Bargain Books Home > Bargain Action & Thrillers / Soldier of Fortune Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Out on the Rim
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 2) |
High Flight (McGarvey)
|
|
|
Forge Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Crossfire
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312851626 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nightkill
|
|
|
Unknown: Forge. Hardcover. 0312859104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Destiny: Child of the Sky (Rhapsody Trilogy #3)
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 846 pges. A fellowship of three... To stand against the F'dor - an ancient, vile being intent on destroying the world - a fellowhsip has been forged:... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 6) |
Countdown
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front hinge break; spine lean.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Law Of Last Resort (Stony Man 32) (Stony Man, No 32)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1997-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 8) |
Waste Not, Want Not (Destroyer #130)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Destroyer 085: Blood Lust
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.05
|
|
| 10) |
Destroyer 087: Mob Psychology
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451171144 a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 11) |
The Ultimate Death: Destroyer
|
|
|
New York: Signet . Fine. Paperback, AS NEW. very clean.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 12) |
The Destroyer 090: Ghost in the Machine: 2 (Destroyer) by Murphy, Warren
|
|
|
Signet. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cold Warrior
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet Book, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Newest book in the adventure series with over 20 million copies in print. Things begin to get really out of hand when Castro, thinking the U.S. has launched an attack on Cuba, sends a MIG fighter to destroy a nuclear power plant in Florida. And Remo and Chiun prepare to face a countdown to chaos in a funland for fiends.; Lots of wear. All pages are intact and book is solid. A good reading copy. more information
Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 14) |
The Last Dragon
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. With more than 20 million copies in print, The Destroyer is one of the most successful adventure series ever. The Last Dragon takes readers to the heart of darkest Africa, where a shocking discovery is made when explorers find a living, breathing Brontosaurus. It's up to Remo and Chuin to kick into high gear to stop the terrorists and poachers who go after the gentle giant.; Shows age and handling wear. Pages are intact and spine is solid. A good reading copy. more information
Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 15) |
Destroyer 093: Terminal Transmission
|
|
|
Signet, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Feeding Frenzy
|
|
|
Signet, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Spine creased, spine and corners bumped, front cover has one crease, edge wear, stamp mark on first page, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, a good copy. more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 17) |
Spares
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 18) |
Option Delta
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rogue Warrior
|
|
|
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671795937 a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman: Books
|
|
|
Pocket (January 30, 2001), 1/30/2001. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light rub wear on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
A Time of War: A Time of War
|
|
|
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 067156787X a little tearing, good copy . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.82
|
|
| 22) |
Designation Gold (Rogue Warrior series)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 "The Rogue Warrior has come to Moscow to investigate the assassination of Paul Mahon, U.S. defense attache in Russia. Marcinko knows who killed him--Andrei Yudin, a godfather in the Russian Mafia--and he wants to know why. Instead, he finds a cabal of corupt, mob-linked Russian politicians. The revelation gets him yanked back to Washington, where orders come down to disband his elite team of SEALs. But even as the Pentagon's chain of command becomes a noose around his neck, Marcinko begins to cut and slash his way to the truth behind Mahon's death. More about survival than revenge, his mission soon leads him to a blackmarket network peddling terrorism in Paris, sinsister trading in the Middle East, and a devil of a deal that puts America's safety up for sale..." Wear to edges of cover. Bookstore stamp inside front cover. Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Task Force Blue (Rogue Warrior ): Task Force Blue
|
|
|
Atria. Hardcover. 0671799584 From Publishers Weekly Literature imitates steak tartare in these latest adventures (after Rogue Warrior: Green Team) of ex-Navy SEAL Dick Marcinko and his handpicked band of operatives. Here, the author has his fictional alter-ego and his underlings combat domestic terrorism?on an airline and at an oil rig, among other colorful locations. Marcinko the character also has a half-million-dollar bounty put on his head by an evil billionaire. Although the first-person narrative bristles with seemingly authentic military detail, readers are assured that "operational details have been altered so as not to betray current SpecWar techniques." Marcinko is less demure about his politics, taking to task politicians, the international arms trade and sloppy security precautions as he pumps for a highly trained and patriotic standing military. The author is running into some problems keeping the series fresh. The thin plot isn't sufficiently obscured by spilled blood and hand-to-hand fighting tips, and Marcinko's insider's voice, while still cocky, is beginning to explain details covered in earlier volumes. But those who enjoy tough tales about men whose purpose is "to annihilate, destroy, obliterate, kill, maim and terminate" will enjoy chewing on this. Copyright 1996 Reed Business Information, Inc. From Library Journal Marcinko adds more color to the best-selling success of Rogue Warrior: Green Team (Pocket Bks., 1995) and Rogue Warrior: Red Cell (Pocket Bks., 1994) in this novel about terrorists and the men who kill them. Copyright 1995 Reed Business Information, Inc. Book Description Richard Marcinko's #1 New York Times bestselling autobiography, Rogue Warrior, brought SpecWar combat out in the open. But only fiction could to tell the whole, unrestricted, in two more explosive New York Times bestsellers -- Rogue Warrior: Red Cell and Rogue Warrior: Green Team. Now the Rogue Warrior's back in a raw, authentic novel of relentless action and suspense. When the Rogue Warrior and his elite SEAL team, Task Force Blue, storm a hijacked 727 in Key West, a hostage is killed -- and Marcinko must pay. Facing court-martial and removal from the Navy, his is recuited by the Defense Intelligence Agency to erradicate a secret right-wing terrorist infrastructure. Combating a brutal enemy force, and pursued by the FBI, Marcinko maneuvers through a political, military, and bureaucratic minefield, adhering to the ultimate Commandment of SpecWar -- there are no rules -- win at all cost! --This text refers to the Mass Market Paperback edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1996. more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 24) |
Floating City: A Nicholas Linnear Novel
|
|
|
Hard cover. very good. 1994 hardcover, like new but has lots of very tiny dog eared pages more information
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 25) |
Task Force Blue
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. When the Rogue Warrior and his elite SEAL team, Task Force Blue, storm a hijacked 727 in Key West, a hostage is killed -- and Marcinko must pay. Facing court-martial and removal from the Navy, his is recuited by the Defense Intelligence Agency to erradicate a secret right-wing terrorist infrastructure. Combating a brutal enemy force, and pursued by the FBI, Marcinko maneuvers through a political, military, and bureaucratic minefield, adhering to the ultimate Commandment of SpecWar. ISBN: 0671896725. Gently read /Light Spine Line/Stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE ESPIONAGE ROGUE. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 26) |
Rogue Warrior: Designation Gold
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, Inc. 1997 . Good. Cloth. Good. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. ISBN: 0-671-89673-3.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Killing Pace
|
|
|
Scribner. BOARD BOOK. 0689113692 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY *EX LIBRARY BOOK* THANKS . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Fighting Man (Linford Western Library (Large Print))
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print, 1991. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Spine slightly slanted. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Alone In The Ashes
|
|
|
Pinnacle, November 1, 1997 . Paperback. Good. Ben Raines is fighting to rebuild a nation from the bitter chaos and smoldering ashes of nuclear war and anarchy. But in this hellish new order, there are devils leading armed gangs of marauders, who bring destruction wherever they go. When Raines is cut off from his SUSA Rebel forces, he becomes their prey. Somehow, Raines must stay one step ahead of death--until he decides it's time to turn and fight. Then, all hell breaks loose! . more information
Offered by Eco Sales (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 30) |
Buzz Monkey: A Novel of Crime
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
