Bargain Books Home > Bargain COOKING / Health & Healing / Low Fat Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Betty Crocker's Easy Low-Fat Cooking
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1995. 144 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Publishing Company, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Cook It Light One-Dish Meals by Jones, Jeanne
Macmillan General Reference. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General Reference, 1996-01. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, Hardcover, almost like new. SKU 1156#8 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Low-Fat Grilling Fabulous Food From the Backyard Barbecue
Harpercollins. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $10.00 You save 81% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Harper, 1994. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid copy ex-lb, most tags carefully removed. Faintest shelf/handling wear, else fine. (13). First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) |
$1.92
|
| 4) |
Featuring More Than 100 Low-Fat Recipes to Feed Your Family and Friends: Joan Lunden, Laura Morton, Tom Eckerle: Books
Xlibris Corp. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (T), 1996-04. Hardcover. Like New. nice, clean condition, some shelf wear. Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)** Date of Publication: 1996*** (more information)
Offered by academybooks (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Low-Fat Cookbook
Leisure Arts. 12/01/1991. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1991-12. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
More Low-Fat Recipes
Leisure Arts. 01/01/1993. 112 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Low-Fat Vegetarian Cookbook/Fat & Fiber Content Included: Recipes for Healthy Eating (Low Fat)
Leisure Arts. 09/01/1995. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024844 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 8) |
Low-Fat Italian (Low Fat Ways to Cook)
Leisure Arts. 06/01/1996. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376024852 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
The Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Diet
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 08/01/1993. Revised. 512 pgs. The bible for health-conscious cooks for over 40 years, this reliable and comprehensive cookbook has now been completely updated. Originally published at $22.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
The Low-Fat Good Food Cookbook: For a Lifetime of Fabulous Food
W W Norton & Co Inc. 05/01/1994. 416 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! W. W. Norton & Company. Trade paperback. 039331149X 416 p.; 1.12" x 9.26" x 6.16". Very minor wear - great condition . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by footnotes (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 11) |
100 Low Fat Pasta and Grain Recipes: The Complete Book of Food Counts Cookbook Series
Bantam Books. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell, 1997-03-10. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 12) |
100 Low Fat Small Meals and Salads
Bantam Books. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, book slightly waved. (more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 13) |
101 Low Fat Good Eating Recipes (The Corinne T. Netzer Good Eating Series)
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1998. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell. PAPERBACK. 044050418X 27 , near new condition, some minor handling wear . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You
Warner Books Inc. 01/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books, 1992-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a couple of creases in the binding, in great shape, softcover, very good. SKU 1194#18 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Soap Opera Cafe: The Skinny on Food from a Daytime Star
Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652056X HARDBACK-Dust jacket has some wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
30 Low-Fat Meals in 30 Minutes
Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446670596 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Warner Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Latina Lite Cooking: 200 Delicious Lowfat Recipes from All Over the Americas - With Special Selections on Nutrition and Weight Loss
Xlibris Corp. 02/01/1998. 412 pgs. Traditional Mexican, Caribbean, and South American dishes in low-fat versions--a weight-loss cookbook designed especially for Hispanic women. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Great Good Food: Luscious Lower-Fat Cooking
Random House Inc. 04/01/1993. 574 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517881225 Previous Owners name inside cover, stain on book edge, and cover, Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 19) |
Fresh Start: Great Low-Fat Recipes, Day-by-Day Menus--The Savvy Way to Cook, Eat, and Live (Qty: 2)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1996. Julee Rosso presents low-fat recipes so rich in flavor that no one will miss the fat. She organizes the recipes into four weeks of daily menus and includes valuable guidelines for nutritious cooking, ingredients and techniques, plus encouragement for changing old habits and getting enough exercise. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crown. Hardcover. 0517702789 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Diet 911 : Food Cop to the Rescue with 265 New Low-Fat Recipes
Bantam Books. 02/01/1998. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Bantam Books 1998, 1997, 1998 Low-fat diet Recipes. Includes index. xi. 399 pgs, 18 cm. Interesting paperback book. Ships same day. Satisfaction guaranteed. All international sales will be delivered by air mail, we never use boat-mail.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Entertain Factory (Utah, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
High Flavor, Low-fat Chicken Cookbook: Steven Raichlen's
Penguin USA. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Viking Adult, 1996. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
High Flavor, Low-fat Pasta Cookbook: Steven Raichlen's
Penguin USA. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670865818 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Betty Crocker's Low-Fat Cooking
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1994. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Hungry Minds Inc, 1994. Paperback. Good. Corners curl up slightly (more information)
Offered by Agape books (Texas, United States) |
$1.47
|
| 24) |
So Fat, Low Fat, No Fat
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1995. 226 pgs. A refreshingly simple approach to food that is both down-home and healthful, by a woman who lost 40 pounds in six months using her own recipes. Originally published at $13.00 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1995. Plastic Comb Binding. Fair. Pages and cover clean. Plastic comb binding in good condition. Smells of cigarette smoke.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 25) |
500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet
Random House Inc. 06/01/1994. 442 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Villard. Hardcover. 0679415890 Hardcover - very good to fine book in fine dj. [SCHLESINGER, SARAH] 500 FAT-FREE RECIPES A COMPLETE GUIDE TO REDUCING THE FAT IN YOUR DIET . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
George Foreman's Knock-Out-The-Fat Barbecue and Grilling Cookbook
Random House Inc. 05/01/1996. 176 pgs. George Foreman, who believes good food CAN combined with good nutrition, explains how to grill foods on high heat to reduce fat content. Included are recipes for meats, fish and vegetables, all seasoned with Foreman's celebrated wit and charm. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 27) |
C'MON AMERICA, LET'S EAT!: Susan's Favorite Low-Fat Recipes To Fit Your Lifestyle
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1996. 352 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Plastic Comb. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Cooking for Cher
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1997. 223 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1997 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 29) |
More So Fat, Low Fat, No Fat For Family and Friends: Recipes for Family and Friends That Cut the Fat but Not the Flavor (Qty: 9)
Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1996. Spiral. 255 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside, 1996-03-11. Spi. Plastic Comb. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 30) |
Hey Mom! I'm Hungry!: Great-Tasting, Low-Fat, Easy Recipes to Feed Your Family
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1997. Spiral. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Paperback. 0684833913 Quick shipping, great service, . Very Good. 1/9/1997. (more information)
Offered by a1selections (Wisconsin, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 31) |
Garden Cuisine: Heal Yourself Through Low Fat Meatless Eating
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1998. 367 pgs. Here are 150 recipes for meatless meals that are also healthful and low in fat, including Healthy Caesar Salad, Border town Burritos, and Mango-Apricot Bread Pudding. Originally published at $21.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Trade PaperBack. 0684838826 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Simon & Schuster Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.41
|




