Bargain Books Home > Bargain Sports / Vocational guidance Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
How to Get a Job in Sports: The Guide to Finding the Right Sports Career
Macmillan General Reference. 06/01/1992. 277 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General Reference, 1992-06. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW BOOK might have slight shelfwear, a remainder mark (more information)
Offered by Beach Wood Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
Foundations of Physical Education and Sport (Foundations of Physical Education and Sport, 13th ed) (Qty: 4)
McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1999. 536 pgs. Originally published at $71.40 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! William C. Brown. Hardcover. 0070921385 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 3) |
Careers in the Sports Industry (Career Concise Guides Ser. )
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1977. 68 pgs. Originally published at $7.40 You save 86% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Fair 0531003728 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
Careers in Sports, Fitness, and Recreation (Qty: 2)
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 05/01/2001. 168 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Careers in Sports
McGraw-Hill. 11/01/1982. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! (C) Well used, taped up cover, cut out sections of cover (may have been old library book) (more information)
Offered by Media Mania LLC (Louisiana, United States) |
| 6) |
Working in Sports and Recreation (Exploring Careers (Minneapolis, Minn.).)
Lerner Pub Group. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $23.93 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lerner Publications, 1996-06. Hardcover. Good. hardcover-ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States) |
| 7) |
Careers in Pro Sports (Career Resource Library)
Rosen Pub Group. 05/01/1992. Revised. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Rosen Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0823914569 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1992 Rosen Publishing Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Careers Inside the World of Sports and Entertainment (Careers & Opportunities)
Rosen Pub Group. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $16.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Rosen Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0823918998 X church/school library with typical markings. We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
Opportunities in Sports And Athletics Careers
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1993. Revised. 142 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. previous library hardcover; has stamps/stickers; Excellent condition; box 1076 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Athlete's Game Plan for College and Career
Petersons. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Petersons. Used - Good. 1984 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
A Career In-- Professional Sports (Getting Ready)
Capstone Pr Inc. 07/01/1996. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Capstone Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Careers Without College: Sports
Petersons. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 13) |
Careers in sports
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 127 pgs.
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 0688417094 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, ex-library, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 14) |
Foundations of physical education & sport
C.V. Mosby. 01/01/1983. Illustrated. 642 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! C.V. Mosby. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover.9th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Sports and Athletics (VGM Career Horizons series)
Vgm Career Horizons. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 145 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Contemporary. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Rubbing on cover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Careers in Health, Physical Education, and Sports
Thomson Learning. 07/03/2003. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Brooks Cole. PAPERBACK. 0534607853 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 17) |
Sports (Discovering Careers for Your Future)
Facts on File. 03/30/2005. 92 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Facts on File. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover.2. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




