Bargain Books Home > Bargain COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Cookies Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Betty Crocker's Creative Cookies (Betty Crocker Home Library)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1995. Over 100 classic and contemporary cookie recipes for everyday and holiday baking and for kids to bake themselves. Recipes include Chocolate Chip, Peanut Butter, Malted Milk, Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies, and Turtle Brownies. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0028603664 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 2) |
Country Cookies: An Old-Fashioned Collection
Harpercollins. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $12.50 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060162589 Dust STAINS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 3) |
Coffee, Cookies, and Inspiration
Zondervan. 03/01/1999. 96 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310972051 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Zondervan Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Completely Cookies: Quick and Easy Recipes for More Than 500 Delicious Cookies
St Martins Pr. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. PAPERBACK. 031205405X . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 5) |
year of cookies - 52 recipes for everyday and holiday cookies to bake and enjoy year round
St Martins Pr. 01/01/1999. 132 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)! Trade Paperback. St. Martins Press 1999. Moisture Stain on Top Edge. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 6) |
Cookies: Step-By-Step Techniques
Leisure Arts. 04/01/1985. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1985-04. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
The Cookie Jar Cookbook: Chocolate Skinnies, Strawberry Gems, . . . and Other Cookie Favorites to Fill Americas Most Collectible Containers
Random House Inc. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $22.50 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Villard. Hardcover. 039458757X . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 8) |
Family Circle Cookie & Cake Book
Ayer Co Pub. 04/01/1977. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Family Circle, 1977. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright, other than a small pencil mark inside front cover. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Tips of corners have some very light wear, but for it's age it is less than might be expected. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Christmas Treasures: Christmas Cookies
Random House Value Pub. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Biscuits, Breads & Cookies
Random House Value Pub. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $6.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1994 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 11) |
Cookies
Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1984. Originally published at $2.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing, 1984-10-10. Hardcover. Good. sticker inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Great Cookies You Can Bake
Random House Value Pub. 10/01/1997. Spiral. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Gramercy. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0517694182 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Mr. Food's Favorite Cookies
Harpercollins. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688134785 Normal shelf/storage wear. Pages clean; no marks. Binding tight. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA, usually within one business day. . Very Good. 12/1/1994. (more information)
Offered by A Time For All Seasons (Florida, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 14) |
Better Homes and Gardens Cookies Cookies Cookies Any-Day Treats/Christmastime Treats
Meredith Books. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.53
|
| 15) |
Better Homes and Gardens Cookies for Christmas
Meredith Books. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Better Homes & Gardens Books. Hardcover. 0696012901 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Nestle Toll House Best-Loved Cookies
Meredith Books. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1996. ISBN: 0696205548. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Color Photos. COOKIES COOKING COURSES DISHES. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.60
|
| 17) |
Cookie Classics: Timeless Family Favorites
Meredith Books. 08/01/1998. Illustrated. 120 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Meredith Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Homemade Cookies (Better Homes and Gardens(R))
Meredith Books. 10/01/2000. Spiral. 96 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Better Homes and Gardens, 2000. spiral-bound. Used - Acceptable. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. No creases. Large tear on spine. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.90
|
| 19) |
Cookie Fun: Judy Bastyra
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Kingfisher Books, 1997-04. Hardcover. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Buzz (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Cookies (Collister, Linda. Basic Baking,)
Courage Books. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $6.98 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Running Press Book Publishers, 1997-09. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 21) |
Treasury of Cookies
Pubns Intl. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $19.98 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785307974 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-KD2) . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Grandma's Old Fashioned Cookies
Pubns Intl. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $19.98 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785317236 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
The Complete Cookie Book
Book Sales. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Book Sales. Hardcover. 0785801642 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Book Sales Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Rookie Cookie Cookbook (The Mini Page)
Andrews McMeel Pub. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1989. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some small dirt smudges on top of cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.88
|




