Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Home / Based Businesses Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Starting a Home-Based Business
Barbara Weltman


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) (Quantity available: 10)
Arena, Barbara, National Craft Association


Alpha, 01-Feb-2001. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091221131241T more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.74
3) Practical Home Office Solutions
Zelinsky, Marilyn


Mcgraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0070633657 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) It's a Jungle Out There and a Zoo in Here: Run Your Home Business without Letting It Overrun You
Demas, Cheryl


Business Plus. PAPERBACK. 0446679720 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. . Good. more information

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.34
5) Guide to Self-Employment: A Round-up of Career Alternatives Ranging from Consulting & Professional Temping to Starting or Buying a Business (National Business Employment Weekly Career Guides)
Weekly, National Business Employment; Lord, David


Unknown: Wiley. Trade PaperBack. 0471109185 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Wiley Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Entrepreneur Magazine: Making Money with Your Personal Computer
Magazine, Entrepreneur


Unknown: Wiley. Hardcover. 0471109827 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Wiley Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) The Home Business Bible: Everything You Need to Know to Start and Run Your Successful Home-Based Business
Eyler, David R


Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Amer Assn for Clinical Chemistry, 1997. 1st Thus. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.50
8) Arthur Andersen Answers the 101 Toughest Questions About Family Business
Barbara Ballinger Buchholz, Margaret Crane, Ross W. Nager, Barbara B. Buchholz, Ross W. Nagler


Prentice Hall Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) 101 Tips for Running a Successful Home Business: Proven Strategies and Sage Advice for the At-Home Entrepreneur (Roxbury Park Books)
Henry, Maxye; Henry, Lou


Unknown: Lowell House. Trade PaperBack. 0737304219 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Lowell House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) 101 Great Mail-Order Businesses, Revised 2nd Edition: The Very Best (and Most Profitable!) Mail-Order Businesses You Can Start with Little or No Money
Hicks, Tyler G


Unknown: Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0761521305 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) 101 Best Home-Business Success Secrets for Women
Huff, Priscilla


Prima Lifestyles. PAPERBACK. 0761519742 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Women's Home-Based Business Book of Answers, The
Bailey, Maria T


Prima Lifestyles, 2001-07-26. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.98
13) How to Start a Home-Based Craft Business, 4th (Home-Based Business Series)
Kenn Oberrecht


Globe Pequot, 2004-01-01. 4th. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) How to Start a Home-Based Day Care Business (Quantity available: 2)
Steelsmith, Shari


Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 076270067X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) How to Start a Home-Based Gift Basket Business
Frazier, Shirley George


Old Saybrook, CT: Globe Pequot Pr, 1998. Light shelfwear, lightly bumped corners, penciled price on ffep.. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.87
16) How to Start a Home-Based Web Design Business, 2nd (Home-Based Business Series) (Quantity available: 5)
Jim Smith


Globe Pequot, 2004-01-01. 2nd. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) How to Start a Home-Based Writing Business
Parker, Lucy V


Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, 1994 Trade Paperback. Good. Good Collectible Good Previous owner's name on fep, TEXT IS CLEAN, GREAT BOOK! ! !. more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
18) The Unofficial Guide to Starting a Home-Based Business
Strauss, Steven D


John Wiley & Sons. PAPERBACK. 0764561510 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Modern Moonlighting: How to Earn Thousands Extra Without Leaving Your Day Job
Woodson, Roger


Contemporary Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Sticker on spine at heel, remainder mark on bottom edge,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Complete Small-Business Sourcebook: Information, Services, and Experts Every Small and Home-Based Business Needs
Cross, Wilbur


Crown Business. Hardcover. 0812928245 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Complete Guide to Home Business
Robert Spiegel


AMACOM/American Management Association. New. New 1 Ed.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Outfitting Your Home Business for Much Less
Walter Zooi


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Open Your California Business in 24 Hours: The Complete Start-Up Kit
Peri Pakroo


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.21
24) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Edwards, Paul & Sarah


Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87477-784-4.. more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Working at Home : A Dream That's Becoming a Trend
O'Connor, Lindsey


Harvest House Publishers, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no tobacco odor, no text or other markings added, cover has minor wear and a thin crease along the spine. NOT A Library Book. more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
26) Home-Based Business Mom: A Basic Guide to Time Management and Organization for the Working Woman
Shulem, Julie


Newhoff Pub, 1998. Trade Paperback. As New. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Paperback looks brand new with no added markings or tobacco odor. Signed by author on title page, not inscribed to a person. more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.37
27) Successful Independent Consulting: Turn Your Career Experience into a Consulting Business
Douglas P. Florzak


Logical Directions, Incorporated, 2003. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.91
28) 199 Great Home Businesses You Can Start (and Succeed in) for Under $1,000 (And Succeed in for Under $1,000)
Hicks, Tyler G


Prima Lifestyles. PAPERBACK. 1559582243 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
29) Organizing Your Home Business (Made E-Z)
Lisa Kanarek


Made E-Z Products. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.78
30) 101 Home Office Success Secrets
Kanarek, Lisa


Career Pr Inc. Paperback. 1564141306 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. 9/1/1994. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.63
31) 101 Best Home Businesses
Ramsey, Dan


Career Press. Trade PaperBack. 1564142639 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Career Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) 101 Tips for Telecommuters
Dinnocenzo, Debra A


Berrett-Koehler Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1576750698 Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ex-library book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Good. more information

Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.19
33) The Everything Home-Based Business Book: Everything You Need to Know to Start and Run a Successful Home-Based Business (Everything Series)
Jack Savage


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) The Entrepreneurial Parent: How to Earn Your Living and Still Enjoy Your Family, Your Work and Your Life (Quantity available: 3)
Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards


Tarcher, 2002-06. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: