Bargain Books Home > Bargain BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / E / Commerce / General (see also COMPUTERS / Electronic Commerce) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Information Technology and the Networked Economy, Second Edition
|
|
|
Course Technology. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on the inside...may have a stray mark or two not seen. Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. 2nd EditionSatisfaction guranteed! more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Leaving Reality Behind: etoy vs eToys.com & other battles to control cyberspace
|
|
|
Ecco, 2003-02-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
e-Resumes: Everything You Need to Know About Using Electronic Resumes to Tap into Today's Hot Job Market
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2001. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Seven Steps to Nirvana: Strategic Insights into eBusiness Transformation (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071375228 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 5) |
The Dot-Com Decision
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cases in Electronic Commerce
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1999. {001148} Cases in Electronic Commerce by Sidney L. Huff. ISBN 0072375167. Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education in 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Legacy Software {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slightly bowed, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} ELECTRONIC COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS E SEE ALSO COMPUTERS. ISBN: 0072375167. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. ELECTRONIC COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS E SEE ALSO COMPUTERS. more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 7) |
The E-commerce book: building the E-empire
|
|
|
San Diego, Calif. : London: Academic. 2000. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket.. xiii, 284 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Includes index. . more information
Offered by fbbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Ruling the Waves: From the Compass to the Internet, a History of Business and Politics along the Technological Frontier
|
|
|
Harvest Books, 2003-01-07. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
E-Commerce: Business, Technology, Society
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ultimate Game of Strategy: Establish Your Personal Niche in the World of e-Commerce
|
|
|
Financial Times/Prentice Hall. New. New 1st.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Net Benefit : Guaranteed Electronic Markets : The Ultimate Potential of Online Trade
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan. Hardcover. 0312222912 Review "Rowan outlines a very persuasive business model and I commend it to anyone interested in creating a viable electronic infrastructure for the 21st century." --Victor Keegan, Guardian . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 12) |
Managerial Communication Series : e-Technology and the Fourth Economy (Module 2
|
|
|
South-Western College Pub, 2002-07-24. Paperback. New. wide selection with great pricesOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, buyer must allow sufficient time for purchase /arrival based on location to location and your specific needs. ..I use delivery confirmation free of charge more information
Offered by G.T.S. (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 13) |
Emarketing
|
|
|
Perigee Trade, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Like New. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Radical E : From GE to Enron Lessons on How to Rule the Web
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Web Business Boot Camp: Hands-on Internet Lessons for Managers, Entrepreneurs, and Professionals
|
|
|
Wiley. PAPERBACK. 0471164194 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1.ships from PA . Fine. more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 16) |
The Art of .COMbat: Ancient Wisdom for the Competitive Economy
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001-05-04. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
FutureNet: The Past, Present, and Future of the Internet as Told by Its Creators and Visionaries
|
|
|
Wiley, 2002-05-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. Has some wear, but good overall. From a library. No DJ more information
Offered by UABooks1 (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
How Digital Is Your Business?
|
|
|
Crown Business. Hardcover. 0609607707 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Very Good. more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Electronic Commerce (Second Edition)
|
|
|
Course Technology. Used - Like New. used - like new 2nd.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Creating a Winning E-Business (Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Unknown: Course Technology. Trade PaperBack. 061903386X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Course Technology Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Electronic Commerce, Third Edition
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Some rubbing on cover.Cover has some wear on edges. fff. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Starting an eBay Business for Dummies
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Absolute Beginner's Guide to eBay (Absolute Beginner's Guides)
|
|
|
Que. PAPERBACK. 0789729288 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 24) |
The E-Aligned Enterprise : How to Map and Measure Your Company's Course in the New Economy
|
|
|
AMACOM. Used - Good. Includes Dust Jacket! No markings found, sturdy binding!! more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
The E-Privacy Imperative : Protect Your Customers' Internet Privacy and Ensure Your Company's Survival in the Electronic Age
|
|
|
AMACOM. Hardcover. 0814406289 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! . Very Good. more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Pushing the Digital Frontier: Insights into the Changing Landscape of E-Business
|
|
|
AMACOM, 2001-06-27. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Do You Dot-Com? : A Field Guide to Understanding Life at an Internet Company
|
|
|
AMACOM, May, 2001. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 28) |
The Get-Started Guide to E-Commerce : Getting Online * Creating Successful Web sites * Order Fulfillment * Getting Noticed
|
|
|
AMACOM. PAPERBACK. 081447117X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Internet Economy: Access, Taxes, and Market Structure
|
|
|
Brookings Institution Press, 2000-11. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughoutno tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
