Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Children's clothing Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Storybook Knits
Amy Carroll Denise Brown

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Knit One for the Kids
Sedgewood Press

Smithmark Pub. 05/01/1988. Reissue. Originally published at $5.98 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

MacMillan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0026091402 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Smart Shopper's Guide to the Best Buys for Kids
Sue Robinson

Macmillan General Reference. 11/01/1996. 174 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) Things You Can Make for Children
Sunset Books; Sunset Magazine & Book

Leisure Arts. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0376016817 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1986 Sunset Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Children's Clothes and Toys
Sunset Magazine and Book Editors

Leisure Arts. 10/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1983. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Knitting Sweaters for Kids
Kennedy, Angela

Random House Value Pub. 04/01/1988. Reissue. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517562758 A good reading copy only. 1988 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Child's Play: Quick and Easy Costumes
Hamilton, Leslie

Random House Inc. 10/01/1995. 168 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1995 Almost like new!! I grade conservatively. You won't be disappointed!! a -8.1.9/. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States)
Price: $0.80
Add to cart 
8) Countryknits for Kids: 2
Huber, Carol; Huber, Stephen

Penguin USA. 12/01/1987. Spiral. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Studio. PAPERBACK. 0525483489 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Party Shoes to School and Baseball Caps to Bed: The Parents' Survival Guide to Understanding Kids, Clothes, and Independence
Flusser, Marilise

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $12.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Baby & You: A Fun-Filled Guide to Discovering Your Baby's Very Own Style
Clare Revelli

Pocket Books. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $8.00 You save 78% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pocket Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
11) Costumes
Lola M Schaefer And Gail Saunders Smith

Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/1999. 24 pgs. Originally published at $15.93 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.98 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Capstone Press, 1999. Hardcover. minor wear XLib Photographs and simple text describe various costumes including a monkey lion witch and angel (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Most Excellent: Dress Up (The Most Excellent Book of)
Moe Casey

Millbrook Pr. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $22.90 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Copper Beech. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. HARDCOVER. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Pizzazz for Pennies: Designer Clothes for Children/With Text and Illustrations (Chilton Needlework Series)
Barb Forman

Krause Pubns Inc. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chilton Book Company. Used - Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1986. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. SOFTCOVER. Creases in cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Petite Pizzazz
Barb Griffin

Krause Pubns Inc. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chilton Book Company. Used - Very Good. Very good condition. Looks almost new -- unread. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
15) Serge Something Super for Your Kids
Cummins, Cindy

Krause Pubns Inc. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
16) The Fantastic Costume Book: 40 Complete Patterns to Amaze and Amuse
Michelle Lipson

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Break on binding. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Clothes from Many Lands
Jackson, Mike; Bennett, John

Heinemann/Raintree. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $7.15 You save 73% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Orlando, Florida, U. S. A.: Heinemann Library. Good+ with no dust jacket; exlibrary copy 1995. School & Library Bin. Read All About It; Ex-Library; 10.75 x 0.25 x 8 Inches; 32 pages; ' . (more information)

Offered by Remarkable Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
18) Kids' Chic: Great Looks for Kids and How to Put Them Together
Gloria G. Mayer

Natl Book Network. 07/01/1984. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

M Evans & Co. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Sewing Classic Clothes for Children
Kitty Benton

Harpercollins. 10/01/1981. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hearst Books. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Crochet Collection
Childs, Anne Van Wagner

Leisure Arts. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Arts. PAPERBACK. 0942237552 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
21) sewing kids stuff - fun things for kids to ware and share

Krause Pubns Inc. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)!

Trade Paperback. PJS Publications 1991. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Learn to Make Children's Clothes
Sue Locke

Granite Impex Ltd. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $5.98 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Olympic Marketing Corp. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. rubbing on cover, pages slightly yellowed, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Creative Costumes for Children (Without Sewing)
Mark Walker

Cool Hand Communications. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $11.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cool Hand Communications Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1567900593 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Creative Clothing and Accessories for Children (Milner Craft)
Blaxland, Kathleen

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sally Milner Publishing. Paperback. 1863512136 SHIPPING DAILY... Thanks for your business! PLEASE CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE . New. 9/1/1998. (more information)

Offered by Ware's Creek Bookstop (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) The easier way to sew for your family,
Mary (Ritz) Johnson

Dutton. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 246 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton. Used - Good. No dust cover.[1st ed.].GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Sewing Children's Clothes: a Golden Hands Pattern Book

Random House. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 128 pgs.

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House, 1973. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ tears.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Kids' Clothes By Meredith Gladstone: a Sewing Book
Gladstone, Meredith; Gladstone, Gary

Morrow. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 128 pgs.

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Morrow Junior Books, 1976. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Making things for children
Katie Dyson

Octopus Books. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 128 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Octopus Books. Used - Good. Published: 1974. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. HARDCOVER EDITION... (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus