Bargain Books Home > Bargain Handicraft / Marketing Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Audel Promoting and Marketing Your Crafts (Audel)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $20.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Audel, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. In Very Good condition. No spine cracks, cover has minimal, if any, shelf wear. On books with Dust Jacket, jacket may have some imperfections. Little or no highlighting or writing inside. (more information)
Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States) |
| 2) |
Crafts Business Encyclopedia: Revised Edition
Lightning Source Inc. 09/01/1993. Revised. 294 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Creative Cash : How to Profit From Your Special Artistry, Creativity, Hand Skills, and Related Know-How
Random House Inc. 07/01/1998. 296 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. Few library markings. Moderately worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. Few creases. Corners are slightly bent. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Crafting As a Business
Krause Pubns Inc. 07/01/1994. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chilton Book Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Making & Selling Herbal Crafts: Tips, Techniques, Projects (Qty: 2)
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lark Books. Hardcover. 0806931744 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 6) |
How to Sell What you Make: The Business of Marketing Crafts
Stackpole Books. 01/01/1996. Revised. 151 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)! Mechanicsburg, Pa.: Stackpole Books, 1996 151 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing and a few spots of soiling. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 7) |
The Business of Crafts: The Complete Directory of Resources for Artisans
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1996. 272 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Watson-Guptill Publications. Hardcover. 0823005429 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Watson-Guptill Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
The Crafts Business Answer Book & Resource Guide: Answers to Hundreds of Troublesome Questions About Starting, Marketing, and Managing a Homebased Business Efficiently, Legally, and Profitably
Natl Book Network. 02/01/1998. 275 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! M. Evans and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0871318326 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 M. Evans and Company, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Creative Cash How to Sell Your Crafts
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1981. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Putnam~trade. PAPERBACK. 0895861291 name inside front; . Good. (more information)
Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Craft Making for Love or Money: For Love or Money : Inspired by Folk Arts of America
Executive Communications. 11/01/1983. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Executive Communications. Trade PaperBack. 0917168089 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Executive Communications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Creative Cash: Making Money With Your Crafts, Needlework, Designs, and Know-How
Aames-Allen Pub. 10/01/1987. Revised. Originally published at $12.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Aames-Allen Pub, 1987-10. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
You Can Make Money from Your Arts and Crafts: The Arts and Crafts Marketing Book (Be You Own Boss)
Mark Pub. 04/01/1988. Revised. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scotts Valley, California, U.S.A.: Mark Publishing, Incorporated. Soft Cover. 0937769045 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 228 pg. Pages clean and tight, light wear to cover edges. 1g6-2 . Fine. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States) |
| 13) |
Successful Craftsman
Barre Pub. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 288 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1988. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
How to Earn More Money From Your Crafts
Doubleday. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 223 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Clearly written, comprehensive guide, sound information on business and marketing, pricing, accounting, taxes, advertising...to make crafting more profitable. (Ex-library, mylar cover, usual markings, back end paper torn out, pastedown damaged). (more information)
Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (North Carolina, United States) |
| 15) |
The crafts business encyclopedia: Marketing, management, and money
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 01/01/1977. 286 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Hardcover. 0151227527 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1977 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Make it and sell it: A young people's guide to marketing crafts
Scribner. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 142 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Scribner. 068415563X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |




