Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Multicultural education Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Multicultural Education in a Pluralistic Society: Fourth Edition
Donna M.; Chinn, Philip C. Gollnick

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $49.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Merrill Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
2) Cooperative Learning in Diverse Classrooms by Putnam, Joanne
Joanne Putnam

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1997. 217 pgs. Originally published at $38.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Merrill Pub Co, 1996-08-05. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW in Shrinkwrap!Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)

Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
3) Making Choices for Multicultural Education: Five Approaches to Race, Class, and Gender
Sleeter, Christine E.; Grant, Carl A

Prentice Hall. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $36.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0024115630 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Teaching in a Multicultural Society: Perspectives and Professional Strategies
Dolores E. Cross

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1977. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Free Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.63
Add to cart 
5) Teaching in a Pluralistic Society: Concepts, Models, Strategies
Garcia, Ricardo L

Addison-Wesley. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $47.81 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins College Div. PAPERBACK. 0060422378 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Multicultural Education and the Internet: Intersections and Integrations
Paul Gorski

McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/2000. 161 pgs. Originally published at $22.75 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Pub Date: 8/10/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 162 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
7) Human Diversity in Action: Developing Multicultural Competencies for the Classroom
Kenneth H. Cushner

McGraw-Hill College. 06/01/2002. 320 pgs. Originally published at $47.25 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2002-06-28. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! Has some notes and/or highlights. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Cultural Democracy, Bicognitive Development, and Education
Ram-Irez, Manuel

Academic Pr. 06/01/1974. Originally published at $44.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Academic Pr. Hardcover. 0125772505 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Social Studies for Elementary School Classrooms: Preparing Children to be Global Citizens (3rd Edition)
Peter Martorella|Candy Beal

Prentice Hall. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 437 pgs. Originally published at $103.67 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Casebook for Exploring Diversity in K-12 Classrooms, A
George Redman

Prentice Hall. 11/01/1998. 164 pgs. Originally published at $27.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 6/3/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 164 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Teaching Language Minority Students in the Multicultural Classroom
Scarcella, Robin

Prentice Hall. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $34.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0138518254 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Multicultural Literature
Zarrillo, James

Thomson Learning. 12/01/1993. Originally published at $26.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Paperback. 0155009532 SOFTCOVER, HAS NAME or INSCRIPTION INSIDE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 12/1/1993. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) The Global Classroom: A Thematic Multicultural Model for the K-6 and Esl Classroom
Michelle De Cou-Landberg

Pearson Learning. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $31.50 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1994-02. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Planning and Organizing for Multicultural Instruction
Gwendolyn C. Baker

Pearson Learning. 01/01/1994. Illustrated. 363 pgs. Originally published at $25.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Multicultural Education of Children and Adolescents
Leroy G. Baruth, M. Lee Manning

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Multicultural Education: Issues and Perspectives
Banks, James A

Prentice Hall. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $45.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. PAPERBACK. 0205140440 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Multicultural Communications Skills in the Classroom
Adler, Sol

Prentice Hall. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $52.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. PAPERBACK. 0205146546 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-HA4) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.33
Add to cart 
18) The Crosscultural, Language, and Academic Development Handbook (Qty: 3)
Diaz-Rico, Lynne T.; Weed, Kathryn Z

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $48.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. PAPERBACK. 0205150489 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Teaching in a Diverse Society
Grossman, Herbert

Prentice Hall. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $59.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. Paperback. 0205162479 Paperback, light edgewear, very light reading crease . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
20) Educating for Diversity: An Anthology of Multicultural Voices

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $74.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. Trade PaperBack. 0205165737 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Allyn & Bacon Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Multicultural Education of Children and Adolescents
M. Lee Manning, Leroy G. Baruth

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1996. 366 pgs. Originally published at $55.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Paperback.2. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 2nd edition; softcover; no marks or writing; cover edges very slightly curled; Box 516 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus