Bargain Books Home > Bargain Performing arts / Vocational guidance Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
100 Best Careers in Entertainment
Petersons. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 2) |
The Business of Show Business
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1981. Originally published at $5.25 You save 81% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ny: Barnes & Noble Books, 1981 . Good. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-06-463534-1.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 3) |
How to succeed in show business by really trying a handbook for the aspiring performer
Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $18.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Dodd Mead. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ISBN:0396085423. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Tear Small Jacket; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
Kid Biz: How to Help Your Child Succeed in Show Business
Warner Books Inc. 07/01/1986. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Opportunities in Performing Arts Careers
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/2000. Revised. 144 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 6) |
Great Careers for People Interested in the Performing Arts
Gale Group. 08/01/1994. 48 pgs. Originally published at $35.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! UXL, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
The Audition Book
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Watson Guptill Publications. Used - Like New. Published: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
The Back Stage Handbook for Performing Artists: The How-To and Who-To-Contact Reference for Actors, Singers, and Dancers
St Martins Pr. 10/01/1995. 304 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Backstage Books. Trade PaperBack. 0823075990 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Backstage Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Successful Artist Management
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Billboard Books, 1990-04. Paperback. text-highlighter. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 10) |
Careers Inside the World of Sports and Entertainment (Careers & Opportunities)
Rosen Pub Group. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $16.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Rosen Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0823918998 X church/school library with typical markings. We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Careers for the Stagestruck & Other Dramatic Types
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1997. 136 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Vgm Career Horizons, 1997 very good condition picotiral cover permabound book, clean and bright. Pictorial Cover Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) |
| 12) |
Acting
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0844243795 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 13) |
Opportunities in Performing Arts Careers
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Vgm Career Horizons, 1991. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 14) |
The Glam Scam
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Lone Eagle Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Trade paperback. 0943728665 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like New! ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Black State of the Arts: A Guide to Developing a Successful Career As a Black Performing Artist
Samuel French Inc Plays. 02/01/1991. 26 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Love Child Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0962751502 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1991 Love Child Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
The Young Performer's Guide: How to Break into Show Business
Players Pr. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $20.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Betterway Books. Paperback. 1558701680 SOFTCOVER , ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . 12/1/1990. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 17) |
Launching Your Child in Show Biz: a Complete Step-By-Step Guide [Hardback] Dick Van Patten & Peter Berk
General Pub Group. 01/01/1997. 256 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! There are no markings in this book. It's cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality. ISBN #157544013X Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
The Job Book: 100 Acting Jobs for Actors (A Career Development Book)
Smith & Kraus Pub Inc. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $11.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Smith & Kraus. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Mastering Show Biz From The Heart. 10 Timeless Principles
Mulholland Pacific. 03/01/1998. 192 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mulholland Pacific, 1998-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library. No spine creases. Clean pages. (more information)
Offered by Melrose Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 20) |
Show-business" is two words
Main Track Publications. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 294 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Main Track Publications. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding on this book hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
The business of show business: A guide to career opportunities behind the scenes in theatre and film
Barnes & Noble Books. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 254 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barnes & Noble Books. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Paperback. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!!! 1st Edition, Aging/yellowing of pages (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
How to get your child into show business
St Martin's Press. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 201 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martin's Press. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Unknown Binding.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Making it in showbiz
Contemporary Books. 01/01/1988. Illustrated. 147 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Contemporary Books. Used - Good. 1988 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Back Stage Guide for Performing Artists
Back Stage Books. 01/01/1989. 239 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Back Stage Books, 1989. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
How to be a Star in 7 Days or Less (How to be a)
Houghton Mifflin. 05/10/2006. 32 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Kingfisher. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |




