Bargain Books Home > Bargain BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Information Management Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Analysis and Design of Business Information Systems (2nd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $157.80 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0023767413 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Going for Growth: realizing the value of technology
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1998. 131 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070087814 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Mcgraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Composing Cyberspace: Identity, Community, and Knowledge in the Electronic Age
McGraw-Hill College. 12/01/1997. Illustrated. 450 pgs. Originally published at $58.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages. PAPERBACK. 0070295484 Cover has edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, used sticker on book spine, A couple of pgs have dog ear corners. Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.39
|
| 4) |
Management Information Systems
McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/1998. 129 pgs. Originally published at $111.85 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Irwin Professional Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Information Technology: The Breaking Wave with Pace CD-Rom
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $74.55 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Irwin/McGraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. used - very good Bk&CD RomEdition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
The Year 2000 Computing Crisis: A Millennium Date Conversion Plan
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 03/01/1996. 320 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Paperback.Pap/Dsk. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. previous library softcover; good condition; has stamps/stickers; floppy disk included; box 1108 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Essentials of Management Information Systems (Qty: 27)
Prentice Hall. 06/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $124.80 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130087343 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2003. Hardcover. Condition: Good. Worn. Water damage. No CD-ROM. Markings. Highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited . Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.40
|
| 8) |
It Project Management Handbook, 2002
Aspen Pub. 01/01/2002. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Aspen Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Softcover.Supplement. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Exploring IT Labs 2002 (CD and Student Access Code)
Prentice Hall. 07/01/2002. Originally published at $28.67 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 2002-07-31. Paperback. New. Brand New. Still sealed in its factory shrink wrap. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Strategic Transformation and Information Technology
Prentice Hall. 07/01/1995. Facsimile. Originally published at $142.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Information Systems Policies and Procedures Manual (Information Technology Policies & Procedures Manual)
Aspen Pub. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $96.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0132558459 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Outsourcing Information Technology Systems and Services
Prentice Hall. 12/01/1997. 392 pgs. Originally published at $42.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Managing an Information System (Prentice Hall Series in Information Management)
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $136.60 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Paperback.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Has a few h/l and underlines; minor storage wear to cover; 189JL (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Insider Strategies for Outsourcing Information Systems: Building Productive Partnerships, Avoiding Seductive Traps
Oxford Univ Pr on Demand. 03/01/1999. 274 pgs. Originally published at $34.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
E-Commerce: Real Issues and Cases
Thomson Learning. 04/01/2002. 363 pgs. Originally published at $76.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western College/West. Trade PaperBack. 0324074697 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 South-Western College/West Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|




