Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain High school students Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Gilmore Girls Like Mother, Like Daughter
Warner Bros


Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Gilmore Girls: I Love You, You Idiot (Gilmore Girls)
Dubowski, Cathy East


HarperEntertainment, 7/2/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Another Planet: A Year in the Life of a Suburban High School (Qty: 13)
Burkett, Elinor


HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0066211484 Stated First Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. Publisher mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business . New. 2001. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
4) Gilmore Girls The other side of midnight
Harper Collins


Paperback. Good slight tear on front cover. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $0.80
Add to cart 
5) With Their Eyes: September 11th--The View from a High School at Ground Zero


HarperTeen. Trade PaperBack. 0060517182 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 HarperTeen Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Scarlett Greene
Barbara Ucko


St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Necessary Hunger: A Novel
Nina Revoyr


St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Is Kissing a Girl Who Smokes Like Licking an Ashtray? (Qty: 22)
Randy Powell


Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2003-09-09. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) 10th Grade
Weisberg, Joseph


Random House (P). Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Girl Coming in for a Landing
April Halprin Wayland


Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback Uncorrected Proof. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ISBN: 0375801588 In sealed plastic protection. . Trade paperback Uncorrected Proof. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
11) High School: The Real Deal: From GPAs to Graduation
Farrell, Juliana; Rush, Colleen


HarperTeen. PAPERBACK. 0380813149 . Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
12) Girls in Love
Wilson, Jacqueline


Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044022957X . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) South of Heaven: Welcome to High School at the End of the Twentieth Century
French, Thomas


Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385425295 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Anatomy School
MacLaverty, Bernard


W. W. Norton & Company. Good 2003. Paperback. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. ; Trade PB; 0.99 x 7.72 x 5.64 Inches; 368 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Flatbellies
Alan B., M.D. Hollingsworth; Hollingsworth, A. B


W. W. Norton & Company. PAPERBACK. 0393324206 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
16) A Slipping-Down Life
Tyler, Anne


Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345478142 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
17) Reaching Your Teenager
Winship, Elizabeth C


Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
18) Amalia (California Diaries)
Ann M. Martin


A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding cracked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Declaration of Independence (No. 2) (Amazing Days of Abby Hayes Ser., No. 2)
Mazer, Anne


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2000. Some reading wear- otherwise very good condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Gesue, Monica (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
20) Bring It on
Markas, Jenny


Scholastic. Mass Market PaperBack. 0439194547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Scholastic Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Hometown Legend
Jenkins, Jerry B


Warner Books Inc, 2001. Hard Back. Good. DJ is a little worn witht couple of small edge tears. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
22) Why Do We Gotta Do This Stuff, Mr. Nehring? : Notes from a Teacher's Day in School


7.95. .86. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Trade Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) How to Excel in Science Competitions (Science Fair Success)
Melanie Jacobs Krieger


Enslow Publishers, 1999-10. Library Binding. Good. Hardcover. X-library with usual id. Unmarked. Straight spine. Very Good condition for being an ex-library book, one small tear on bottom edge of cover. (more information)

Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Working: Learning a Living
Bailey


Unknown: South-Western Educational Pub. Hardcover. 0538650966 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 South-Western Educational Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Troublemaker
Pascal, Francine


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Worn on the covers and stains on the edges of pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
26) Wild Child
Pascal, Francine; Suzanne, Jamie


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark, 2000. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0553487221. Trade Paperback. Good. SCHOOL ATTENDANCE FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Sweet Valley Jr. Higgh 21 I'm so outta here
Pascal Francine


Softcover larger than a paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) What You Don't Know (Sweet Valley Jr. High(TM)) (Qty: 2)
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. PAPERBACK. 0553487248 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Just Friends (Clearwater Crossing #5) (Clearwater Crossing)
Roberts, Laura Peyton


Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1998-09-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a laminated cover, reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Back in the Saddle (Pine Hollow, Book 12)
Bonnie Bryant


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover is laminated and has a few creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Split Decision (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 14)
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493132 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) On My Own (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493140 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Three Girls and a Guy
Pascal, Francine


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Backstabber (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493167 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) As If I Care (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 18)
Francine Pascal


Sweet Valley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Max and Jane (Love Stories: Prom Trilogy)
Craft, Elizabeth


Bantam Books for Young Readers. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493183 nice paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
37) The Diaries
Roberts, Laura Peyton


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark, 2000. ISBN: 0553493345 . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CHRISTIAN LIFE FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) It's My Life (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 19)
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley, 7/11/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Nothing Is Forever (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley, 8/8/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The It Guy (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 21)
Pascal Francine


Sweet Valley, 9/12/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) So Not Me
Pascal, Francine


Bantam, 2000-10-10. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2000. Sweet Valley High Sr. Year #22. Ex-library book with usual markings. Split in binding in middle of book.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Falling Apart (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 23)
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493396 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Never Let Go (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 055349340X . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Too Late (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493426 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Meant to Be (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 28)
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley, 2001-04-10. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy in acceptable condition with tears, creases, and some library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) svh senior year - 29 where we belong
pascal, francine


Mass Market. Bantam Books 2001. Previous Owners Sticker Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
47) Close to You (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 30) (Qty: 2)
Pascal, Francine


Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493469 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) The Older Guy (Love Stories)
Hawthorne, Rachel


Bantam Books for Young Readers. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553493752 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Bantam Books for Young Readers Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Don't Look Back (Clearwater Crossing, #20) (Clearwater Crossing)
Roberts, Laura Peyton


Bantam Books for Young Readers. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553493795 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Bantam Books for Young Readers Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Stay or Go (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 31)
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493809 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Road Trip (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 32)
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley, 2001-08-14. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Me, Me, Me (Sweet Valley High Senior Year #33)
Pascal, Francine


Bantam Books, 2001. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Fiction Young Adult Synopsis: 173 pages. Note to self: Okay, Elizabeth, it’s a new semester - your last one at Sweet Valley High. Last chance to pull yourself together. Last chance... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
53) Tearing Me Apart (Sweet Valley High Senior Year No. 36)
Pascal Francine


Sweet Valley, 2001-12-11. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Get a Clue (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553493876 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
55) SVH Senior year No. 39 Best of Enemies
Pascal Francine


Paperback. Good shows wear. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Never Give Up (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal Francine


Sweet Valley, 2002-04-09. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) He's Back (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley, 5/14/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a laminated cover, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Touch and Go (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley, 6/11/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a laminated cover, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) It Takes Two (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal Francine


Sweet Valley, 7/9/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Prom Night (Sweet Valley High Sr. Year(TM))
Pascal, Francine


Sweet Valley, 2002-10-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creases, general reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Sloppy Firsts: A Novel
Megan McCafferty


Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus