Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Sex differences in education Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Sexism in School and Society (Critical issues in education)
Nancy Frazier

Addison-Wesley. 03/01/1973. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins College Div. Used - Good. Published: 1973. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover A Little Beat Up (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Gender Issues in Education
Grossman, Herbert; Grossman, Suzanne H

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $31.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1994. very good condition; owner's name inked on half-title page; . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) We'Ve All Got Scars: What Boys and Girls Learn in Elementary School
Best, Raphaela

Indiana Univ Pr. 02/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Indiana Univ Pr. PAPERBACK. 0253205107 Very Good Condition softcover, Book is bowingcover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
4) What Smart Girls Know About the SAT: How to Beat the Gender Bias
Johnson, Cynthia

Kaplan. 08/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kaplan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 074324768X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/clean/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Gender and University Teaching: A Negotiated Difference (Suny Series in Gender and Society) (Qty: 2)
Anne Statham; Laurel Richardson; Judith A. Cook

State Univ of New York Pr. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

State University of New York Press, 1991-09. Paperback. As New. Unread. Slight shelf wear on edges from storage. No marked, loose, or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. (more information)

Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
6) Women and the Mathematical Mystique: Social Development in Childhood: Day-Care Programs and Research.From the Hyman Blumberg Symposium on Research in Early ... (Johns Hopkins, Poetry and Fiction)
Fox, Lynn H

Johns Hopkins Univ Pr. 07/01/1980. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

The Johns Hopkins University Press. Hardcover. 0801823617 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 The Johns Hopkins University Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sex Role Stereotyping in the Schools (Aspects of learning)
Weiner

Natl Education Assn. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Natl Education Assn. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Media: Paperback. 2 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Multicultural and Gender Equity in the Mathematics Classroom: The Gift of Diversity 1997 Yearbook (Yearbook (National Council of Teachers of Mathemati
Unknown Author

Natl Council of Teachers of. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $27.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Options for Girls: A Door to the Future : An Anthology on Science and Math Education
Foundation for Women's Resources (Tex.)

Pro Ed. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $28.40 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pro ed. PAPERBACK. 0890795436 SOFTCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus