Bargain Books Home > Bargain College readers Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Dialogs: Reading and Writing in the Disciplines
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $26.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div, 1992-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Gently Used, in great condition. (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 2) |
Thinking and Writing by Design: A Cross-Disciplinary Rhetoric and Reader
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1996. 530 pgs. Originally published at $52.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Longman Publishing Group. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Reading and the Writing Process
Macmillan Pub Co. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $55.01 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0023797517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Macmillan Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Keeping in Touch: Writing Clearly
Macmillan Pub Co. 04/01/1987. Illustrated. 163 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 5) |
The Conscious Reader
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $34.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon, 1995-02. 6th. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Community of Voices, A: Reading and Writing in the Disciplines (Qty: 15)
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $84.80 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Longman, 1991-12-02. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
Critical Issues in Contemporary Culture
Prentice Hall. 09/01/1996. 548 pgs. Originally published at $37.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. Creases on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Patterns Across the Disciplines
Macmillan Pub Co. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $29.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Strategies of Argument
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $27.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Pathways: A Text for Developing Writers
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1990. Spiral. Originally published at $46.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div. PAPERBACK. 0023604514 BRAND NEW INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION WITH ANSWERS/SPIRAL EDITION/MACMILLAN PUB., 1990/PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AND PACKING NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . New. (more information)
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Engaging Reader
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $36.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div. Used - Very Good. 1993 Paperback. 2 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Discovering American English Reading
Macmillan Pub Co. 02/01/1981. Illustrated. 346 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 002366150X READABLE CONDITION, SOME PAGES HAVE BENTS, MIGHT HAVE SOME WRITINGS OR HIGHLIGHTINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-FA5) . Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Discovering Process: Meaning and Form in Reading and Writing
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $16.35 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Softcover. 0023705000 Private collection / clean text/tight binding . Very Good. 1985. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 14) |
Reading for Academic Success: Selections from Across the Curriculum
Macmillan Pub Co. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
From Idea to Essay: A Rhetoric, Reader, and Handbook
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $38.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. PAPERBACK. 0023790016 USED SOME HIGHLIGHTING GOOD CONDITION . Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 16) |
Good Writing
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $38.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
The MacMillan Writer: Rhetoric, Reader, Handbook
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $34.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div, 1994-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition. All pages are clean. Cover and corners are quite worn. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) |
| 18) |
Casts of Thought: Writing in and Against Tradition
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1990. Facsimile. Originally published at $69.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Longman, 1998-02-17. Paperback. Good. This is a used textbook with normal used markings etc... Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. May have some underlining and highlighting with previous owners name in front. Possible used book sticker. Some edge and corner bumps. Very usable. (more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
Writing Arguments: A Rhetoric with Readings
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan USA. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
The Allyn and Bacon Guide to Writing: Brief Edition
Prentice Hall. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $37.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
The Writing Reader: Short Essays for Composition
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $33.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
A Rhetorical Reader for Esl Writers
Macmillan Pub Co. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Softcover,. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Reading and Reasoning
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $19.20 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1984. Cover has dings/chips shelfwear; creases cover & some pages (dog-eared).. Soft Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 24) |
Controversies: Contemporary Arguments for College Writers
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $42.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div. Used - Very Good. Spine creased, edgewear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 25) |
Conversations: Readings for Writing
Macmillan Pub Co. 02/01/1991. Illustrated. 1039 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0024089753 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Macmillan Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Patterns of Reflection: A Reader
Prentice Hall. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $26.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Writing: The Translation of Memory
Macmillan Pub Co. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1990 Cvr is worn/creased, int. tight & clean.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text Book. (more information)
Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (Arkansas, United States) |
| 28) |
Reading for Rhetoric: Applications
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1979. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Softcover.4th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Fourth edition. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 29) |
The Essay
Macmillan Pub Co. 07/01/1981. Originally published at $20.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Macmillan, 1981. Brown stains and owner stamp along page edge.. Paper. Fair to Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) |
| 30) |
Being in the World: An Environmental Reader for Writers
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $60.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Longman Publishing Group, 1992-12-11. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover curls. Some notes & underlining. Corners bumped. 738 (more information)
Offered by Shopcents (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Vision and Revision: The Process of Reading and Writing
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $30.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0024183636 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Macmillan Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
Writing, Reading, and Research
Macmillan Pub Co. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $31.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0024229113 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Macmillan Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 33) |
Writing, Analysis and Application
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1980. 466 pgs. Originally published at $22.67 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Paperback. 0024281204 Clean text / tight binding . Very Good. 1980. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 34) |
Essays
Macmillan Pub Co. 12/01/1980. Originally published at $22.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 1980 Paperback. Second. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 35) |
Writing and Life: A Rhetoric for Nonfiction With Readings
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 36) |
Writing About Literature: An Anthology for Reading and Writing
Thomson Learning. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $48.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. PAPERBACK. 0030015081 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
| 37) |
Discovering Ideas: an Anthology for Writers (Second Edition)
Thomson Learning. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.65 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! This is a used book still in Very Good Condition. Has cover crease at the spine...................Discovering Ideas is designed to help students find new techniques and strategies they can analyze and then incorporate into their own writing. It is also a collection of essays, stories, and poems carefully selected to help writers discover new ideas and create opinions that they want to talk and write about. By simultaneously providing models of good writing and provocative, challenging ideas, Discovering Ideas should help teachers guide their students from analytical reading to thoughtful discussions, and, ultimately, to the writing of their own insightful essays. , 375 pages
(more information)
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
| 38) |
Speaking of Words: A Language Reader
Thomson Learning. 02/01/1986. Originally published at $46.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 3 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. third edition (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
Critical Reading and Writing Across the Disciplines
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Trade PaperBack. 0030065542 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1988 Harcourt School Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 40) |
The Active Reader: Composing in Reading and Writing
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 41) |
The Rinehart Reader
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! 9.2000 inches, General, Linguistics, Readers, Rhetoric. .85. Good. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 42) |
Rinehart Reader
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1990. Revised. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 43) |
Writing: Invitation and Response
Harcourt School. 12/01/1992. Originally published at $33.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Brace College Publisher, 1992-12. Paperback, 696 pages, VERY GOOD. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 44) |
The Critical Eye: Thematic Readings for Writers
Harcourt School. 09/01/1989. Illustrated. 711 pgs. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Rinehart and Winston. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 45) |
Winston Reader
Thomson Learning. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 46) |
Students Writing Across the Disciplines
Thomson Learning. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0030287626 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1990 Harcourt Brace College Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 47) |
Emerging Voices: A Cross-Cultural Reader : Readings in the American Experience
Thomson Learning. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 48) |
Introduction to Critical Reading
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1990. Student. 284 pgs. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 49) |
Great Ideas: Conversations Between Past and Present
Thomson Learning. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $28.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 50) |
Shaping Tradition: Art and Diversity in the Essay
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0030495180 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Harcourt Brace College Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




