Bargain Books Home > Bargain COOKING / Methods / Outdoor Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Picnics
Harpercollins. 02/01/1995. More than 40 dishes designed to go on a picnic--everything from sandwiches to drinks, all of it highly portable, and much of it beautifully photographed. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0002554844 Hardcover - Near fine in DJ. Back of book has small dent at top. DJ has very slight wear. Clean, tight copy with beautiful illustrations. [COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK SERIES] PICNICS OVER 40 RECIPES FOR DINING IN THE GREAT OUTDOORS . Fine. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
$1.20
|
| 2) |
Picnics and Tailgate Parties: Surefire Recipes and Exciting Menus for a Flawless Party! (The Perfect Party)
Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $8.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Treasures. Hardcover. 0446910945 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 3) |
Backyard Roughing It Easy
Granite Impex Ltd. 05/01/1980. Originally published at $1.98 You save 49% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0449900185 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Grilling from the Garden: Vegetarian Dishes for the Outdoor Cook
Random House Inc. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Cooking & Dining Outdoors (Backyard Living)
Warner Books Inc. 03/01/2000. 128 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books. Trade PaperBack. 0737020385 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Time-Life Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Grill It! : 100 Easy Recipes for Foods to Sear, Sizzle and Smoke
Courage Books. 04/01/1999. 96 pgs. Originally published at $12.98 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Crisp edges. Spine is straight and clean. DJ is fresh and shiny. A very nice copy; looks unread. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 7) |
Outdoor Cooking (Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library)
Warner Books Inc. 04/01/1997. 108 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0783503202 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Casual Outdoor Dining (Williams-Sonoma Lifestyles , Vol 9, No 20)
Warner Books Inc. 02/01/1999. 112 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Picnics & Tailgates: Good Food for the Great Outdoors (Williams-Sonoma Outdoors , Vol 1)
Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1998. 107 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Sophie Grigson's Sunshine Food
Dk Pub. 03/01/2001. 203 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dk Pub. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Picnics: Elegant Recipes for Alfresco Dining
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1999. 72 pgs. The author provides recipes for a delectable variety of picnics and picnic food, from the classics (deviled eggs, potato salad) to the innovative and upscale (mussels, poached salmon, garlic shrimp) to the sinfully sweet (walnut-studded brownies). Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1999 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Picnic! Recipes and Menus for Outdoor Enjoyment
Workman Pub Co. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Storey Books. PAPERBACK. 0882665863 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Picnic!: Recipes and Menus for Outdoor Enjoyment
Workman Pub Co. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Storey Books. Hardcover. 0882665871 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Storey Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
The Totally Picnic Cookbook (Totally Cookbooks)
Ten Speed Pr. 05/01/1996. Every conceivable occasion for a picnic is covered here, with menus and recipes for Memorial Day picnics, beach picnics, city picnics, a cold-weather cross-country skiing picnic, and much more. Originally published at $4.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Celestial Arts. PAPERBACK. 0890877858 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States) |
$1.69
|
| 15) |
The Totally Camping Cookbook (Totally Cookbooks)
Ten Speed Pr. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $5.95 You save 73% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Celestial Arts. PAPERBACK. 0890878072 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.60
|
| 16) |
Outdoor Cooking: From Backyard to Backpack
Arizona Highways. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Arizona Highways Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
The Basic Essentials of Cooking in the Outdoors (The Basic Essentials Series)
Globe Pequot Pr. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! ICS Books. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN:0934802467 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Backyard Roughing It Easy: Unique Recipes for Outdoor Cooking, Plus Great Ideas for Creative Family Fun-All Just Steps from Your Back Door
F & W Pubns Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $14.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Dian Thomas Co.. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 19) |
Barbecued!
Firefly Books Ltd. 09/01/2001. 143 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Key Porter Books. Trade PaperBack. 1552632938 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2001 Key Porter Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
The Orvis Cookbook: Fifty Complete Menus for Fish and Game
Globe Pequot Pr. 12/01/1999. 284 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! The Lyons Press. Hardcover. 1558219544 Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
$1.42
|
| 21) |
Modern Grill & Garden (Modern Series)
Natl Book Network. 05/01/1999. 106 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Longstreet Pr. Hardcover. 1563525674 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Longstreet Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Outdoor Affairs: Picnics & Barbecues (The Creative Cook)
Cole Pub Co. 04/01/1994. 64 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Cole Group. Hardcover. 1564266575 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1994 Cole Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Sizzle: Barbecuing and Grilling
Cole Pub Co. 06/01/1995. 96 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.: Cole Pub Co, 1995. ISBN: 1564268012 . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. BARBECUE COOKERY OUTDOOR COOKING METHODS. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Portable Feasts
Pub Group West. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 126 pgs. This useful cookbook features foods that can be easily transported for picnics, parties, or to eat on the road. Recipes include Skewered Shrimp with Harissa, Chargrilled Asparagus with Fontina and Garlic, Flambéed Peaches, Tagliatelle with
Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Laurel Glen. Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 2001. Soft Cover. 1571455159. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 25) |
The Great American Cookout
Black Dog & Leventhal Pub. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 256 pgs. This book proves that just about any occasion can spark a cookout: the Fourth of July, a trip to the beach, a football game, or a garden in bloom. It also provides a wealth of fabulous recipes for such goodies as Baked Olive Bundles, Chicken Pueblo, Baja Fish Tacos, Andouille Shrimp Gumbo, Curried Rice, Buttermilk Biscuits, Mississippi Mud Pie, and Mulled Cider--all guaranteed to taste even more delicious when served out of doors! Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, 2002 Hard Cover. As New. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 26) |
Picnics and Barbecues (Everyday Chef)
Apg Sales & Fulfillment. 10/01/1997. 64 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Everywhere Press. PAPERBACK. 1580290124 . New. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Good Housekeeping Grilling Cookbook: The Best Recipes You'll Ever Taste
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 05/01/2003. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Outdoor Tables and Tales: Recipes and Food Memories from America's Top Outdoor Writers
Wimmer Book Dist. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $15.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wimmer Cookbooks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Spiral Bound. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.15
|




