Bargain Books Home > Bargain Social sciences / Study and teaching (Elementary) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Multicultural Education in a Pluralistic Society: Fourth Edition
Merrill Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Social Studies in Elementary Education
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Macmillan Library Reference, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 3) |
Social Studies for Elementary School Children: Developing Young Citizens
Macmillan Coll Div. Hardcover. 0023767928 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Macmillan Coll Div Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Teaching social studies in the elementary school
Free Press. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0029183707. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Creased Very Light Spine; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Teaching Social Studies in Elementary and Middle School
Harcourt School. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 6) |
Action in Elementary Social Studies
Allyn & Bacon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Social Studies for Elementary School Classrooms: Preparing Children to be Global Citizens (3rd Edition)
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 8) |
Social Studies and the Elementary School Child (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.6th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Social Studies: Detecting and Correcting Special Needs
Allyn & Bacon, 1990. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Totally free of marks, creases - indistinguishable from (and in fact, may BE) brand-new.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)
Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Social Studies for Children: A Guide to Basic Instruction
Allyn & Bacon. Hardcover. 0205131301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Allyn & Bacon Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Elementary Social Studies: A Practical Guide
Longman Group United Kingdom. PAPERBACK. 0801307856 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
| 12) |
Constructing Buildings, Bridges, and Minds: Building an Integrated Curriculum Through Social Studies
Heinemann. PAPERBACK. 0435087967 Pub date: 1994. Condition: BRAND NEW. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1994. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 13) |
Effective Elementary Social Studies
Wadsworth Publishing, 1996-01-22. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with minor shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 14) |
Elementary Social Studies: A Whole Language Approach
Brown & Benchmark Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 15) |
Elementary and Middle School Social Studies: A Whole Language Approach
Brown & Benchmark. PAPERBACK. 0697244288 Moderate Shelf Wear. Writing in margins. Some underlining. highlighting Creased cover. Worn cover. Some creased pages. . Fair. 1996-07-24. (more information)
Offered by The Bookery (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
The Social Studies Curriculum: Purposes, Problems, and Possibilities (Suny Series, Theory, Research, and Practice in Social Education)
State University of New York Press, 2001-05. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 17) |
History-Social Science Framework: For California Public School, K-12
California Department of Education. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Thinking in Context: Teaching Cognitive Processes Across the Elementary School Curriculum
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1988. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages.. 3rd Print. Trade Paperback. Book Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 9 1/4". (more information)
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
Teaching Strategies for the Social Studies: Inquiry, Valuing, and Decision-Making
Longman Pub Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 20) |
Social Studies in a Global Society (Education)
Wadsworth Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0827356552 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Wadsworth Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Children's Literature and Social Studies: Selecting and Using Notable Books
Kendall Hunt Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0840389515 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1993 Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
Renewing the Social Studies Curriculum
Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 1991. Paper/SEWN. As New */No Jacket. 6 x 9 In Tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 23) |
Multicultural Explorations: Joyous Journeys with Books
Unknown: Teacher Ideas Press. Hardcover. 0872878481 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1991 Teacher Ideas Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |


