Bargain Books Home > Bargain BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Customer Service Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Managing Customer Value: Creating Quality and Service That Customers Can See
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1994. Illustrated. 424 pgs. Gale shows how leading-edge companies have gone beyond the minimal achievements of conformance quality and customer satisfaction to focus on "market-perceived quality." The processes he describes also provide an insider's perspective on the criteria of the Baldwin Award. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Free Press. Hardcover. 0029110459 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Free Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Moments of Truth
Harpercollins. 01/01/1989. Reprint. Turning a business around, from debt to profitability, often makes for a good story. Here is Carlzon's, detailing his stewardship of Scandinavian Airlines System as president and CEO. Included is the blueprint Carlzon followed to effect change--and the rationale behind it. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrade, 1989. Soft Cover. Good. GRS-1 (more information)
Offered by Agape books (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
The Engaged Customer: Using the New Rules of Internet Direct Marketing to Create Profitable Customer Relationships
Harpercollins. 07/01/2002. Reprint. Through case studies and step-by-step instructions, this executive-level guidebook surveys strategic and technological advances in direct e-mail marketing and recommends ways to advance on-line Customer Relationship Management (CRM) for both traditional and dot-com businesses. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins. PAPERBACK. 0066620791 Pub date: 2002. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have publisher's mark and slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for d . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 4) |
The Customer-Centered Enterprise: How IBM and Other World-Class Companies Achieve Extraordinary Results by Putting Customers First
McGraw-Hill. 11/01/1999. Illustrated. 245 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071352104 binding cocked/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 5) |
The Ten Demandments : Rules to Live by in the Age of the Demanding Customer (Qty: 9)
McGraw-Hill. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 266 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 2002-05-16. 1. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
e-Market Dominance: How to Use the Internet to Win & Keep Customers
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/2001. Originally published at $29.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0077098072 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 7) |
Achieving Excellence Through Customer Service
Prentice Hall Direct. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Very Good. Better than average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:013005125. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Inscription (pen) Short Regular Pages;Bumping Very Light Spine; the inscription is located on the bottom outside edge of the pages where a book would normally rest on the bookshelf. Hardcover. 1991 Hardcover w / dustjacket (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 8) |
Hey, I'm the Customer: Front Line Tips for Providing Superior Customer Service
Penguin USA. 08/01/1992. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Press. Paperback. 013388158X SOFTCOVER, HAS A NAME OR INSCRIPTION, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 7/24/1992. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 9) |
Customer Relationship Management: Making Hard Decisions with Soft Numbers
Purdue Univ Pr. 07/01/1996. 183 pgs. Originally published at $52.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Y49. H Pictorial Boards (Hardcover). Good. Pictorial Boards (Hardcover), Condition: Good/No Jacket; some bumping to the boards, no Dust Jacket, other light wear to the book. (more information)
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 10) |
The Art & Skill of Dealing With People
Fine Communications. 04/01/1999. Reprint. 320 pgs. The ability to work well with people can greatly enhance one's career. This book offers suggestions on how to gain the respect, cooperation, loyalty, and good will of the people in the business world. Originally published at $8.98 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! MJF Books. Hardcover. 1567313108 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 11) |
Bread and Butter: What a Bunch of Bakers Taught Me About Business and Happiness
St Martins Pr. 06/01/2001. 187 pgs. Tom McMakin, CEO of the Great Harvest Bread Company, writes about the secrets of the company's delicious breads and amazing success (fresh-ground wheat, slow growth, good wages). He also reveals some of the facts of his own life, including his Peace Corps experiences and the 1000-mile hike he once took across Africa. Originally published at $23.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press, 2001-06-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is Fine, with no markings. Dust jacket is Very Good+, with light edge wear. Non-Fiction (#H7805) (more information)
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 12) |
The One to One B2B: Customer Relationship Management Strategies for the Real Economy (One to One)
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. 347 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday Business. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
It's Not My Department!
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Service America: Doing Business in the New Economy
Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books Inc, 1995. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Agape books (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Successful Large Account Management
Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1992. Reprint. The authors present LAMP (Large Account Management Process), a highly successful, systematic program that any size business can use to protect and nurture those critical large accounts. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books Inc, 1992. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Agape books (Texas, United States) |
$1.47
|
| 16) |
Positively Outrageous Service
Warner Books Inc. 04/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Business Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Keeping the Edge: Giving Customers the Service They Demand
Penguin USA. 03/01/1997. Reprint. This title offers new insight into the continuing interplay of competitive forces in industry trends by establishing and exploring the connection between quality and service. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume, March, 1997. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0452271916 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 18) |
Customer Service on the Internet: Building Relationships, Increasing Loyalty, and Staying Competitive
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. 326 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1996 Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; overall clean text with some underlining throughout; very minimal wear to cover.. Illustrated Glossy Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
The Loyalty Link: How Loyal Employees Create Loyal Customers
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1997. 198 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley, 1997. hardcover. Used - Very Good. An ex-ilbrary copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for some creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 20) |
At Your Service: Calamities, Catastrophes, and Other Curiosities of Customer Service
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1998. 256 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998-09-04. Paperback. Very Good. VG-,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 21) |
Customer Relationship Management: A Strategic Imperative in the World of E-Business
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 345 pgs. Originally published at $45.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Searching for Your "Comfort Zone: Enhancing Your Customer Relationship in the
Vantage Pr. 03/01/2002. 32 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 76% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Vantage Pr, 2002-03. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, almost like new. SKU 1365#28 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.90
|
| 23) |
Communicating With Customers (Communication 2000, Module 9)
Thomson Learning College. 02/01/1995. Study Guide. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western Educational Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 24) |
Creating Customer Value: The Path to Sustainable Competitive Advantage
Thomson Learning. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $36.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western Pub. Mass Market PaperBack. 0538838477 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 South-Western Pub Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Customers For Life: How To Turn That One Time Buyer Into A Lifelong Customer
Pocket Books. 07/01/1998. Revised. 175 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! |
$1.10
|




