Bargain Books Home > Bargain COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Best of Chocolate: A Cookbook
Harpercollins. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Collins Pub San Francisco. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
365 Great Chocolate Desserts (365 Ways)
Harpercollins. 08/01/1991. Spiral. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
The Chocolate Cookbook (Little Kitchen Collection)
Harpercollins. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $7.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on back cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Chocolate, Chocolate (Penguin handbooks)
Penguin USA. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-10-02. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Quick Chocolate Fixes: 75 Fast & Easy Recipes For People Who Want Chocolate - In A Hurry!
St Martins Pr. 07/01/1995. When the urge for chocolate surfaces, chocoholics know it has to be placated. Here is a book full of great ways to splurge, including Egg Creams, Brownie Cheese Cake, Chocolate Praline Truffles, Chocolate Malt Cupcakes, and much, much more! The authors also include helpful information on sources and on ingredient conversion. Originally published at $6.95 You save 77% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin, 1995-06-15. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.59
|
| 6) |
Chocolates for Christmas
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1996. Illustrated. 132 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1996. Softcover.St Martin's Griffin Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Growing Up on the Chocolate Diet: A Memoir With Recipes
Granite Impex Ltd. 04/01/1985. Originally published at $3.98 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. Growing Up on The Chocolate Diet is a special combination of memoir and recipes that tells the unusual and delightful story of a woman who has turned a consuming passion into an extraordinarily successful career.c1985. 251pg. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. (more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Farm Journal's Choice Chocolate Recipes
Ballantine Books. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $2.50 You save 32% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.71
|
| 9) |
New Chocolate Classics: Over 100 of Your Favorite Recipes Now Irresistibly in Chocolate
W W Norton & Co Inc. 04/01/1999. 158 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
B.CROCKER'S CHOC CKBK
Random House Inc. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Crisp edges. Spine is straight and clean. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 11) |
Chocolate On The Brain : Foolproof Recipes for Unrepentant Chocoholics
Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/2000. 286 pgs. From a mother/son team, here are easy recipes for the hopelessly addicted, including You-Deserve-It Fudge Cake, the Instant Chocolate Mousse Fix, Chocolate Waffles, Chocolate-Chip Peanut Butter Cookies, Chocolate Pizza, Orange-Chocolate Breakfast Cake, and Truffle Pie. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
The True History of Chocolate (Qty: 67)
W W Norton & Co Inc. 10/01/2000. Reprint. Delicious indulgence or cause of migraines? Aphrodisiac or medicine? Religious symbol or Mesoamerican currency? Written by a pair of anthropologists, this delightful book tells the complete history of everyone's favorite indulgence, including the real facts of the pre-Spanish history of chocolate. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Thames & Hudson, 2000-10. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Woman's Day Chocolate Lover's Cookbook
Random House Value Pub. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $2.99 You save 35% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. No internal markings of any kind. Light creasing to cover. Light edge wear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 14) |
Making Your Own Gourmet Chocolate Drinks: Hot Drinks, Cold Drinks, Sodas, Floats, Shakes, and More!
Random House Inc. 04/01/1996. 96 pgs. In a brief introduction, the history of chocolate is given along with other fascinating information, followed by 70 recipes for such treats as Chocolate Egg Cream, Chocolate-Espresso Yogurt Blend, White Chocolate-Vanilla Shake, Amaretto Hot Chocolate, and more. Originally published at $14.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Crown. Hardcover. 0517702657 . New. (more information)
Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (New York, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 15) |
Chocolate : The Chocolate Lover's Guide to Complete Indulgence Bantam Library of Culinary Arts (Bantam Library of Culinary Arts)
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 04/01/1990. Reissue. Originally published at $7.50 You save 74% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam. Used - Like New. Book is As New, never used. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 16) |
Chocolate (Gourmet Cookshelf Series)
Foulsham & Co Ltd. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Foulsham & Co Ltd. Hardcover. 0572018231 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-GA5) . Fine. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
$1.21
|
| 17) |
Chocolate Fantasies: Live Your Chocolate Fantasies While Savoring the 67 Best Chocolate Recipes in America
Pocket Books. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Pocket Books. Trade PaperBack. 0671638319 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Pocket Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Chocolate Companion: A Connoisseur's Guide to the World's Finest Chocolates
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1995. 192 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684803747 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 19) |
The Great American Chocolate Contest Cookbook: 150 Of the Best Chocolate Recipes from the National Recipe Contest
Harpercollins. 10/01/1995. 321 pgs. More than 100 contestants share their recipes for everything chocolate: breads, muffins, mousse, trifle, mud bars, tortes, cheesecake, and more. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst Communications. Hardcover. 0688133959 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
A Passion for Chocolate
Meredith Books. 11/01/2000. Spiral. 96 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 2000. Spiral. Good. Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tear along spine.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Chocolate for Every Season: 81 Luscious creations
Meredith Books. 09/01/2001. 96 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Hersheys. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Dip Me In Chocolate
Consortium Book Sales & Dist. 10/01/1998. 256 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollinsPublishers PTY Limited, 1998. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover has some creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.16
|
| 23) |
Chocolate (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)
Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0783502419 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Time-Life Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Chocolate Lover's Cookbook
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. 1997. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 25) |
Mrs. Fields I Love Chocolate! Cookbook: 100 Easy & Irresistible Recipes
Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books. Trade PaperBack. 0809478080 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Time-Life Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Chocolate: A Sweet Indulgence
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.89 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Chronicle Books, 1997, 9.25 in. H x 0.5 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 10 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
The Joy of Chocolate (Barron's Educational Series)
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Barrons Educational Series Inc. PAPERBACK. 0812042794 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Chocolate Cooking
Smithmark Pub. 05/01/1985. Reprint. Originally published at $1.98 You save 49% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Popular Culture Ink. Hardcover. 0831712902 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Popular Culture Ink Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 29) |
All Things Chocolate
Andrews McMeel Pub. 09/01/1994. Miniature. Originally published at $5.99 You save 69% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Uk: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
$1.88
|
| 30) |
Chocolate Box
Random House Inc. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Rizzoli, 1995-03-15. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. Includes 2 books: Candies & Desserts and Cakes & Cookies. (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 31) |
Chocolate Heaven
Random House Inc. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$5.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Very Good Edition (Hardcover) With Dustjacket--Outstanding ServiceVery Good (more information)
Offered by JTBOOKS (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 32) |
Festive Chocolate
Peter Pauper Pr. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $5.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Peter Pauper Press, 1986. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has minor edge wear, jacket has very minor edge wear, jacket has not been price clipped. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
$1.07
|
| 33) |
Baker's Book of Chocolate Riches
Pubns Intl. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $7.98 You save 89% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by paperbacksunlimited (Illinois, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 34) |
The Big Chocolate Cookbook
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $9.98 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! BBS Publishing Corporation. Hardcover. 0883656094 Hardcover - 1968 Galahad Books [PARKE, GERTRUDE] BIG CHOCOLATE COOKBOOK, THE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 35) |
Hershey's Chocolate Lovers Cookbook
Random House Value Pub. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $12.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.19
|
| 36) |
Chocolate:The Consuming Passion
Workman Pub Co. 05/01/1982. Sandra Boynton's menagerie of humorous creatures illustrate the joys of chocolate. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Workman Pub., 1982. (hardback w/dj, writing on fep, pages loose o/w good cond.) ISBN # 0894801996 (more information)
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 37) |
Chocolate Delights (Creative Cuisine)
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hp Books. Trade PaperBack. 0895863472 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Hp Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 38) |
A Gourmet's Guide to Chocolate
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HP Trade. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 39) |
Skinny Chocolate/over 100 Sinfully Delicious-Yet Low-Fat-Recipes for Cakes, Cookies, Savories, and Chocoholic Treats
Pub Group West. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Surrey Books, 1994-05. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
$1.90
|
| 40) |
Chocolate Quick Fix (The Collector's series)
Amer Cooking Guild. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Amer Cooking Guild. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. This book is a softcover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 41) |
Chocolate: An Exquisite Indulgence (Miniature Edition)
Running Pr Book Pub. 09/01/1995. Miniature. 126 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Running Press Miniature Editions. Hardcover. 1561386219 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 42) |
Hershey's Chocolate Classics (Favorite All Time Recipes)
Pubns Intl. 06/01/1993. Spiral. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Publications International. Trade PaperBack. 156173361X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Publications International Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|




