Bargain Books Home > Bargain International education Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Approaches to International Education (The American Council on Education/Macmillan series on higher education)
Greenwood Pub Group. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Oryx Pr, 1984-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) |
| 2) |
Social Studies for Elementary School Classrooms: Preparing Children to be Global Citizens (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 437 pgs. Originally published at $103.67 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 3) |
Writing About the World
Thomson Learning. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $47.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
International Studies in the Next Millennium
Greenwood Pub Group. 01/01/1998. 181 pgs. Originally published at $99.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Praeger Publishers. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Where in the World to Learn : A Guide to Library and Information Science for International Education Advisers (The Greenwood Educators' Reference Collection)
Greenwood Pub Group. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $77.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Greenwood Press. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 6) |
American Education in a Global Society: Internationalizing Teacher Education
Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd. 08/01/1992. Originally published at $29.25 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Longman Group United Kingdom, 1992-08. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Light curling of corners. Fast shipping! (more information)
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) |
| 7) |
Dignity and Solidarity: An Introduction to Peace and Justice Education
Loyola Pr. 01/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Loyola Press, 1992-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 8) |
Feeling, Valuing, and the Art of Growing: Insights into the Affective
Assn for Supervision & Curriculum. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $9.75 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Assn for Supervision & Curriculum. Used - Very Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Educating for World Cooperation
Kappa Delta Pi Pubns. 06/01/1983. Originally published at $4.00 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Kappa Delta Pi Pubns. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Journey to the Heart: Capturing the Spirit of Global Education : A Collection of Essays
Rainbow Bridge. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rainbow Bridge (CA). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Brave New Schools
Harvest House Pub. 01/01/1996. 308 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1565073886 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |




