Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Flower arrangement Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Country Flower Companion
Tricia Guild

Harpercollins. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

San Francisco, CA: Collins, 1994. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Regular library stickers & stamps. In excellent condition, clean pages, nice dust jacket. The Country Flower Companion reveals the fabulous arrangements that help bring the beauty and fragrance of nature into a home any time of the year. Part of The Country Companion Series. 65 photos. ISBN: 0002553651. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) The Cut-Flower Garden
Theodore James

Macmillan General Reference. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $30.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A very nice copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Dustjacket has light wear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
3) FLOWER MASTER, THE
MASSEY, SUJATA

Harpercollins. 04/01/2000. 390 pgs. Rei Shimura, a Japanese-by-way-of-California antique dealer, winds up tangled in her third mystery when her meddling aunt signs her up for an ikebana class. Shortly after her aunt and a guest lecturer get into a serious verbal tiff during class, Rei finds the lecturer dead--with her aunt's pruning shears stuck in the speaker's neck. Trying to clear her aunt's name, Rei runs into everything and everyone, from Japanese tradition to crazed environmentalists, and soon must rely on her wits to save her own life. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Collins, Apr 2000. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
4) American Style Flower Arranging
Peter Blair Pfahl

Prentice Hall. 10/01/1981. Originally published at $54.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
5) Gifts from Your Garden: A Seasonal Album of Decorations and Keepsakes
Bales, Suzanne Frutig

Macmillan General Reference. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Gardening, 1992. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
6) Flower Arranging for All Occasions
Julia Clements

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is loose. Worn around edges and corners. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Complete Book of Wedding Flowers
Shirley Monckton

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cassell. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Arranging Flowers from Your Garden
Bix, Cynthia Overbeck; Edinger, Philip

Leisure Arts. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Books Inc. PAPERBACK. 0376031069 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Flower Arranging for All Occasions
Cutler, Katherine N

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 07/01/1981. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.29 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Great shape paperback book, some light edge wear, Amy Vanderbilt success edition - 1964, "How to Arrange Flowers" (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Flower Decorations: A New Approach to Flower Arranging
Fleur Cowles

Random House Inc. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Feast of Flowers
Heriteau, Jacqueline; Davis, Susan

Houghton Mifflin. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Art of Flower Arranging
Tozer, Zibby

Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1987. Reissue. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446385808 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Flowers for All Seasons: Spring
Jane Packer

Ballantine Books. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding is a little loose. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Flowers for All Seasons: Summer
Packer, Jane

Ballantine Books. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fawcett. Hardcover. 0449904121 smells of mildew mildly . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Flowers for All Seasons: Fall
Jane Packer

Ballantine Books. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fawcett. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Flowers for All Seasons: Winter
Packer, Jane

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fawcett. Hardcover. 0449904148 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/dust jacket shows normal surface wear /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) America's Favorite Flowers (Qty: 2)
David Swift

Random House Value Pub. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 80 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

This is a lavish pictorial survey of the best-loved flowers in America. Breathtaking pictures of such flowers as roses, lilies, and irises, accompanied by a brief history and description of each flower show what gardens or windowboxes can display. For ideas for your own home or as a wish book of flowers for your dream garden, this beautifully-photographed volume will inspire the best floral displays your resources can provide. (more information)

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Five-Minute Flower Arranger
Jane Newdick

Random House Inc. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crown, 1989-08-26. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Former library copy with the usual markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Simply Flowers: Practical Advice and Beautiful Ideas for Creating Flower-Filled Rooms
Barbara Milo Ohrbach

Random House Inc. 11/01/1993. 134 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Madderlake's Trade Secrets: Finding & Arranging Flowers Naturally
Tom Pritchard

Random House Inc. 02/01/1994. 183 pgs. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Floralcrafts : 50 Extraordinary Gifts and Projects, Step by Step
Gillian Souter

Random House Inc. 09/01/1995. 160 pgs. Each chapter includes an introductory spread followed by a project in each of three categories: personal gifts, decorative items for the home, and pieces for special occasions. Projects include Christmas decorations, potpourri, table settings, beauty creams, oils and soaps, garlands, picture frames, baskets, bookmarks, greeting cards, cake decorations, topiary balls, and edible preserves. Originally published at $20.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Three Rivers Press. Used - Very Good. No spine creasing. No underlining; no highlighting; no other internal markings. No remainder mark.. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
22) Flower Arranger's Handbook
John Dale Gunnell

Penguin USA. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $22.50 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
23) Flowers from the Garden : Flower Arranging Made Easy
Aitken, Leila

Bbc Pubns. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

London: BBC Books, 1990. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
24) Flowercraft
Stevenson, Violet

Smithmark Pub. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $6.98 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Smithmark Pub. Hardcover. 0600336069 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Smithmark Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Flower Palettes: Arranging Flowers Using Color as Your Guide
Stephen Woodhams

Random House Inc. 11/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Cut Flowers
Tricia Guild

Random House Inc. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
27) The Complete Flower Arranger
Ascher, Amalie Adler

Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671227742 A good reading copy only. 1977 Simon & Schuster Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Book of Fresh Flowers: A Complete Guide to Selecting and Arranging
Malcolm Hillier

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1988. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Wedding Flowers: Twenty Romantic Themes and More Than Sixty Beautiful Floral Creations for a Very Special Day
Fiona Barnett Mary Trewby Debb

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1991. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and some black markings over library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Potpourri (The Little Scented Library)
Malcolm Hillier

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 1991-04. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Lavender (The Little Scented Library)
Sheen, Joanna

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671734164 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
32) Scented Gifts (The Little Scented Library)
Janitch, Valerie

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671734172 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Roses (The Little Scented Library)
Hillier, Malcolm

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671734180 curled up edge of dust jacket . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
34) Passion for Flowers
Penny Black

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1992. 144 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Floral Decorator
Turner, Kenneth

Random House Inc. 10/01/1993. 160 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. Hardcover. 0679428437 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Arranging: The Basics of Contemporary Floral Design
Cook, Hal

Harpercollins. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688025722 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Crafter's Garden
Joni Prittie

Meredith Books. 07/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Flowers for a Friend
Vanessa-Ann Collection Staff

Meredith Books. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Sheila MacQueen's Complete Flower Arranging (Hyperion Book) by MacQueen, Sheila
Sheila MacQueen

Harpercollins. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $15.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Salem House Publishers, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Minor Coverwear; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)

Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
40) The Crafty Flower Arranger: A Practical Sourcebook of Inventive Ideas
Bridges, Derek

Trafalgar Square. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Century Hutchinson. Hardcover. 0712622047 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Century Hutchinson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Wedding Flowers

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 02/01/1986. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

8.2500 inches, Decorative Arts, Flower Arranging, Seasonal, Weddings, Home & Garden: Gardening & Horticulture: General, Home & Garden: Weddings: General, Hardcover, Printed Books. 1.92. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus