Bargain Books Home > Bargain Learning, Psychology of Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Learning and Behavior: A Psychobiological Perspective
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $57.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Educational Psychology Reader: Toward the Improvement of Schooling
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1990. Facsimile. 260 pgs. Originally published at $36.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0023493364 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Essentials of Learning: The New Cognitive Learning for Students of Education
Macmillan Pub Co. 06/01/1982. Originally published at $45.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 002421390X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Smart Schools:
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1992. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Free Pr, 1992-08. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library with all appropriate coverings, stickers, stamps and markings. Cover is worn on both sides. Some pages bent but still in great reading condition. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)
Offered by Metis Media (Virginia, United States) |
| 5) |
Comprehension and Learning: A Conceptual Framework for Teachers
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1975. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Rinehart and Winston. Used - Acceptable. {Condition Text)no dust cover (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Achieving Educational Excellence: Using Behavioral Strategies
Thomson Learning. 11/01/1985. Originally published at $40.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Writing Worthwhile Behavioral Objectives
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1972. 175 pgs. Originally published at $15.62 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper & Row, 1972. Trade Paperback. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-046812-2 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 8) |
Solve Your Child's School-Related Problems
Harpercollins. 08/01/1995. Information on how schools work, how children learn, and how parents can help from home. Structured in a helpful A-Z format, this book lists over 70 problems that can affect a child's ability to learn: Attention Deficit Disorder, boredom, cultural differences, drug abuse, low self-esteem, and others. Included are definitions of each term, warnings signs to watch for, tried-and-tested solutions, and advice when professional help is warranted. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Perennial (HarperCollins). Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Learning and Behavior: Biological, Psychological, and Sociocultural Perspectives (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 490 pgs. Originally published at $96.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 013032342X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Help Me Learn: A Handbook for Teaching Children from Birth to Third Grade
Prentice Hall Direct. 02/01/1979. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0133862844 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Prentice Hall Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
How to Be Twice as Smart Boosting Your Brainpower & Unleashing the Miracles of Your Mind
Penguin USA. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Press. Used - Good. Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN:0134023390. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Mildew Very Light Back Cover;Creased Very Light Cover; Book Club Edition; VG overall. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
Human Learning
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $52.87 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0134452143 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1989 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Theories of Learning (5th Edition) (Century Psychology Series)
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1981. Facsimile. Originally published at $98.20 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Literacy Instruction in the Content Areas (Literacy Series)
Thomson Learning. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $59.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.60 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Publishing, 1996-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean; solid and unmarked. Minor shelf wear (more information)
Offered by Lynn's River Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 15) |
Fundamentals of Learning and Memory 4th Ed
Thomson Learning. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $77.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! San Diego (et al. ): Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4th Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Significant wear to corners. Soiling, stickers, cover. Highlighting, creases to some pages.. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Accessories (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
Making Connections: Teaching and the Human Brain
Pearson Learning. 06/01/1994. Revised. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)! Menlo Park, Cal., etc.: Addison-Wesley, 1994 214 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Owner's name in ink on title page. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 17) |
Invitation to Learning and Memory
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1982. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Hardcover. 0205076084 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1982 Allyn & Bacon Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Learning and Memory: The Basis of Behavior
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $91.60 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Hardcover. 0205133002 Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |




