Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Computer interfaces Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) The X Series Recommendations: Protocols for Data Communications Networks (Uyless Black Series on Computer Communications)
Black, Uyless D


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 0070055467 1991 pictorial hardcovers. Name on flyleaf. Clean pages, tight binding. Some shelfwear to glossy covers. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John T Sherman, Bookseller (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Interfacing to Microprocessors
John Charles Cluley


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 1984-03. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Bright, clean copy in glossy DJ with yellowing to flaps. (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Personal Computer Interfaces: MacS to Pentiums
Hordeski, Michael F


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 007030419X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Microcomputer Interfacing for Electronics Technicians
Edward Pasahow


Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.57
Add to cart 
5) Computer Professional's Quick Reference
Vassiliou, Marius S


McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0070672121 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hot Links: The Guide to Linking Computers/Book and Disk by Eppley, Mark
Mark Eppley; David Hakala


Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 334#7 With disc! (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Complete Guide to Rs-232 and Parallel Connections: A Step-By-Step Approach to Connecting Computers, Printers, Terminals, and Modems
Martin D. Seyer


Prentice Hall Ptr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Designing Screen Interfaces in C (Yourdon Press Computing Series)
James L. Pinson


Yourdon, 1991-02. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Industrial Robots: Computer Interfacing and Control (Prentice-Hall Industrial Robots Series)
Snyder, Wesley E


Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0134631595 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Interfacing. A Laboratory Approach Using the Microcomputer for Instrumentation, Data Analysis, and Control
Derenzo, Stephen E


Prentice-Hall, 1990. 466 pp., softcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Microcomputer Interfacing (Prentice-Hall series in personal computing)
Artwick, Bruce A


Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1980. LCCN:79016747 NO DJ. Bumped corners to cover. Clean, tight, unmarked, wht. pgs. w/B&W photos.ABOUT THE Microcomputer Interfacing 1F-R6-C6. Later ed.. Hardcover 8vo. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Rs-232 Made Easy: Connecting Computers, Printers, Terminals, and Modems
Martin D. Seyer


Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 2. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Scsi: Understanding the Small Computer System Interface
Corporation, NCR


Prentice Hall Ptr, January, 1990. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Interface Masque
Lewitt, Shariann


Tor Books, 1997-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1997. First Edition. Hardcover book with jacket. Ex-Library book with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
15) Interfacing to the IBM Personal Computer
Lewis C. Eggebrecht


Sams. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Interfacing to the Power PC Microprocessor
Ron Rahmel


Sams. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Microprocessor/Hardware: Interfacing and Applications (Merrill's International Series in Electrical and Electronics Technology)
Barry B. Brey


Merrill Pub Co. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus