Bargain Books Home > Bargain Children / Travel Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Baby Maneuvers
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Alpha Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. SOFTCOVER. Cover bending. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
The Unofficial Guide to Florida with Kids (Unofficial Guides) (Qty: 25)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/2004. 466 pgs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Frommers, 2004-09-24. 4. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
Taking the Kids to the Great American Southwest: Everything That's Fun to Do and See for Kids-And Parents Too!
Harpercollins. 06/01/1994. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
Taking the Kids to the Pacific Northwest: Everything That's Fun to Do and See for Kids-And Parents Too! (Taking the Kids)
Harpercollins. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Trade PaperBack. 0062585800 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Harpercollins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
A Kid's Guide to Washington, D.C
Harcourt Childrens Books. 03/01/1996. Revised. 153 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Gulliver Books Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Revised. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Planes, Trains, and Automobiles...with Kids!
Zondervan. 10/01/2001. 139 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan Publishing Company, 2001. Trade paperback. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Little Books for Busy Moms. (more information)
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
Kid's London (A Thomas Dunne Book)
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1987. 221 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr, 1987-04. Paperback, 221 pages, GOOD (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 8) |
Let's Take the Kids!: Great Places to Go With Children in New York's Hudson
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press, 1990-05. Paperback. Like New. Like New condition. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 9) |
Great Caribbean Family Vacations
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin, 1995-10-15. Paperback. Very slight edge wear tocover. (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Kids' New York
Harpercollins. 10/01/1982. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Bny: DK, 2000. ISBN: 0380813157. Trade Paperback. Fine. NEW YORK N Y GUIDEBOOKS. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 11) |
Southern California for Kids
Random House Inc. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 1990. Clean tight unamrked book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 12) |
Fodor's Where Should We Take the Kids: California, 3rd Edition: Fresh, Most-Fun-for-the-Money, Anything-But-Boring Getaways for You and Your Chi ldren, ... (Where Should We Take the Kids? California)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1999. 328 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Trade PaperBack. 0679002022 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Fodor's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Fodor's Where Should We Take the Kids: Northeast, 3rd Edition: Fresh, Most-Fun-for-the-Money, Anything-But-Boring Getaways for You and Your Chi ldren, ... Should We Take the Kids? the Northeast)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1999. 330 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. Paperback. 0679002030 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 4/27/1999. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 14) |
Where Should We Take the Kids?: California: Fresh, Most-Fun-for-the-Money, Anything-But-Boring Getaways for You And Your Children, Complete With Family-Friendly Places (Special Interest Titles)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. Used - Acceptable. 2nd.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Where Should We Take the Kids?: The Northeast: Fresh, Most-Fun-for-the-Money, Anything-But-Boring Getaways for You and Your Chi ldren, Complete with Family-Friendly ... Should We Take the Kids? the Northeast)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $18.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0679033017 GOOD SOME PAGES ARE MESSED UP . Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 16) |
ONE YEAR OFF: Leaving It All Behind for A Round-the-World Journey with Our Children
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1999. 302 pgs. David Elliot Cohen and his wife Devyani Kamdar decided to take a year off and travel around the world with their three young children. Here, Cohen recounts the family's amazing journey through 16 countries, describes braving some frightful incidents with wild animals, and concludes that the family has been brought closer in ways that never would have been possible had they not left their hectic American existence. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Usa Travel with Children (Americans-Discover-America Series)
Harpercollins. 09/01/1977. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Las Vegas with Kids: Where to Go, What to Do in America's Hottest Family Destination (Travel with Kids)
Random House Inc. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Cruise Vacations with Kids (Qty: 2)
Random House Inc. 02/01/1996. 440 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles. PAPERBACK. 076150320X BRAND NEW:NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR:SHIPS FAST::FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 . New. (more information)
Offered by Only Clearance Inc. (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
Florida with Kids, 1998-1999 (Travel with Kids)
Random House Inc. 02/01/1998. 311 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles. Trade PaperBack. 0761504745 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1998 Prima Lifestyles Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Disneyland & Southern California with Kids, 2002-2003
Random House Inc. 05/01/2001. 416 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fodor's. PAPERBACK. 0761532625 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 22) |
Take Your Kids to Europe: How to Travel Safely (And Sanely) in Europe With Your
Globe Pequot Pr. 11/01/1997. 336 pgs. A common-sense approach to traveling with kids, which focuses on the budget. It also gives tips on how to help kids adjust to different foods, how to cope with family tensions that develop, and other useful information. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Globe Pequot Pr, 1997-11. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, very good. SKU 950#1 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 23) |
Dorling Kindersley Travel Guides: Kids' London
Dk Pub. 05/01/2000. Originally published at $7.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2000 Very very close to like new!! Text and cover pristine and beautiful. No inside marks. ha*5.3.26. Soft Cover. Like New. (more information)
Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States) |
| 24) |
Unbelievably Good Deals That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're a Parent (Unbelievably Good Deals)
McGraw-Hill. 11/01/1999. Revised. 276 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Contemporary Books. Trade PaperBack. 0809225840 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Contemporary Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Unbelievably Good Deals That You Absoultely Can't Get Unless You're a Parent (Unbelievably Good Deals That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're a Parent) (Qty: 2)
McGraw-Hill. 07/01/1997. 254 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Contemporary Books. PAPERBACK. 0809232057 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Places w/Children Sou Cal 92
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811801306 F17___ OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION !!!!!!!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION !___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
Places w/Children No Cal 93Ed
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. 7th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 28) |
Places w/Children New Eng 94Ed D
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1994. Revised. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811804291 Brand new . New. (more information)
Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States) |
| 29) |
Places w/Children Colorado 95 (Fun Places to Go) by Meitus, M.; Thorn, P
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1995. Colorado has much to offer visitors with children and this guidebook offers a wide array of activity suggestions: whitewater rafting on the Colorado River, hiking in the Rockies, a tour of the U.S. Mint in Denver, and a visit to the oldest model railroad in the country are among the many imaginative ideas offered in this volume designed for kids of all ages. Organized by region and type of activity. Complete descriptive details and essential info is provided. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, very good. SKU 1249#28 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 30) |
Places w/Children Puget Sound
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811806359 Acceptable, book has stains on cover, text and edges, spine creases, cover as creases, edge wear. tight binding, good reading copy, no marks inside text. 100% Guaranteed! . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 31) |
Places w/Children Wash D.C. (Fun Places to Go) (Qty: 2)
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1995. A revised and expanded edition of the popular guidebook featuring up-to-the-minute listings of attractions for anyone with children or teenagers. Organized by chapter into eight geographical areas, both inside and outside the Beltway, by a native Washingtonian who has authored over 500 articles and publishes a travel newsletter called "Quick Trips." Originally published at $10.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 1995-02-01. Rev Exp. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 32) |
Fun Places to Go with Children in New York (Fun Places to Go With Children in New York)
Chronicle Books Llc. 03/01/1998. 224 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 33) |
Fun Places to Go With Children in New England
Chronicle Books Llc. 03/01/1998. 313 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Softcover.3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 34) |
Fun Places to Go with Children in Colorado
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1998. 256 pgs. Travel information for family vacations, including more than 300 suggested activities with age-range guidelines. Originally published at $11.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! California, CA: Chronicle Books Llc, 1998 I grade conservatively. You won't be disappointed! ha -3.0.1/. Soft Cover. Like New. (more information)
Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States) |
| 35) |
Fun Places to Go with Children in Washington D.C.: Third Edition Revised and Updated (Fun Places to Go with Children in Northern California)
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1998. 205 pgs. Travel information for family vacations, including more than 300 suggested activities with age-range guidelines. Originally published at $11.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 1998-04-01. Revised. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 36) |
Have Kid, Will Travel: 101 Survival Strategies for Vacationing With Babies and Young Children
Andrews McMeel Pub. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0836227190 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 37) |
Holiday Ha-Ha's: Halloween Jokes & Riddles (Holiday Ha-Ha's)
Price Stern Sloan. 08/01/2003. 128 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Price Stern Sloan. Trade PaperBack. 0843102721 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Price Stern Sloan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 38) |
Lonely Planet Travel With Children
Lonely Planet. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lonely Planet. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Softcover.2. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
Places Children Dallas
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $7.95 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books LLC, 1987-03-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 40) |
Places to Go with Children in the Delaware Valley
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 41) |
Places to Go With Children in the Southwest
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1991. ISBN: 0877017344. Trade Paperback. Fine. CHILDREN TRAVEL SOUTHWEST NEW GUIDEBOOKS. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 42) |
Places W/Children Orl/Flo 92 (Places to Go With Children)
Chronicle Books Llc. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Trade PaperBack. 0877018685 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Chronicle Books LLC Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 43) |
Kidplaces: A Guide to Family Activities in the Triangle
Carolina Academic Pr. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Carolina Academic Pr, 1995. ISBN: 0890896089 . Trade Paperback. Good/Immaculate Inside!. FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 44) |
Best Hikes With Children in Vermont, New Hampshire, & Maine
Mountaineers Books. 10/01/1991. Illustrated. 258 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Mountaineers Books. Very Good/Cover Curl/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1991. Paperback. 0898862817. Keywords: HIKING, FAMILY, RECREATION, NEW, ENGLAND. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 45) |
Best Hikes With Children in Western Washington and the Cascades (Best Hikes With Children Series)
Mountaineers Books. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mountaineers Books. PAPERBACK. 0898863341 Several text pages have corners folded, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 46) |
Best Hikes With Children in Western Washington (Best Hikes With Children Series , Vol 1)
Mountaineers Books. 05/01/1998. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Mountaineers Books, 1998-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Softcover. Unmarked. Spine tilt. X-library with usual id. Edges and cover show wear. (more information)
Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States) |
| 47) |
Green Acres School's Going Places With Children in Washington
Washington Book Trading Co. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $4.95 You save 74% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Washington Book Trading Co. PAPERBACK. 0915168103 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 48) |
Hawaii for Kids: A Family Guide to the Islands
Bess Pr Inc. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Bess Pr Inc. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY NOT A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 49) |
Discovering Dixie Along the Magnolia Trail: The Day by Day Travel Guide to the
Ocean Tree Books. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ocean Tree Books, 1991-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable condition. Ex-library. Front cover damaged but taped nicely. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 50) |
Kidding Around Los Angeles: A Young Person's Guide to the City
Pub Group West. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! John Muir Pubns, 1989-12. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 51) |
Kidding Around Atlanta: A Young Person's Guide to the City (Kidding Around)
Pub Group West. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! John Muir Pubns, 1989-12. Paperback. Good. ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States) |
| 52) |
Kidding Around Philadelphia: A Young Person's Guide to the City (Kidding Around Philadelphia)
Pub Group West. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! John Muir Pubns. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 53) |
Kidding Around the National Parks of the Southwest: A Young Person's Guide (Kidding Around the National Parks of the Southwest)
Pub Group West. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! John Muir Pubns. PAPERBACK. 0945465726 k27___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 54) |
Kidding Around Santa Fe: A Young Person's Guide to the City (Kidding Around)
Pub Group West. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! John Muir Pubns. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1991. Media: Paperback. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 55) |
Orange County Adventures With Children (Travel and Local Interest)
Gem Guides Book Co. 01/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Baldwin Park, California, U.S.A.: To-The-Point Press. Minimal Wear Present. 0960647678 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000007365 _ . Fine. 1999. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States) |
| 56) |
Going Places With Children
Howell Pr. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Green Acres School. PAPERBACK. 0960899812 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine may likely have numerous creases. Otherwise book is a good reading copy. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 57) |
Going Places With Children in Washington, D.C
Green Acres School. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $13.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Green Acres School. PAPERBACK. 0960899847 187793027X . New. (more information)
Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States) |




