Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain & Cheap COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / American / General Books

Subject: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / American / General (x) remove

Maximum price: $2.00 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The All-American Bean Book
Waskey, F. H. "Ted

The All-American Bean Book
Stock photo.
Simon and Schuster. Good/edge Spots/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1988. Paperback. 0671644033. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Brunch Cookery
Jester, Pat

H.P. Books, 1979. Softcover. Like New. 1979 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to edges. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Cheese Cookery
Townsend, Doris McFerran

HP Books, 1980. Softcover. Very Good. 1980 softcover, book & covers are VG+, some shelfwear to cover edges, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) American Favorites
Betty Rosbottom

American Favorites
Stock photo.
More than 200 updated twists on favorite American classics.

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) American Favorites
Betty Rosbottom

American Favorites
Stock photo.
More than 200 updated twists on favorite American classics.

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Grand Diplome Cooking Course
None Stated

Danbury Press, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. 1972 hardcover, volume 1, book is very tight, boards show heavy rubbing, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) The Hamburger Cookbook
Mayer, Ethel

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Ventura Associates, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. No Jacket Book of hundreds of recipes for hamburger. Cla=ean and tight book. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
8) Better Homes and Gardens Eating Light
None Stated

Meredith Corporation, 1985. Softcover. Like New. 1985 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight tanning around edges, NOT an xlib copy. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The Bride & Groom's Menu Cookbook
Kirsch, Abigail; Greenberg, Susan M

The Bride & Groom's Menu Cookbook
Stock photo.
For food-loving newlyweds who want to cook together and who are interested in more than the basics, this book provides recipe... read more

Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The Metropolitan Life Cook Book

New York: Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. Press. Paperback. Good. Upper one-fourth of front cover is torn off; covers rubbed, chipped, creased. A few page corners are creased; stains on a few pages. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers The Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
12) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

Globe Pequot Pr. PAPERBACK. 1564400948 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
13) The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn

Globe Pequot Press, 1995-08. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1995.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
14) The Bagel Bible : For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Bagel, Marilyn; Bagel, Tom

The Bagel Bible : For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing
Trade paperback, new. First edition, third printing. Bagel fact and fiction, recipes, serving suggestions. Bagel directory. 176 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) THE COUNTRY FRIENDS COLLECTION: CHRISTMAS a Collection Ofrecipes
Gooseberry Patch

Delaware OH: Gooseberry Patch, 1996 No markings, VG. Card covers with illus of three girls with Christmas gifts, side-stapled, 32pp. Line drawings. Book #2 in a series. There are some food recipes but the book is mostly craft ideas for Cjhristmas decorations, (0.9 JM FO 44/5. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) James McNair's Pizza
McNair, James

James McNair's Pizza
Stock photo.
1992. Paperback. Very Good. Covers lightly rubbed and chipped. A section of pages (Contents - Pg 10) pulled loose from the binding. Clean, unmarked copy. ... more information

Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.67
17) Oster Kitchen Center Food Preparation Appliance Cookbook
None Stated

Oster, 1979. Softcover. Like New. 1979 softcover, book & covers are near fine, tanning & age spots to cover. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Madame Prunier's Fish Cookery Book
Heath, Ambrose

Dover, 1971. Softcover. Very Good. 1971 softcover, book is very tight, bump to front bottom R/H corner, covers are good+, no crease to spine, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Recipes
Pat Teberg Editor

Licolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd., 1992. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Minor rubbing on cover. 96 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Every recipe has its own beautiful, mouth-watering photograph so you'll know what the recipe looks like before you begin cooking. Many of the great tasting recipes come with easy tips that suggest simple additions like a splash of wine, smoked cheese, sun-dried tomatoes...". Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated.... more information

Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Generation Eats: Great Recipes for a Fast Forward Culture
Rosen, Amy

Generation Eats: Great Recipes for a Fast Forward Culture
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Warwick Pub, 1997. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (39)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: