Bargain Books Home > Bargain Painting / Technique Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Priscilla Hauser's Folk Art Painting for Home Decoration
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986 Very very close to brand new!! No interior marks or highlights. Beautiful cover and text. ha*20.1.17. Hard Cover. Like New/No Dust Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States) |
| 2) |
Oil Painting
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback - 1992 - clean text, tight binding, no writing, no marks, shelfwear, cornerwear, light rubbing on back cover (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
Complete Oil Painter
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1988. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Well used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is loose. Worn around edges and corners. Mylar is scuffed and dirty. A few creased pages. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Pack Up and Paint with Oils (Pack Up series)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1987. Spiral. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Paperback. Spiral. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. SOFTCOVER EDITION... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Painting (Get Set...Go!)
Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Pr, 1994-10. School & Library Binding. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket (as issued or missing). EX-LIBRARY. Library markings include identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps and/or sticker damage/adhesive remnants.Light wear (dings, bumps and/or rub wear) on edges/faces of cover. Pages are clean,no other markings (excluding Library markings). Front free endpaper has fingerprint smudge at base. Hinges are solid, binding is tight.Overall integrity is Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Fantastic Painted Finishes: Twenty-Nine Recipes for Transforming Ordinary Objects into Extraordinary Treasur es
Random House Inc. 11/01/1994. Transform everday objects into marble, granite, malachite, lapis, or burlwood with painted finishes and techniques such as sponging, ragging, stripping, color washing, and stenciling. Over 400 color photographs help guide each project from beginning to end. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0517881764 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1994 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Paints (Fresh Start)
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $17.71 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531104710 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Paint and Painting: The Colors, the Techniques, the Surfaces : A History of Artists' Tools (Scholastic Voyages of Discovery : Visual Arts)
Scholastic. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Trade. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. In plastic. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Just Look . . . A Book about Paintings
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1980. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Scribner Book Company. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg; no tears. Hardcover. 1980 Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
House Beautiful Paint (Great Style)
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1994. 144 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 11) |
Painted Crafts
Meredith Books. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Meredith Corporation. Fine. 1990. Hard Cover. 0696016354. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 12) |
Paint It!: 101 Ideas, Designs, & Patterns for Decorating Any Surface
Meredith Books. 01/01/2002. 160 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Meredith Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 13) |
Decorative Painting 1-2-3 (Qty: 2)
Meredith Books. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 192 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! The Home Depot. Hardcover. 0696213265 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Emma Hunk's Country Painting Style: 20 Decorative Painting Projects
F & W Pubns. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! David & Charles. Hardcover. 0715309463 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |




