Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Action & Thrillers / Female operatives Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Catch Me
A. J. Holt, A.J. Holt


St. Martin's Press. Used - Like New. used - like new 1st.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) TRAIN MAN
DEUTERMANN, P.T


St. Martin's, Mar 2001. B. 1st prt more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
3) Out on the Rim
Ross Thomas


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.14
4) Thin Moon and Cold Mist: The First Woman of the West Novel (Women of the West)
Kathleen O'Neal Gear


Forge, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) World Order
Goliszek, Andrew


Forge. Hardcover. 0312859082 HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. Ex-Library book with usual library stamps and markings. Expect imperfections. DJ wrapped in mylar cover by former owner. . Good. more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) The Protocol
Christofferson, April


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000. Book Description: - Jennifer Rockhill's plans for revenge fall into place the day she's hired as the corporate attorney for a Seattle biotech firm because it allows her to get tantalizingly close to Dr. Sherwood Fielding, the man who killed her husband. Jennifer has to prove that Dr. Fielding funded his biotech firm by dealing in illegally obtained human organs - including her husband's -- for transplant into the bodies of people who could pay almost any price to extend their lives. But that's not the worst of Sherwood Fielding's trangressions against nature, as Jennifer soon finds out. Working on the cutting edge of a lucrative field like genetics is risky - and Jennifer finds herself in a maelstrom of murder, industrial espionage, deceit and personal betrayal. Embroiled in a plot of unimaginable medical perversion, Jennifer must fight for the truth about the science being done at the firm. Especially as it leads her to the truth of how and why her husband died.. ISBN: 0812561880. Sp lines/egerubs/stamp/stain Bttm/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. FICTION THRILLERS MEDICAL GENERAL. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.49
7) Eyes of the Hammer
Bob Mayer


Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) The Dragon Portfolio
Hoyt, Richard


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front hinge crack.. more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Operation Synbat
Bob Mayer


New York: St Martin's Press, 1995. Fine. Paperback. Fine condition(like new). more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.93
10) Mrs. Pollifax Unveiled
Gilman, Dorothy


New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. A main selection of the Mystery Guild. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Library card-pocket, catalog numbers and stamps. 216 pages. After facing down hijackers on a flight to the Midddle East and saving the lives of the passengers on board, a young American woman steps off the plane in Damascus in a blaze of celebrity and disappears.. ISBN: 0449006700. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Fiction, Mystery. more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.00
11) Body of Truth
Lindsey, David


Bantam, 1993 Slight creasing to cover, otherwise fine.. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Nest of Vipers
Davies, Linda


New York: Doubleday & Company,inc., 1995 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.90
13) Masquerade
Lynds, Gayle


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004-02-16. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) The Sprinter
Jones, Bruce


Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385486901 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) The Russia House
Carre, John Le


Random House Audio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0553702351 MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER, PLAYS GREAT! . Fine. more information

Offered by Snag A Deal (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
16) Counterparts
Lira, Gonzalo


Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143122 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) Top Ten
Pearson, Ryne Douglas


Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144994 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.59
18) Code of Conflict
Mobley, C. A


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1999. National Security Agent Jerusha Bailey is called to investigate the trouble that's brewing on the Bengali India border - and to see how it ties to the mysterious missle attack on the USS Mahan. And as tensions build across the globe, her nemesis at the esteemed Naval War College is busy wargaming, frantically trying to predict the next world war. But the more questions Bailey asks the fewer answers she gets. ...... ISBN: 0425171086. Spinelines/corner crease/stamp/spine Rub. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. FICTION ESPIONAGE BAILEY JERUSHA FICTITIOUS. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.49
19) Hot Ticket
Weber, Janice


Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446517739 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Council of Ten
Land, Jon


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. In Miami, four seemingly harmless grandmothers are professionally terminated. Then the shocking news is revealed: The victims are key links in a global cocaine operation. Drew Jordan has a very personal stake in this astounding story. Quickly he discovers how dangerously deceptive appearances can be. The reporter turns killer . . . and target. Peter Wayman -- a.k.a. Timberwolf -- was the CIA's most accomplished eliminator until tragedy forced him out of a dirty game. Now he must join with Drew and become a player one last time. Elliana Hirsch is a top operative of the Mossad. Her assignment is the penetration of a monstrous threat to world peace that has robbed her of the person she loved most. The shadowy, all-powerful conspiracy has but one aim: total domination. It is fortified by an awesome superweapon that can render America helpless. And only a desperate army of three can stop it.. Sp curve/lines/cvr crs/stamp/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
21) Exocet
Higgins, Jack


Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451165306 Fast shipping . Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Thirteenth Hour
Sofer, Barbara


1997 paperback light edge wear more information

Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.40
23) And Then You Die
Johansen, Iris


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998. VF FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. Multiple copies available. MEXICO FICTION WOMEN JOURNALISTS ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SUSPENSE SISTERS 0553579983 MYSTERY.. more information

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.50
24) Velvet
Feather, Jane


Bantam, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. corner clipped, light spine creases, store stamp inside more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
25) A Five-Year Plan
Kerr, Philip


Pocket Books, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 386 pages. Five years in a Miami prison for a crime he didn't commit gave Dave Delano a long time to think. Not that Dave is so innocent. He knew th... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
26) All the Queen's Men
Howard, Linda


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
27) The Devil's Teardrop : A Novel of the Last Night of the Century
Deaver, Jeffery


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. VF Very FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE RHYME LINCOLN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SACHS AMELIA FORENSIC PATHOLOGISTS SERIAL MURDERERS 0671038443 MYSTERY.. more information

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.40
28) A Time of War: A Time of War
Peterson


Pocket. PAPERBACK. 067156787X a little tearing, good copy . Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.82
29) The Pachinko Woman
Mynton, Henry


William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688161707 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 William Morrow & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) Sins of the Fathers: A Novel by Blackthorn, John
John Blackthorn


William Morrow, 1999-01-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.; William Morrow & Co; 1999; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Remained mark on bottom, appears unread. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States)
Price: $1.99
31) Kingdom of Seven: a Blaine McCracken Novel
Land, Jon


Forge, 1994. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0812534352 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#41211) more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
32) Y2K
Pineiro, R.J


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is clean and tight. more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) The Third Way
Jean Warmbold


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Murder: A Revolutionary War Mystery
Karen Swee


Bridge Works. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
35) A Gentleman's Game
Rucka, Greg


Bantam Books, 2005. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 481 pages. When an unthinkable act of terror devastates London, nothing will stop Tara Chace from hunting down those responsible. Her job is simple: S... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
36) At Risk
Rimington, Stella


Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2005 Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket With dust jacket,. more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
37) Private Wars (Queen & Country Novels)
Greg Rucka


Bantam, 2005. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice ex-library copy. Slightly used. Pages and cover have a few library markings and stickers. Mylar over dustjacket is a little dirty. Binding is loose and cracked. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.23

Sign up to receive offers and updates: