Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Men's clothing Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Dress Casually for Success. . .For Men
Mark Weber

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1996. Illustrated. 225 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Man at His Best: The Esquire Guide to Style
William Wilson

Addison-Wesley. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison-Wesley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dressing Right: a Guide for Men
Hix, Charles

St Martins Pr. 08/01/1981. Originally published at $17.50 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1981. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) COLOR FOR MEN
CAROLE JACKSON

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Paisley Goes With Nothing: a Man's Guide to Style
Rubenstein, Hal; Mullen, Jim

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1995. 226 pgs. Natty notions for modern living. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Getting It Together: The Black Man's Guide to Good Grooming and Fashion
Mike Fields

Dodd Mead. 09/01/1983. 143 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dress for Success by Molloy, John T
John T. Molloy

Warner Books Inc. 10/01/1976. Reissue. Originally published at $4.50 You save 56% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Books, 1976-10. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent copy, light reading wear includes creases on cover, I ship immediately (more information)

Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Power Look
Egon Von Furstenberg

Ballantine Books. 11/01/1979. Originally published at $5.95 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 1979-11-12. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
9) How to Dress Your Man
Charles Hix

Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1981.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crown Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Paperback. 1st Tradesize Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Man Alive!: Dressing the Free Way
Charles Hix

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1984. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Men of Style - Zoli Guide for the Total Man
Richardson, Donald Charles

Random House Inc. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: Villard Books, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 162pp. Photographs by John Falocco. Very Good + in a Very Good + DJ. Great-looking used hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs by John Falocco. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Make Over Your Man: The Woman's Guide to Dressing Any Man in Her Life
Lloyd Boston

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 271 pgs. Style expert Boston teams up with photographer Prince to offer up advice on how men can achieve a better sense of fashion. Along the way, MAKE OVER YOUR MAN features interviews and profiles of celebrities making over their relatives, with pictures to prove it. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket included. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) A Stiff Drink and a Close Shave/the Lost Arts of Manliness
Bob Sloan, Steven Guarnaccia

Chronicle Books Llc. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Winner's Style : The Modern Male's Passport to Perfect Grooming
Karpinski, Kenneth J

Devorss & Co. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Acropolis Books, Incorporated, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Previous owner's name inside. Text tight and unmarked; clean copy. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) Men's Vests (Love to Quilt)
Dupre, Alexandra Capadalis

Collector Books. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

American Quilter's Society. PAPERBACK. 0891458654 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
16) Dress for Excellence
Fenton, Lois; Olcott, Edward

Rawson Assoc. 12/01/1986. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 1986. Cloth. Very Good/Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 245 bright pages with no text markings, no tobacco odor, cover has minor wear, jacket has moderate edge wear with some cover nicks near spine, jacket is not price clipped. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
17) Successful Style: A Man's Guide to a Complete Professional Image (Crisp Professional Series)
Pooser, Doris

Course Technology Ptr. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Crisp Learning. Trade PaperBack. 0931961920 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Crisp Learning Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) You Are What You Wear (Business and casual style in a 'clicks and mortar' world)
William Thourlby

William Thourlby Ltd. 11/01/1989. Expanded. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Forbes/Wittenburg & Brown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Expanded. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Red Socks Don't Work: Messages from the Real World About Men's Clothing
Kenneth J. Karpinski

Natl Book Network. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Impact Pubns. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Esquire's fashions for today,
Bill Gale

Harper & Row. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 244 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper & Row. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1973. Softcover.[1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-Library; stamps; stickers; mylar cover;142JL (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The easier way to sew for your family,
Mary (Ritz) Johnson

Dutton. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 246 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton. Used - Good. No dust cover.[1st ed.].GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Man in charge;: The executive's guide to grooming, manners, and travel
John Weitz

Macmillan. 01/01/1974. 178 pgs.

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan, 1974. Hardbound, underlining, VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Man's book: A complete manual of style

Avon. 01/01/1978. Illustrated.

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon. 0380018993 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, and tears, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
24) You are what you wear: The key to business success
Thourlby, William

Sheed Andrews and McMeel. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 132 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sheed Andrews and McMeel. 0836229029 hardcover with clear plastic cover, inscription on flyleaf, otherwise no writing, edges of pages a slightly soiled/spotted . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fallen Leaf Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The mature man's guide to style: Diet, exercise, fashion, and grooming for a man's best years
Gale, Bill

Morrow. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 256 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Morrow. Hardcover. 0688036880 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1980 Morrow Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The executive look: How to get it--how to keep it
Mortimer Levitt

Atheneum. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 179 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Atheneum. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Stylewise: A Man's Guide to Looking Good for Less
Leonard McGill

Putnam. 01/01/1983. Illustrated. 208 pgs.

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam. Used - Very Good. Book with minor edgewear; with mild edgewear No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings of any kind; no remainder mark; no dj priceclip. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
28) Image impact for men : the business and professional man's personal packaging Program

A & W Publishers. 01/01/1983. Illustrated. 314 pgs.

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

A & W Publishers. Used - Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. DJ has light wear and scratches. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
29) Investment dressing a blueprint for success
James L Bradford

JLB Publications. 01/01/1987. Illustrated. 151 pgs.

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

JLB Publications. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0871972298. Edgewear Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
30) Lands' End Business Attire for Men: Mastering the New ABCs of What to Wear to Work (Qty: 9)
End, Lands'

Random House Inc. 04/01/2004. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0609610201 wear on DJ . Fine. 4/6/2004. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Off the Cuff: The Essential Style Guide for Men--And the Women Who Love Them
Carson Kressley

Penguin USA. 09/19/2004. 168 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus