39
26) Frommer's Portable Las Vegas (1st Ed.)

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. Mass Market PaperBack. 0028614267 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Frommer Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
27) Frommer's California's Best-Loved Driving Tours
Robert Holmes

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $15.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons, 2001-03. 3rd. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.38
28) Frommer's 98 Las Vegas
Herczog, Mary; Bulkin, Rena; Garman, Rick

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer. 1997. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
$1.00
29) Honolulu, Waikiki & Oahu (Frommer’S)
Jeanette Foster And Jocelyn Fujii

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Travel, 1998. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
30) Frommer's Hawaii from $60 a Day (31st Ed)
Fujii, Jocelyn K.; Fjuii, Jocelyn; Foster, Jeanette; Carroll, Rick

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028616553 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Frommer's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
31) The Mad Monks' Guide to California (Frommer's Travel Guides)
Michael Lane

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1999. 561 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. water damage (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
32) Frommer's San Diego '98
Hansen, Elizabeth; Osborne, Suzanne

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028616715 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
33) Frommer's Wonderful Weekends from Los Angeles
Stephanie Avnet

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1998. Illustrated. 309 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference, 1998-05. Paperback. Like New. clearly unread,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
$1.99
34) Frommer's California '98
Lenkert, Erika; Poole, Matthew R.; Avnet, Stephanie; Hansen, Elizabeth

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028617789 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
35) Frommer's Santa Fe, Taos & Albuquerque '98
King, Lesley S

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0028617827 Book is a little stiff, stains on top edge of book, cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.12
36) Frommer's San Francisco '98
Lenkert, Erika; Poole, Matthew R

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. PAPERBACK. 0028617835 195, has some wear, still in good/very good condition . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
37) Frommer's Great Outdoor Guide to Southern California & Baja
Andrew Rice

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1999-03-25. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
$1.90
38) The Unofficial Guide to Disneyland '98
Bob Sehlinger

Macmillan General Reference. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference, 1997-10. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
39) The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas '98
Sehlinger, Bob

Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference. 1998. S Trade Paperback. Fine. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
$1.00
40) Frommer's San Francisco from $60 a Day (1st Ed.)
Lenkert, Erika; Poole, Matthew R

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Trade PaperBack. 0028620879 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Macmillan General Reference Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
41) Frommer's Memorable Walks in San Francisco

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1998. 168 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028621387 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Macmillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
42) Frommer's Irreverent Guide: San Francisco

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1998. 228 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. PAPERBACK. 0028622391 C61_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.80
43) Complete Idiot's Guide to Las Vegas
Garman

Alpha Books. 12/01/1998. 239 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha. Trade PaperBack. 0028622995 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Alpha Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
44) Complete Idiot's Guide to San Francisco
Tevis

Macmillan Distribution. 12/01/1998. 253 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha. Trade PaperBack. 0028623045 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Alpha Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
45) Frommer's Los Angeles '99
Stephanie Avnet Yates, Arthur Frommer, Stephanie Avnet

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1999. 306 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
46) The Complete Idiot's Travel Guide to Hawaii (Complete Idiot's Guide)
Cheryl Leas, Nathaniel Leas, Jeanette Foster

Macmillan Distribution. 11/01/1998. 526 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Distribution. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
47) Frommer's California from $60 a Day (Frommer's California from $ a Day)
Lenkert, Erika; Frommer, Arthur; Poole, Matthew R.; Yates, Stephanie Avnet

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1999. 664 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0028625773 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 MacMillan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
48) The Unofficial Guide to Disneyland 1999 (Serial)
Arthur Frommer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1998-09. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
$1.78
49) Frommer's Portable Las Vegas 2000 (Frommer's Portable Guides)
Arthur Frommer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hungry Minds, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
50) Frommer's 99 Alaska Cruises & Ports of Call (Frommer's Alaska Cruises & Ports of Call)
Golden, Fran Wenograd; Brown, Jerry

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1999. 232 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer. PAPERBACK. 0028627822 F25_____ OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION !!! _____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY ! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
51) Frommer's 2000 Hawaii (Frommer's Hawaii, 2000)
Foster, Jeanette

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. 628 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.45 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hungry Minds, Inc, 1999. SOFTCOVER. Very good. U.S. Student Edition. Largely clean & crisp pages/No highlights or writing/Minor cover wear/Tight binding. ISBN: 0028629833. (more information)

Offered by Arcadia Discount Books (Illinois, United States)
$0.95
52) Frommer's Hawaii from $70 a Day: The Ultimate Guide to Comfortable Low-Cost Travel (Frommer's Hawaii from $... a Day)
Foster, Jeanette; Frommer, Arthur; Fujii, Jocelyn K.; Fujii, Jocelyn K. Frommer's Hawaii from $60 a Day

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/2000. 642 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028629841 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Hungry Minds Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
53) Frommer's Honolulu, Waikiki And Oahu (Frommer's Honolulu, Waikiki and Oahu, 6th ed)
Arthur Frommer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1999. 274 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hungry Minds. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.6. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
54) Frommer's 2000 Maui With Molokai and Lanai (Frommer's Maui, 2000)
Jeanette Foster, Jocelyn Fujii

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. 1999 Paperback. Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
55) Frommer's 2000 Alaska (Frommer's Alaska, 2000)
Wohlforth, Charles P

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Trade PaperBack. 0028629914 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Hungry Minds Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
56) Frommer's 2000 California
Lenkert, Erika; Poole, Matthew R.; Yates, Stephani

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

USA: Macmillan. 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)
$1.90
57) Frommer's 2000 from San Francisco (Frommer's San Francisco 2000)

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer, 1999-11. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
$1.78
58) Frommer's San Francisco from $60 A Day, 2nd Edition (City Biennial)
Matthew R. Poole

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
59) Frommer's San Diego 2000
Arthur Frommer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommer's. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover.Book&Map. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
60) Frommer's Las Vegas
Mary Herczog

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

U.S.A.: MacMillan, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
61) The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas: 2000 (Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas, 2000)
Bob Sehlinger

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
62) Frommer's Portable Maui (Frommer's Portable) (Qty: 2)
Jeanette Foster

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/03/2005. 182 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frommers, 2005-10-21. 4. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust j