Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Flowers Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Country Flower Companion
Tricia Guild

Harpercollins. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

San Francisco, CA: Collins, 1994. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Regular library stickers & stamps. In excellent condition, clean pages, nice dust jacket. The Country Flower Companion reveals the fabulous arrangements that help bring the beauty and fragrance of nature into a home any time of the year. Part of The Country Companion Series. 65 photos. ISBN: 0002553651. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Jerry Baker's Flowering Garden
Jerry Baker

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Crowell-Collier Pr (Macmi). Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Cut-Flower Garden
Theodore James

Macmillan General Reference. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $30.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A very nice copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Dustjacket has light wear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
4) Alphabet Garden

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1993. A young boy's journey through his garden is used to introduce readers to letters of the alphabet. Pencil and watercolor illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Hardcover. 0027190420 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Country Flowers: Wild Classics for the Contemporary Garden (Proctor, Rob//Antique Flowers)
Rob Proctor Rob Gray

Harpercollins. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Very worn around edges and corners. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
6) Seeds, Flowers, and Trees: Science in Art, Song, and Play
Vansant, Rhonda

McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1996. 116 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0070179093 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 McGraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Gifts from Your Garden: A Seasonal Album of Decorations and Keepsakes
Bales, Suzanne Frutig

Macmillan General Reference. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Gardening, 1992. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
8) Antique Flowers: A Guide to Using Old-Fashioned Species in Contemporary Gardens
Katherine Whiteside

Random House Inc. 11/01/1988. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Villard. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Taylor's Pocket Guide to Herbs and Edible Flowers (Taylor's Pocket Guides)
Gordon P. Dewolf

Houghton Mifflin. 02/01/1990. 127 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained and worn. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Feast of Flowers
Heriteau, Jacqueline; Davis, Susan

Houghton Mifflin. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Blossom on the Bough
Anne Ophelia Dowden

Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin, 1994-03-28. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Fragrant Flowers Birthday Book
Heriteau, Jacqueline

Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395705649 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Rosy's Garden
Satomi Ichikawa

Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Philomel, 1990-03-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Lost Flower Children [Paperback] by Lisle, Janet Taylor; Ichikawa, Satomi
Janet Taylor Lisle; Illustrator-Satomi Ichikawa

Penguin USA. 04/01/2001. Reprint. 122 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Juvenile, 2001-04-23. Paperback. Like New. 2000 1st Scholastic TPB Ed. Immaculate&Tight, minor shelf wear.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. (more information)

Offered by kaydeebooks (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fragile Beauty: The Victorian Art of Pressed Flowers
Sandy Puckett

Warner Books Inc. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding loose. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Flowers for All Seasons: Spring
Jane Packer

Ballantine Books. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding is a little loose. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Flowers for All Seasons: Summer
Packer, Jane

Ballantine Books. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fawcett. Hardcover. 0449904121 smells of mildew mildly . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Flowers for All Seasons: Fall
Jane Packer

Ballantine Books. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fawcett. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Flowers for All Seasons: Winter
Packer, Jane

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fawcett. Hardcover. 0449904148 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/dust jacket shows normal surface wear /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) The Fragrant Garden: A Book About Sweet Scented Flowers and Leaves
Wilder, Louise Beebe

Dover Pubns. 06/01/1974. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0486230716 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1974 Dover Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.54
Add to cart 
21) 1001 Questions Answered About Flowers
Taylor, Norman

Dover Pubns. 06/01/1996. 335 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486290999 HARDCOVER; Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Flower Alphabet Book (Jerry Pallotta's Alphabet Books)
Pallotta, Jerry

Charlesbridge Pub Inc. 06/01/1988. Illustrated. 36 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Charlesbridge Publishing, 1988-06. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
23) Rodale's Gardening Books: A Year of Flowers
Shepherd Ogden

Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) America's Favorite Flowers (Qty: 2)
David Swift

Random House Value Pub. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 80 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

This is a lavish pictorial survey of the best-loved flowers in America. Breathtaking pictures of such flowers as roses, lilies, and irises, accompanied by a brief history and description of each flower show what gardens or windowboxes can display. For ideas for your own home or as a wish book of flowers for your dream garden, this beautifully-photographed volume will inspire the best floral displays your resources can provide. (more information)

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) From Flower to Flower Ani & PO
Lauber, Patricia

Random House Childrens Books. 12/01/1986. Originally published at $13.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Knopf Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0517555395 Acceptable condition X-Library Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover protected in mylar plastic cover! some shelf rubs and corner wear, dust jacket good, usual stamps/stickers, this book is Acceptable for reading! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
26) Scented Room (Qty: 3)
Ohrbach, Barbara Milo

Random House Inc. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 051756081X VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Bouquet of Flowers
Ohrbach, Barbara Milo

Random House Inc. 09/01/1990. 56 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0517574284 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Clarkson Potter Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Simply Flowers: Practical Advice and Beautiful Ideas for Creating Flower-Filled Rooms
Barbara Milo Ohrbach

Random House Inc. 11/01/1993. 134 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Bouquet: Photographs by Douglas Benezra
Pamela Prince

Random House Inc. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harmony. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Jack-in-the-Pulpit
Jerome Wexler

Penguin USA. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile, 1993-06-01. 1st ed. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Flowers for Everyone
Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

Penguin USA. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)!

HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, EX-LIBRARY (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) State Flowers: Including the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico (Our State Symbols)
Elaine Landau

Scholastic Library Pub. 08/01/1992. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Flowers (First Discovery Books)
Gallimard Jeunesse

Scholastic. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Cartwheel Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus