Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Soups & Stews Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Soups and Salads (Great American cooking schools)
Cooper, Sandi

Smithmark Pub. 08/01/1985. Originally published at $2.98 You save 66% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006015151X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
2) SOUP SUPPERS: More Than 100 Main-Course Soups and 40 Accompaniments
SCHWARTZ, Arthur

Harpercollins. 02/01/1994. 215 pgs. What could be better? Here are over 100 ways to turn simple soups into delicious complete meals. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: Harper Perennial, 1994. 215 pages. Trade paperback. Index. Near Fine. ISBN: 0060969482 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States)
$1.95
3) The International Soup Book
Friedland, Susan R

Harpercollins. 10/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
4) Feast of Soups
Heriteau, Jacqueline

Ballantine Books. 08/01/1991. Reissue. 448 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345348486 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
5) Homemade Soups
Sunset Books

Leisure Arts. 09/01/1985. From first course to entree to dessert, here are all the recipes you'll ever need for any soupy occasion. Includes sweet soups, microwave soups, low-calorie soups, cold soups, along with the more traditional types. Originally published at $9.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sunset Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 037602626X Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.46
6) Homemade Soups
Unknownn Author

Leisure Arts. 07/01/2000. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxmoor House, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A decent ex-library copy. All pages and cover legible except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. There are a couple creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
7) Easy As 1, 2, 3 Soup (Easy as-- 1-2-3)
Wright, Jeni

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. Hardcover. 0385481993 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1996 Broadway Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
8) Soups (The Great Cook's Guide to Appetizers)
James Beard

Random House Inc. 03/01/1978. Hot, cold, thick, thin, traditional, innovative, filling, low-fat, and delicious soups from America's great food writer, James Beard. Originally published at $2.95 You save 34% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. Used - Very Good. Slight edge wear and curling of cover. Text pages clean and binding tight. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
9) Savory Stews
Jacques Burdick

Ballantine Books. 01/01/1995. 308 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fawcett, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. This is an ex-library copy so it has some library markings. Some light dirt smudges on mylar and on edge. Mylar over dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
10) The Ultimate Soup Book: 250 Soups for Appetizers, Entrees, and Desserts (Plume)
Older, Julia; Sherman, Steve

Penguin USA. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $11.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452266092 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.50
11) The Soup Book
Louis P. De Gouy

Dover Pubns. 07/01/1974. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications, 1974-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Used book. HAS A CREASE ON COVER. SHELF WORN EDGES. MINOR WATER STAINS. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.97
12) James Beard's Soups (The James Beard Cookbooks)
James Beard

W W Norton & Co Inc. 10/01/1997. 63 pgs. Hot, cold, thick, thin, traditional, innovative, filling, low-fat, and delicious soups from America's great food writer, James Beard. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thames & Hudson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
13) Blondie's Cookbook
Chic Young

Random House Value Pub. 08/01/1996. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gramercy. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
14) Family Circle Soups and Sandwiches Cookbook

Random House Value Pub. 11/01/1980. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Outlet. Hardcover. 051732119X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Rockville House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
15) Betty Crocker Pictoral Cookbook: Stews Soups with
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Pub. 12/01/1980. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden and Golden Press. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. 1982 edition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
16) Betty Crocker's Soups and Stews
Betty Crocker

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $8.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1993. paperback. Used - Very Good. An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
17) Soups and Stews (Cooking for Today)
Homes, Better; Gardens Books

Meredith Books. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Better Homes and Gardens. Hardcover. 0696018446 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Better Homes and Gardens Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
18) Soups
Petersen-Schepelern, Elsa

Ryland Peters & Small. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ryland Peters & Small. Hardcover. 1841723614 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Ryland Peters & Small Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
19) BowlFood Cookbook
Lynne Aronson, Elizabeth Simon

Workman Pub Co. 05/01/1999. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1998. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
20) Main Dish Soups
Langeland, Frederica

Putnam Pub Group. 05/01/2000. 128 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 0762102667 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Readers Digest Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
21) Soups (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)
Norman Kolpas

Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1993. 108 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Time-Life Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
22) Hearty Soups & Stews (Great Taste, Low Fat)

Warner Books Inc. 06/01/1996. Spiral. 160 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Life Education. Trade PaperBack. 0783545592 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Time Life Education Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.07
23) Campbell's No Time to Cook

Pubns Intl. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $3.50 You save 64% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Publications Intl, 1993-06. Paperback. Very Good. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, with typical user wear. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
$1.25
24) Soups (101 Essential Tips) (Qty: 6)
Anne Willan

Dk Pub. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $5.00 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 1997-11-24. 1st American ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.23
25) Perfect Soups
Anne Willan

Dk Pub. 03/01/1998. 127 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.94
26) Smart Soups: Over 100 Healthy & Delicious Recipes
Carol Heding Munson

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
27) 365 Vegetarian Soups
Gregg R. Gillespie

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2002. 288 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.75
28) Soups and Stews
Grunes, Barbara

Ideals Pubns. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $3.95 You save 50% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Ideals Childrens Books. 1988. S Soft Cover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
$1.98
29) Soup, Salad, and Pasta
Ursel Norman

Smithmark Pub. 08/01/1983. Originally published at $7.98 You save 77% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wh Smith Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. OWNER DEDICATION INSIDE. ISBN: 0831779160. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.84
30) Soup: Comfort Food (Comfort Food) by Pierce, Charles
Charles Pierce

Andrews McMeel Pub. 11/01/1997. 80 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews Mcmeel Pub, 1997-11. Hardcover. Like New. GOOD USED BOOK ALMOST NEW (more information)

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States)
$1.51
31) James McNair's Soups
McNair, James

Chronicle Books Llc. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $11.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0877017530 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
$1.49
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus