Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Creative activities and seatwork Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Lollipop Grapes and Clothespin Critters: Quick, On-The-Spot Remedies for Restless Children 2-10
Robyn Freedman Spizman

Addison-Wesley. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1985-03. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Entertain Me!: Creative Ideas for Fun and Games With Your Baby in the First Year
Riverside Mothers Group

Pocket Books. 07/01/1993. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Underlining in the first chapter only.. ISBN: 0671745360. Trade Paperback. Good. CREATIVE ACTIVITIES SEATWORK INFANTS CARE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Cheerios Halloween Play Book (Cheerios Board Book)

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 09/01/2001. With this interactive book, young readers can add their own pieces of dry cereal to complete Halloween-themed illustrations. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Simon. Hardcover. 0689846843 A good reading copy only. 2001 Little Simon Hard Cover . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) More Prime Time Activities With Kids
Erickson, Donna

Augsburg Fortress Pub. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Augsburg Fortress Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0806626062 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Let's Make A Memory
Gaither, Gloria; Dobson, Shirley

Thomas Nelson Inc. 09/01/1994. Revised. Originally published at $15.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849935172 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
6) Art for Young Children (Kids' Stuff) (Qty: 17)
Mussain, Donna

Incentive Pubns. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $10.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Incentive Publications. PAPERBACK. 0865303096 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1996. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
7) Primary Reading Skills Activities Kit
McAllister, Elizabeth A

Prentice Hall. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. has ex-owner name on fef; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
8) Play and Learn With Rubber Stamps
Elizabeth McKinnon

School Specialty Childrens Pub. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Totline Publications. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Creative Crafts for Clever Kids: Exciting Projects from Everyday Stuff
RADCLIFFE, LORALYN

Partners Pub Group Inc. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $12.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Teacher Created Resources. PAPERBACK. 155734678X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
10) Indoor Sunshine: Great Things to Make and Do on Rainy Days
Cherkerzian, Diane

Boyds Mills Pr. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Boyds Mills Pr. PAPERBACK. 1563971631 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus