Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Action & Thrillers / Underwater Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Storm Force from Navarone
Llewelly, Sam


North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A: Trafalgar Square, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May some creasing to covers/spine. Edgewear/shelfwear, other defects, if any, will be of a minor nature. more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
2) Nimitz Class
Patrick Robinson


Harper Collins. Softcover ISBN 006109594X AS NEW. more information

Offered by good read books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.00
3) Dale Brown's Dreamland : Razor's Edge
Brown, Dale


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003. VF FINE condition paperback - very minimal wear. No markings.. FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE THRILLERS 0060094397. more information

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.40
4) Kilo Class
Robinson, Patrick


HarperTorch, 1998. Store stamped inside. It's one of the stealthiest, most dangerous underwater warships ever built.and it's about to set off World War III. Silent at less than five knots and capable of a massive nuclear warhead punch, it's the 240-foot Russian Kilo Class submarine. Strapped for hard cash, the Russians have produced ten new Kilos for Beijing. The Chinese have already received three of the subs and now the last seven are ready to be delivered--a code-red situation the Pentagon must avert. Armed with a full strike force of Kilos, China can cripple American interests, shatter the balance of power, and successfully achieve the unthinkable in the Pacific Rim. But not if the newly appointed National Security Adviser, wily Texas admiral Arnold Morgan, can stop them--using the navy's deadliest covert forces. In a breathtaking race against time, a team of Navy SEALs penetrates deep inside the remote waters of northern Russia on a daring mission of destruction. And in the icy darkness of the North Atlantic, a brave U.S. captain takes his 7,000-ton nuclear vessel on a hair-raising trip beneath the polar ice cap to head off a powerful Russian cordon determined to transport the Kilos at any cost. Horns locked in a tense game of geomilitary survival, each of the world' three most powerful nations knows that one mistake will mean all-out war. . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.25
5) Hatteras Blue
Poyer, David


St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312029268 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Bahamas Blue
David Poyer


St Martins Pr, 1991-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex library book with all such normal markings, stampings and coverings. Due to it being an ex library book it must be rated as acceptable. All books are in good readable condition more information

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $1.32
7) The Heat Islands: A Doc Ford Novel (Doc Ford Novels)
White, Randy Wayne


Unknown: St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312929773 A good reading copy only. 1993 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1993. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Down to a Sunless Sea: A Tiller Galloway Thriller
Poyer, David


Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312145896 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Winner Take All
Sean Flannery


New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. Fine. Hardcover, As new, First edition, first printing.. more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.93
10) Nine Levels Down
Dantz, William R


Forge. Hardcover. 0312854838 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) The Mosquito War
MacAlister, V. A


Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312878702 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Forge Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Incident in Mona Passage
Savage, Douglas


Avon Books, 1995 Black marker in corner of 1st page.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Sea Change
James Powlik


New York: Dell, 2000. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.93
14) Atlantis Found
Cussler, Clive


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2001. Appears unread. Edge wear. Black mark on bottom edge.. Good. more information

Offered by Kismet (Alabama, United States)
Price: $0.65
15) Fire Ice (The Numa Files) (Quantity available: 22)
Clive Cussler; Paul Kemprecos


Berkley Trade, 2004-06-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Night Judgement at Sinos
Higgins, Jack


Berkley, 1997. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0425161994 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#10901) more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
17) Abduction
Cook, Robin


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. From Publishers Weekly: - A mountain far beneath the ocean is the setting in this latest work from bestselling author Cook (Coma; Contagion; Vector, etc.). Perry Bergman, founder and president of Benthic Marine, is conducting research in a remote region of the Atlantic. The crew has been trying to drill through an underwater mountain that appears to be filled with some liquid or gas, but they've encountered several mishaps, and Perry has flown out to the ship to assess the problem for himself. He's invited to dive to the seamount with several others in a submersible craftDthe most reliable one, the veteran commander tells Perry, he has ever piloted. Suddenly the small ship seems to lose power and is lured deeper into the water and into the underwater world of Saranta, whose stunning, sexually charged residents, the Interterreans, claim their city is much more beautiful and desirable than the fabled Atlantis. Although the Interterreans treat the humans as their special guests, Perry and his crew are desperate to escape.. ISBN: 042517736x. Lt Spine lines/Gently read/NO Stamps. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION SCIENCE ADVENTURE. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
18) Riptide
Douglas Preston Lincoln Child


Grand Central Publishing, 1998. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding weak and cracked. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) BARRACUDA FINAL BEARING
DIMERCURIO, MICHAEL


Onyx, Mar 1997. C+. 2nd printing more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.45
20) Carrier 09: Arctic Fire
Douglass, Keith


Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515120847 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.58
21) Rites of War
Mobley, C. A


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998 Some inward spine roll;light edge wear with one cov tip jam;very start of light age yellowing on otherwise fine pages;shiny, decent lookiing cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Carrier 11: Nuke Zone
Keith Douglass


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Pacific Vortex!
Clive Cussler


Bantam Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Some creasing top front corner. Clean interior.. more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $1.00
24) Inca Gold
Cussler, Clive


Pocket Books, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: Editions vary. 577 pages. Nearly five centuries ago a fleet of five boats landed mysteriously on an island in an inland sea. There, an ancient Andean... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.63
25) Flood Tide
Clive Cussler


Pocket Books, 1998. A Dirk Pitt Adventure. An underwater graveyard in the Pacific Northwest...A mysterious seaport in the Bayous of Louisiana...548 pp. Cover slightly shelf worn, ink check marks on list of books by Clive Cussler.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Serpent
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. (NUMA Files Ser., Vol. 1) From Publishers Weekly After more than a quarter century of chronicling the aquatic adventures of action hero Dirt Pitt, Cussler (Flood Tide; Shock Wave) has finally decided to cast his line in somewhat different waters. Co-written by veteran mystery author Paul Kemprecos (Bluefin Blues; The Mayflower Murder), this novel still features the sturdy men and women of the National Underwater Marine Agency, plenty of hair-raising derring-do and a convivial cast of characters engaged in an outlandishly hatched thrill ride. The stars of this show are NUMA divers Kurt Austin and Joe Zavala, two young bucks without the seasoning and panache of Pitt but worthy successors, nonetheless. They are trying to find out why top archeologists are being killed, some of them butchered, at dig sites. The archeologists have apparently stumbled across artifacts proving, contrary to established historical thought, that Christopher Columbus wasn't the first Old World explorer to set foot in the New World. The killings can be traced to a mysterious organization in Texas called Time Quest, whose stated mission is to provide volunteers for digs. Its real intention, however, is much darker: to prevent anyone from learning that Spain was not the first on the scene in the New World and that the culture it claimed to discover had, in fact, been imported from other corners of the globe. Ultimately, Time Quest's leader, the evil Francisco Halcon, wants to foment revolution in the Western U.S. and reclaim it as Latin-American territory. Spine curve-wear/rubs/tight clean/tilt. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.49
27) Voyage of the Storm


Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning.. more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Goliath
Steve Alten


A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover is clear. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Ocean Black
Bostrum, Hank


Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786001968 A72_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . New. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.65
30) HUNGER
DANTZ, WILLIAM R


TOR, Jun 1992. C+. 1st. Prt. more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
31) Depth Force
Greenfield, Irving A


Kensington Publishing Corp, 1984. Mass-market paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market paperback, Fair. No dust jacket as issued. adventure, has medium wear, 1 corner torn off 1 1/2" x 1/2", 1/2" spline tear, open lines, light creases, good reading pages, more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Bloody Seas (Depth Force, No 3)
Irving A. Greenfield


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Battle Stations (Depth Force No. 4)
Greenfield, Irving A


Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821716271 A199___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
34) Death Cruise (Depth Force, No 9)
Irving A. Greenfield


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.19
35) Ice Island (Depth Force #10)
Irving A Greenfield


Zebra Books, 1988. Depth Force #10; spine creased, edges rubbed, pages yellowed, small tear at bottom of spine, owner initials on first page . Mass Market Paperback. Good.. more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.80
36) Harbor of Doom
Greenfield, Irving A


Zebra, 1989. heavily rubbed creased cover, cover tear, some spotting inside cover, occassional spots on pages.. Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.80
37) Sea Devil
Henrick, Richard P


Zebra, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0821730894 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#40731) more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
38) Sea of Death
Henrick, Richard P


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1992. Fine condition paperback - minimal wear. FICTION ESPIONAGE PSYCHOLOGICAL 0821737422 MYSTERY.. more information

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.30
39) Rig War (Depth Force)
Greenfield, Irving A


Unknown: Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821738518 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Beneath the Silent Sea
Henrick, P. Richard


Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740083 kind of bent, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Dive to Oblivion
Richard P. Henrick


New York: Zebra Books, 1993, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. New **Brand New**. . Paperback. more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Cry Of The Deep
Henrick, P. Richard


Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821752006 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Incident In Mona Passage: A Novel Of The Next War Beneath The Sea
Douglas Savage


Da Capo Press. Used - Good. more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
44) Thief of the Deep
Coon, Jon


Aqua Quest Publications, 1993. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. eng more information

Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
45) Tidal Rip
Buff, Joe


New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTorch. Minimal Wear Present. 0060009675 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 0000017461 _ . Fine. 2004. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
46) Warrener's Beastie: A Novel of the Deep
William R. Trotter


Basic Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
47) Deep Storm


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2007 first edition/ Mylar cover on book. Normal library markings. . First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.99

Sign up to receive offers and updates: