Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COOKING / Holiday Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Thanksgiving Cookbook
Holly Garrison

Macmillan General Reference. 10/01/1991. Over 340 recipes for Thanksgiving favorites as well as tips on carving, roasting, cooking for crowds, table setting, garnishes, and leftovers. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference, 1991-10. Hardcover. Very Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
2) Passover Desserts (Qty: 29)
Penny W. Eisenberg

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 202 pgs. The recipes in this book do not require regular flour or leavening agents. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley, 2001-02-22. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
3) Healthy Holidays: Total Health Entertaining All Year Round
Marilu Henner

Harpercollins. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 320 pgs. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins, 2002-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good; No writing or marks; Sealed in a protective polybag.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)

Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States)
$1.09
4) Season's Greetings: Cooking and Entertaining for Thanksgiving, Christmas, and New Year's
Marlene Sorosky

Harpercollins. 10/01/1991. Reprint. This classic is redesigned, but still includes the author's menus and recipes for the holiday season, including snacks, centerpieces, gifts, and fabulous festive meals. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perennial. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
5) Christmas Joy : A Keepsake Book from the Heart of the Home
Susan Branch

Little Brown & Co. 11/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
6) Sunset Recipe Annual 2000 (Sunset Recipe Annual)
Corporate Author-Sunset Books

Leisure Arts. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $21.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxmoor House, 1999-12. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/ cover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.ex-library copy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
$1.78
7) The Book of Thanksgiving
Dickson, Paul

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399521631 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
8) The Holiday Cookbook
Stallard, Louise

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1995. Reissue. 177 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425135233 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
$0.95
9) Christmas Candy
Hale, Gloria

Random House Value Pub. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517024233 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Gramercy Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
10) Christmas Treasures: Christmas Cookies
Gloria Hale

Random House Value Pub. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
11) Christmas Memories with Recipes
Various

Random House Value Pub. 10/04/2004. Reissue. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Wings Books. Hardcover. 0517101904 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Wings Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
12) The New Year's Eve Compendium: Toasts, Tips, Trivia and Tidbits for Bringing in the New Year
Lyon, Todd

Random House Inc. 10/01/1998. 112 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0609603744 HARDBACK - VGC - DJ has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
13) Bon Appetit Christmas: Entertaining, Holiday Baking, Gifts from the Kitchen
Bon Appetit Editors

Random House Inc. 10/01/1995. One hundred and twenty-five new and classic Christmas recipes. Includes menu ideas, gift-giving treats, baked goods, and Christmas Day centerpieces such as Goose with Chestnuts, Prunes, and Armagnac; Roast Turkey with Pear and Port Gravy; Crown Roast of Pork with Spiced Fruit Chutney; and Roast Ham Glazed wtih Madeira and Orange Juice. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pantheon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
14) Bon Appetit Holidays
Bon Appetit Editors

Random House Inc. 10/01/1998. 160 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pantheon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
15) Joy of Cooking Christmas Cookies
Irma S. Rombauer, Ethan Becker, Marion Rombauer Becker

Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1996. This spinoff from the venerable kitchen bible, THE JOY OF COOKING, features one of its great strengths, a large and delicious selection of recipes for Christmas cookies of all kinds. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
16) A Kwanzaa Keepsake: Celebrating the Holiday with New Traditions and Feasts
Jessica B. Harris

Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1998. 176 pgs. This guide to celebrating the holiday of Kwanzaa is rich with activities and ideas that families can use to honor the African American heritage. A variety of menus is provided using food associated with Kwanzaa, and the special focus of each day is explained in depth. Originally published at $14.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 1998-12-02. Paperback. Good. Tight copy, crisp text; some corner wear/curling w/ top front cover corner bent some, few light marks on page edges. (more information)

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States)
$1.65
17) Emeril's Creole Christmas
Lagasse, Emeril

Harpercollins. 10/01/1997. Illustrated. 161 pgs. New Orleans traditions, over 100 recipes, complete menus including shopping lists, party tips, and delicious edible gifts to make: Homemade Worcestershire Sauce, Buttercream Mints, Cocoa Rum Balls, and much more. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688146910 First edition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
18) Good Housekeeping Christmas Joys: Great Holiday Recipes and Decorating Ideas
Good Housekeeping

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1998. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
19) The Little Big Book of Christmas
Lena Tabori

Harpercollins. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 352 pgs. Originally published at $26.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
20) Campbell's Easy Holiday Cooking: For Family & Friends
Campbell's

Meredith Books. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
21) A Festive Christmas (Better Homes & Gardens Test Kitchen)
Sylvia Y. Miller

Meredith Books. 09/01/1995. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
22) Holiday Pumpkins (Holiday)
Georgeanne Brennan

Smithmark Pub. 08/01/1998. 111 pgs. Originally published at $14.98 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Smithmark Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
23) Holiday Fruit: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations
Brennan, Georgeanne

Smithmark Pub. 07/01/1999. Originally published at $14.98 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York: Smithmark Publishers. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 111 pp. Slight edgewear to covers. corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket slight edgewear. Interior is NEW. No remainder mark.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by BookNest (New Jersey, United States)
$1.95
24) Christmas 101: Celebrate the Holiday Season - From Christmas to New Year's
Rick Rodgers

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1999. 173 pgs. Rich Rodgers demystifies Christmas cooking and baking with recipes for egg nog, glazed ham, and many kinds of cookies, along with such innovative dishes as Shrimp Bisque, Apple Shortcakes with Brandied Cream, and an unusual glazed ham. He also gives detailed tips for throwing seasonal parties, whether it's a small holiday dinner or a huge neighborhood open house buffet. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1st. 1999. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
25) Chuck Williams' Thanksgiving & Christmas (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)
Chuck Williams; Photographer-Allan Rosenberg

Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
$1.99
26) Holiday Entertaining (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)

Warner Books Inc. 10/01/1996. 108 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. New. (more information)

Offered by Great American Books (Florida, United States)
$0.95
27) Holiday Cooking (Great Taste, Low Fat)
Time-Life Books

Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1995. Spiral. 160 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some scratches, dents and dirt on front and back cover. A couple pages have faint stains. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
28) Holiday Celebrations (Williams-Sonoma Lifestyles , Vol 7)
Simmons, Marie

Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1998. 112 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0783546181 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
29) Christmas Is Cookies: And Gingerbread and Spice Cake and Fudge and More (Everyday Cookbooks)
Time-Life Books

Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1996. 127 pgs. Here are over 100 ways to celebrate Christmas with goodies. Bake up a batch of Saint Nicholas Spice Cookies, Brownie Cheesecake Bars, or Soft Molasses Cookies. Get a little more sophisticated with a Yule Log Cake Roll, a Fudge Pie with Gingersnap Crust, or a Cranberry Chiffon Pie. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books, 1996. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some scratches, dents and dirt on front and back cover. Lamination is beginning to peel from side edge of back cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
30) Time-Life Old Fashioned Christmas Cookbook

Warner Books Inc. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0783548311 Dust cover has edge wear, creases, and some tears, scuff marks, stains, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition. Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.46
31) Ruby Ann's Holiday Cookbook (Qty: 4)
Ruby Ann Boxcar

Kensington Pub Corp. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. 278 pgs. Ruby Ann Boxcar tackles the holidays at High Chaparral Trailer Park with her own unusual recipes and hints--all of them presented with a large dose of humor. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Citadel, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.98
32) Christmas Family Gatherings: Recipes and Ideas for Celebrating with People You Love
Donata Maggipinto

Chronicle Books Llc. 10/01/2003. 144 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
33) Favorite Christmas Desserts
Ideals

Ideals Pubns. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $1.95 You save 49% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ideal Publishing, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8249-5009-7 Remainder.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
34) Holiday Sweets

Ideals Pubns. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $1.95 You save 49% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ideals Publications, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
35) The Best Christmas Ever: Festive Food, Gifts and Decorations to Give and Enjoy
Westland, Pamela

Smithmark Pub. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $9.98 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831730765 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1995 Smithmark Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
36) Christmas Treats: 50 Special Recipes for Delicious Festive Fare (Step-By-Step)
Murfitt, Janice

Smithmark Pub. 09/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $9.98 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Very good condition. Pages nice and clean. (more information)

Offered by 3 Bookworms (Utah, United States)
$1.00
37) The Holiday Cookbook (Adventures in Cooking Series)

Delair Pub Co. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Culinary Arts Institute - Delair Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
38) Home for the Holidays Cookbook (Home for the Holidays)
Boone, James

Leisure Arts. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848715187 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
$1.50
39) Christmas With Southern Living 1997 (Serial)

Leisure Arts. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 084871556X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
40) Christmas With Southern Living Cookbook (Christmas With)

Leisure Arts. 11/01/1997. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Arts. Hardcover. 0848716345 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Leisure Arts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
41) Christmas With Southern Living 1998 (Christmas With Southern Living)

Leisure Arts. 07/01/1998. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxmoor House. Hardcover. 0848718003 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Oxmoor House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
42) Christmas Gifts of Good Taste

Leisure Arts. 07/01/1997. 128 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxmoor House. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
43) Coyote Christmas
Tom G. Robertson; John Runne

Favorite Recipes Pr. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Favorite Recipes Press (FRP). Hardcover. 0871978008 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
$1.50
44) The Merrie Christmas Cookbook
Peter Pauper Press

Peter Pauper Pr. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Peter Pauper Pr. Hardcover. 0880884290 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 Peter Pauper Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus