Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Appetizers Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Appetizers

Leisure Arts. 07/01/2000. This Cook's Illustrated series aims to find the best possible ways to cook the most popular foods, relying on a rigorous testing process to find the optimum recipes for, in this case, appetizers of all kinds. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxmoor House. Trade PaperBack. 037602027X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Lane Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
2) Sunset Hors d'Oeuvres (Appetizers - Spreads - Dips - Party Sandwiches)
Sunset

Leisure Arts. 11/01/1976. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lane Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
3) The Great Cooks Guide to Appetizers (Great Cooks' Library)
Beard; James

Random House Inc. 03/01/1978. A concise collection of savory appetizer recipes from James Beard. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House, 2/12/1978. Softcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (New Jersey, United States)
$1.00
4) Dining Out: Secrets from America's Leading Critics, Chefs, and Restaurateurs
Dornenburg, Andrew; Page, Karen

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 341 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley. Paperback. 047129277X New! Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . New. 9/22/1998. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
$1.53
5) Favorite Brand Name Recipes: Appetizers, Dips & Party Snacks
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Pub. 12/01/1982. Spiral. Originally published at $2.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crescent. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SPIRAL BOUND; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
6) High-Flavor, Low-Fat Appetizers (High Flavor Low Fat)
Raichlen, Steven

Penguin USA. 01/01/1997. 79 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670871354 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 1997 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Fine. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
7) Caviar
Susan Friedland

Book Sales. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $3.98 You save 51% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner Book Company. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Good. 1st ed. ISBN:0684184370. Rubbing Light Jacket;Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
8) Start It : New Ideas for Sensational Appetizers

Running Pr Book Pub. 02/01/1999. 80 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Pr. Used - Very Good. Book is in Near Fine condition. DJ is in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
9) Kitschy Cocktails: Luscious Libations for the Swinger Set
Harrison, Babs

Smithmark Pub. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $9.98 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1999. Crease in top corner.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by MB-Books (Michigan, United States)
$1.50
10) Hors D'Oeuvres & Appetizers (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1992. 108 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0783502184 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
11) Fabulous Fondues: Appetizers, Main Courses & Desserts
Kerner, Fred

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
12) Chips and Dips : 60 Terrific Recipes
Mcquillan, Claudia

Chronicle Books Llc. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
$1.88
13) 100% Pleasure: From Appetizers to Desserts, the Low-Fat Cookbook for People Who Love to Eat
Nancy Baggett, Ruth Glick

St Martins Pr. 03/01/1994. 370 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rodale Pr, 1994-03. Very Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$1.50
14) Recipes from the Vineyards of Northern California: Appetizers (Recipes from the Vineyards of Northern California)
Leslie Mansfield

Ten Speed Pr. 07/01/1999. 121 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Celestial Arts. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.50
15) The Book of Appetizers (Book of...)
Budgen, June

Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895864827 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
16) Appetizers (rev)
Hoffman Food Consu

Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1988. Revised. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HP Trade. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
17) The Hors D'Oeuvre Book/6311
Castle, Coralie

101 Productions. 10/01/1988. Revised. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ortho Books. Trade PaperBack. 0897211707 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Ortho Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
18) Wok Appetizers and Light Snacks (Nitty Gritty cookbooks)
Gary Lee

Bristol Pub Enterprises. 11/01/1982. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bristol Pub Enterprises. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
19) Fast and Fabulous Appetizers (The Collector's Series)

Amer Cooking Guild. 05/01/1987.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

American Cooking Guild. Trade PaperBack. 0942320271 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 American Cooking Guild Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
20) The Ultimate Cocktail Book
Foley, Raymond

Foley Pub. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Foley Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0961765518 some bend on the cover but intact . Good. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States)
$1.00
21) Appetizers (Company's Coming) (Company's Coming)
Pare, Jean

Picasso Pubns Inc. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Companys Coming Pub Ltd. Spiral Bound. 0969069545 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Companys Coming Pub Ltd Spiral Bound . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
22) Appetizers: Easy and Delicious
Curatolo, Marisa

Firefly Books Ltd. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Whitecap Books Ltd, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
23) Appetizers and Small Meals
Hoffman, Mable

Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1997. Quick and filling, these savory mini-courses include Filo-Asparagus Fingers, Zucchini Appetizer Pie, Layered Pesto Spread, Fruited Rice Salad, and Eggplant Caviar. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 1557882770 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ED3) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
$1.00
24) Feast of Fancy: Pigs in a Blanket and Other Edible Delights
Cook, Laura

Natl Book Network. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Longstreet Pr. Hardcover. 1563521814 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
$1.99
25) Modern Grill & Garden (Modern Series)
Gill, Martha

Natl Book Network. 05/01/1999. 106 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Longstreet Pr. Hardcover. 1563525674 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Longstreet Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
26) Appetizers & Hors D'Oeuvres: At the Academy (California Culinary Academy Series)
Janet Fletcher Hallie Donnelly

Pub Group West. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cole Group, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.95
27) Appetizing Hors D'Oeuvres (Cole's Cooking Companion Series) [Paperback] by The
Editor-The Cole Group Editors

Cole Pub Co. 11/01/1995. 96 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 77% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cole Group, 1995-11. Paperback. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Redco (Florida, United States)
$1.85
28) Soups & Appetizers
Carolyn Garner

World Pubns. 12/01/1995. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

World Publications. Used - Very Good. Very little if any wear, practically new. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
29) The Best Party Snacks: Simple Spreads, Nibbles and Other Festive Fare (Best Series)
Gregg R. Gillespie

Black Dog & Leventhal Pub. 06/01/2003. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
30) Fast Appetizers (Fast Books) (Qty: 22)
Hugh Carpenter, Teri Sandison

Ten Speed Pr. 08/01/1999. 112 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ten Speed Press , 1999-08 . Paperback . LikeNew . (more information)

Offered by BoweryBay.com (New York, United States)
$1.99
31) B.I.L.Y.(Because I Love You) Love Bites
Prudhomme, Jagoues

Temple Pub Group Llc. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Legacy Books. PAPERBACK. 1584460016 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN REALLY NICE CONDITION . New. (more information)

Offered by Two Books For You (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.00
32) Antipasti: Delicious Italian Appetizers
Ferguson, Clare

Ryland Peters & Small. 04/01/2002. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ryland Peters & Small Ltd. Hardcover. 1841722553 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
33) Simple Salsas and Dips (Cook's Essentials)

Natl Book Network. 07/01/2000. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Southwater Publishing. Hardcover. 1842151851 Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! 2000 Southwater Publishing Hard Cover . New. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.99
34) Virginia Cook Book (Cooking Across America Cook Book Series,)
Compiler-Janice Therese Mancuso

Golden West Pub. 05/01/2001. Spiral. 94 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden West Publishers (AZ), 2001-05. Paperback. mint condition. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States)
$1.76
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus