Bargain Books Home > Bargain COOKING / Methods / Wok Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Stir-Fry (Sunset Creative Cooking Library)
Leisure Arts. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376009012 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
The Complete Wok Cook Book
Leisure Arts. 04/01/1988. 160 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376020490 Acceptable - Softcover has wear to include stains, edge wear, creases, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, Price sticker on front cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.12
|
| 3) |
Wok Cook Book
Leisure Arts. 12/01/1988. Originally published at $9.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Interior is clean. Stickers on inside cover. Minimal edge wear and creasing. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 4) |
Wok for All Seasons
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1988. Another delicious collection from America's favorite Chinese chef, Martin Yan, host of the PBS series. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Main Street Books, 10/1/1988. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 5) |
Wok This Way
Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 6) |
Wok Cookery
Bantam Books. 07/01/1984. Reissue. Create topnotch meals with quick and easy wok cookery methods: stir-fry, deep-fry, steam and braise with these versatile implements, using easy, step-by-step recipes--over 200 of them. Originally published at $4.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell Publishing, New York: 1977. Softcover. Very good reading copy. Get the most from your wonderful wok. Learn to stir-fry, steam and deep-fry. Illustrated with photographs. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0440196639. (more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) |
$1.25
|
| 7) |
Creative Wok Cooking
Random House Value Pub. 10/01/1977. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Weathervane Books . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Wok (Gourmet Cookshelf Series)
Foulsham & Co Ltd. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $7.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Foulsham & Co Ltd. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.35
|
| 9) |
All Colour Wok Book
Foulsham & Co Ltd. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Foulsham, 1994-02. Hardcover. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight,oversized (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 10) |
Getting Into Your Wok
Pocket Books. 11/01/1980. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980 . Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-671-79137-0.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Work (Little Cookbook)
Smithmark Pub. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $6.98 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765198207 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Smithmark Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Stir Fry Cooking
Hotho & Co. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $11.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hotho & Co. Hardcover. 0831779462 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1992 Hotho & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Wok, Fondue, and Chafing Dish Cookbook
Delair Pub Co. 07/01/1980. Originally published at $3.95 You save 77% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Pub Group (T). PAPERBACK. 0832606057 HARDCOVER; Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 14) |
STIR- FRY ETC
Quayside Pub Group. 02/01/1996. Spiral. Originally published at $14.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! COWLES MAGAZINES. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.37
|
| 15) |
Homestyle Wok Cooking in Pictures
Kodansha Amer Inc. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $19.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Japan Pubns, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by paperbacksunlimited (Illinois, United States) |
$1.43
|
| 16) |
More Wok Cookery
Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1982. Reissue. Easy wok recipes with international appeal that include such dishes as Thai Stuffed Chicken Wings, Western Won Tons, and Egg Rolls with Crab Filling. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HP Trade. Used - Good. 1987 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Slim Wok Cookery
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1986. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HP Trade. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Hot Wok (Hot Books)
Ten Speed Pr. 04/01/1995. Illustrated. 105 pgs. Wok recipes that feature the flavors of basil, chiles, mint, cilantro, garlic, ginger, and other flavorful ingredients. Carpenter and Sandison focus on stir-fry techniques and improvisation on the basics. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ten Speed Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Wok (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks Ser.)
Bristol Pub Enterprises. 06/01/1982. Revised. Originally published at $7.95 You save 76% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Bristol Pub Enterprises. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. Some rubbing / creasing to front / rear cover. Pages stained with age. Slight creasing to spine. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 20) |
Wok Cookery
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1977. Illustrated. 168 pgs. Create topnotch meals with quick and easy wok cookery methods: stir-fry, deep-fry, steam and braise with these versatile implements, using easy, step-by-step recipes--over 200 of them. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! HP Books. Used - Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition with a small tear at top of spine and a slight curve to back cover; general light edgewear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 21) |
Wok Cooking
Irena Chalmers Cookbooks. 08/01/1984. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Irena Chalmers Cookbooks, 1984. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
The Well-Seasoned Wok
Harlow & Ratner. 03/01/1993. Illustrated. 191 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harlow & Ratner, 1993-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback- First Printing with a full number line! All pages and binding are tight!There are no markings inside or out. Very colorful illustrations. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. There are no markings inside or out. This book is in very good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 23) |
A Wine Lover's Journal
Graphic Arts Center Pub Co. 10/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Whitecap Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Wok & Stir-Fry Cooking: At the Academy (California Culinary Academy Series) (Qty: 3)
Pub Group West. 02/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Cole Group. PAPERBACK. 1564260445 * weight: 2lbs . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




