Bargain Books Home > Bargain Computer / assisted instruction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Computer As a Productivity Tool in Education, The
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1996. 365 pgs. Originally published at $54.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Merril Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0023387025 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Merril Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Design Development and Evaluation of Instructional Software
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1988. Facsimile. Originally published at $73.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mac. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Instructional Technology for Teaching and Learning: Designing Instruction, Integrating Computers, and Using Media
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1996. 367 pgs. Originally published at $55.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div, 1996. Paperback. Used-Good. Instructional Technology for Teaching and Learning. (more information)
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Educational Computing Foundations
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $48.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div. Trade PaperBack. 0024105619 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Macmillan Coll Div Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Elementary Education: Integrating Computers in Your Classroom
Addison-Wesley. 04/01/1994. Illustrated. 384 pgs. Originally published at $41.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. PAPERBACK. 006501507X Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed may have a remainder mark . Fair. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 6) |
Computers in Schools
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $40.15 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Trade PaperBack. 0070071519 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Mcgraw-Hill College Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Computer Education for Teachers
McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/1998. 512 pgs. Originally published at $93.75 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0072924586 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Microcomputers in Education Today
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $58.25 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. pages yellowed, rubbing on cover, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Computer Assisted Learning. Selected Proceedings from the CAL 81 Symposium
Elsevier Science Ltd. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $36.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Pergamon, 1982. 1st edition, 2nd printing, 182 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 10) |
Computer Literacy. Issues and Directions for 1985
Academic Pr. 04/01/1982. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Academic, 1982. 308 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 11) |
Ten First Steps on the Internet (Qty: 5)
Prentice Hall. 05/01/2000. Originally published at $10.00 You save 81% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Pearson Higher Education. PAPERBACK. 0130305022 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Fine. Minor curling to cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 2001. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 12) |
Basic Programming for Educators
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $49.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Linking Technology and Curriculum: Integrating the ISTE NETS Standards into Teaching and Learning (2
Prentice Hall. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $5.33 You save 63% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Like New. 2001. First Edition. Paperback. AD7-110254588; 0.5 . (more information)
Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) |
| 14) |
Starting Out on the Internet: A Learning Journey for Teachers (2nd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 07/01/2002. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 2002-07-10. 2. Paperback. Like New. Learning for teachers (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Literacy, Technology and Society: Confronting the Issues
Prentice Hall. 12/01/1996. 604 pgs. Originally published at $59.60 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Teaching With Technology
Thomson Learning. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $49.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Shape (more information)
Offered by Alison Doshner (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Computers and Reading Instruction (Addison-Wesley Series on Computers in Education)
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/1983. Originally published at $22.05 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0201105667 some cover wear/ light page discoloration /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 18) |
Practical Guide to Computers in Education (Addison-Wesley Series on Computers in Education)
Addison-Wesley. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $17.70 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Publishing Compan, 1984-11. SECOND EDITION. Paperback, 338 apges, VERY GOOD. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 19) |
Artificial Intelligence and Instruction: Applications and Methods
Addison-Wesley. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $35.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd). Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
In Search of the Most Amazing Thing: Children, Education, and Computers
Addison-Wesley. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison-Wesley (C). Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY NOT A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Using a Microcomputer in the Classroom
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $55.40 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn and Bacon. Very Good/lightly Rubbed Cover/Tight Copy/light Highlighting. 1993. Third Edition. Soft Cover. 0205147585. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 22) |
Teaching and Learning in the Information Age: A Guide to Educational Telecommunications
Prentice Hall. 04/01/1997. 179 pgs. Originally published at $54.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Softcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




