Bargain Books Home > Bargain Classroom management Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Strategies for Managing Behavior Problems in the Classroom (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 09/01/1997. 447 pgs. Originally published at $70.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Paperback. 0023635274 Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text has writing/underlining and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. 1997-06-06. (more information)
Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
Effective Mainstreaming: Creating Inclusive Classrooms
Prentice Hall. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $52.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Teaching of those with special educational needs,United States,Mainstreaming (Special Education),Education / Teaching,Education,Special Education - General,Children with disabilities,Mainstreaming in. .85. Good. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
A Peaceable Classroom: Activities to Calm and Free Student Energies
Harpercollins. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $6.35 You save 84% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Winston Press, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
The Quality School Teacher: A Companion Volume to the Quality School
Harpercollins. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $12.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Perennial, 1993 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear. A nice clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) |
| 5) |
Control Theory in the Classroom
Harpercollins. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1986. The pages have underscoring. The cover is creased and the edges are splitting.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) |
| 6) |
Creative Teaching: A Practical Approach
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/1993. Originally published at $44.40 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. PAPERBACK. 0065003209 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Educational Psychology
Addison-Wesley. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $54.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: harperCollins, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-065-00608-9.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 8) |
Exploring Teaching
McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1997. 495 pgs. Originally published at $68.90 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Very Good. 1997 Paperback. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Educating Young Children: Infancy To Grade Three
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1994. Illustrated. 570 pgs. Originally published at $87.70 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Secondary Classroom Management: Lessons From Research and Practice
McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $45.45 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0070691568 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Methods for Teaching: Promoting Student Learning (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 352 pgs. Originally published at $74.33 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with some highliter markings. Cover clear. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Teaching Children and Adolescents with Special Needs (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1999. Illustrated. 427 pgs. Originally published at $70.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0130999490 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Discipline for Self-Control
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $33.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. PAPERBACK. 0132174316 Acceptable overall Condition, may have some heavier wear, and/or highlighting/markings/underlining, not the prettiest book, but perfectly usable . Fair. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 14) |
The Growing Teacher: How to Become the Teacher You'Ve Always Wanted to Be
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $7.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 15) |
Responsible Classroom Management for Teachers and Students
Prentice Hall. 09/01/1996. Facsimile. 196 pgs. Originally published at $37.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0134423364 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Managing Classrooms to Facilitate Learning
Prentice Hall. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $26.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: PREntice Hall, 1990 SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Our Classroom
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. light cover wear and fading, pages are in good condition. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Responsible Classroom Discipline: Creating Positive Learning Environments and Solving Problems
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1981. Originally published at $33.19 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Very Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Guide to Classroom Teaching
Prentice Hall. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $50.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Classroom Behavior: Detecting and Correcting Special Problems (Allyn and Bacon Detecting and Correcting Series)
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $28.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Effective Schools and Effective Teachers
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $33.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.77 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.97 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston: Allyn & Bacon, 1989. Bright, tight text has highlights; price stamp, ink marks on ffep. Covers bright with a corner bend; partial creases on back; light rubbing.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. G+ to Vg-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 22) |
Behavior and Instructional Management: An Ecological Approach
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $59.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
A Guide to Positive Discipline: Helping Students Make Responsible Choices
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $78.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Trade PaperBack. 0205121527 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Allyn & Bacon Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




