Bargain Books Home > Bargain Action & Thrillers / Psychological Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Crying Heart Tattoo
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-03-060488-5 Ex-Library First Edition.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Saved: a Novel
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2002 Hard Cover. Good. Good. Good Dust Jacket Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Dead Game
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Catch Me
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Used - Like New. used - like new 1st.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
TRAIN MAN
|
|
|
St. Martin's, Mar 2001. B. 1st prt more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Twelve
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1999 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, retired library book, may contain usual library markings,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Night Bus
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. 031284882X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cold One
|
|
|
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Scuffy front/back, writing on inside pages, aged pages more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pretty Babies
|
|
|
Unknown: Forge. Hardcover. 0312857284 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Eve's Men
|
|
|
Forge Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mongoose Man
|
|
|
Forge, 1998-08. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Adrenaline
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. 0312866003 XLIBRARY HC LAMENATED DJ . Good. more information
Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 13) |
Running On Instinct
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Watching Vanessa
|
|
|
St Martins, 2000 deep spine creasing and some slant but pp well attached; store clearance sale sticker front cov; a little edge wear on attractive cover. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 15) |
The Art of Breaking Glass: A Thriller
|
|
|
NY: Little Brown & Company, 1997. Clear plastic dj has a long scratch which can be seen by looking at an angle.. ISBN: 0316339245. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine (rem mk)/Fine-. Mystery/Crime. more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
EYE OF THE BEHOLDER
|
|
|
Unknown: Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 034529260X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1986. "Intricate . . . Intelligent and menacing." The Boston Globe By the bestselling author of "Degree of Guilt," an inescapable tale of suspense, scandal, and shock too terrifying to put aside as it draws you into its vortex of unforgettable characters and shattering events. Peter Carey is the son of privilege -- and an heir to terror. Poised on the brink of power over a mighty family dynasty, he is also the victim of a recurring nightmare that suddenly becomes all too real. The twisted force that had claimed his parents many years before now stalks him too. But the key to his survival lies locked deep in Peter's own mind. And he must discover it before the final night closes in. .. Spine Lines/edge rubs/Tilt/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 18) |
The Broken Hearts Club
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1999. moderate edge wear on a decent looking dj;book only very light shelf wear;fine pages;nice copy.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
God Is a Bullet
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Mass Market Pa. 0345439880 Religion & Beliefs - Fiction . 2002. more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 20) |
Survival of the Fittest (Alex Delaware, No. 12)
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 1997-11-10. Audio Cassette. New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. more information
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Borderliners
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1994, 1994-11. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good-. All orders shipped media mail the following working day..Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0374115540. 277 PAGES. A disturbing, often brutal book, which stretches the limits of literary thriller as it challenges our notions of education and childhood. more information
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Operation Fantasy Plan: A Novel
|
|
|
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380729822 PAPERBACK- Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. . Good. more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Crime Zero: A Novel
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2001. Spine is leaning, Name stamped on the inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 24) |
Perfect Angel
|
|
|
Morrow/Avon, 1998 NOT an ex-library; spine creasing with some bend;small tear back cov edge;fr cov tip jam and crease;sm cr fr cov;light page age color, darker on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Mosaic
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. Fine condition paperback - minimal wear.. FICTION THRILLERS 0380793547. more information
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 26) |
Mouth to Mouth
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Pub, 2001. On a beautiful summer day in Destin, Maine, Ellen Chambers watches helplessly as her beloved teenage daughter Moreen marries the possible man. Ellen -- whose own marriage is crumbling, and who is desperately in need of a friend -- knows her new son-in-law has violent tendencies and is certain to make Mo's life hell. As she wonders wistfully in silence if it's possible to get away with murder, a handsome young stranger, an uninvited wedding guest, leans in to her and whisper's, "Anything's possible.". ISBN: 0380810298. Sp lines/hng cr/edgerubs/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 27) |
Hannibal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1999. Clean book. In a protective Brodart clear book jacket cover. Illustrated endpapers. From inside flap of dust cover "...Seven years have passed since Dr. Hannibal Lecter escaped from custody, seven years since FBI Special Agent Clarice Starling interviewed him in a maximum security hospital for the criminally insane. The doctor is still at large, pursuing his own ineffable interests, savoring the scents, the essences of an unguarded world. But Starling has never forgetten her encounters with Dr. Lecter, and the metallic rasp of his seldom-used voice still sounds in her dreams..." 486 pages. . ISBN: 038529929x. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ITALY FICTION HORROR MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PSYCHOLOGICAL SUSPENSE LECTER HANNIBAL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by Olivet Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 28) |
Red Dragon
|
|
|
New York: Delta, 1998. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 29) |
The Sprinter
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385486901 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
The First Deadly Sin
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Book, 1980. 630 pp.. Cover shelf worn, creased, and edges frayed. Top of pages water stained and slightly wavey.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Night Crew
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. Anna Batory's evening starts with a frenzied animal rights raid and then moves quickly to the site of a suicide jump. It's all in a normal night's work for Anna, who leads the Night Crew, a freelance video team out to make a quick buck on sensational footage they can sell to L.A. news stations. But this night is different: the jumper is a teenager named Jacob Harper, and Anna's cameraman Jason beats a strangely hasty exit after filming the jump. A few hours later, Jason too is dead: shot and knifed. Jacob Harper's father is an attractive former cop who works out the connection between his son's death and Jason's. The two young men share a drug dealer--. Spine Lines, No Cover Creases. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 32) |
Toxin
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. FINE condition paperback - Very little wear. No markings, tears. Clean pages.. FICTION MEDICAL THRILLERS 0425166619 MYSTERY.. more information
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 33) |
Top Ten
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399144994 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 34) |
Saving Elijah
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000 Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 35) |
See How She Runs
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425140962 A62_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Maximum Vigilance
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993 "In the midst of a major international crisis, the President of the United States calls Dr. Desaix Clark, a psychiatrist and international crisis manager, into his office. The President invokes patient-doctor confidentiality and divulges the existence of a coup against him. Almost immediately afterward, Desaix sees the Secretary of State, who informs him that the President is crazy and is organizing a coup against himself. Who is behind the coup and why is it being undertaken? Which person is telling the truth? Can Desaix defuse the psychological bombshell in the White House before it's too late?" Wear to cover. Small tear to edge of back cover. Creases to corners of front cover. . Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 37) |
Privileged Conversation
|
|
|
N.Y, N.Y.: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520284 Very Good+ . Fine. 1996. more information
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 38) |
The Winner
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Animosity
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 2001. Fine. Hardcover, As New, first edition, first printing.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 40) |
Mitigating Circumstances
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1993. From Library Journal : Former policewoman Rosenberg has certainly hit the target with her women's action thriller. Protagonist Lily Forrester, a district attorney in Southern California, is an ambitious woman with a deteriorating marriage. Her life becomes a nightmare when both she and her daughter are brutally attacked. Recognizing their attacker, but unwilling to submit her child to the abuse of the legal system, Forrester moves to deal out justice herself.. ISBN: 0451176723. Spine Lines/Cover Wear & creases/reader. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. CALIFORNIA FICTION WOMEN LAWYERS LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS FORRESTER LILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 41) |
The Last Appeal
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1997. With a beautiful private investigator in tow, defense attorney Peter Harrigan races against time to save his client, a man wrongly convicted of murder, from the gas chamber, before the real killer takes them out.. Spine curve/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 42) |
My Soul to Keep
|
|
|
Penguin Group, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 416 pages. Twenty years ago, on a Tennessee mountainside, in an abandoned quarry, something happened to nine-year-old Nan Lucas. Something that left... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 43) |
MIND SET
|
|
|
Signet, Feb 1997. C+. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 44) |
Maximum Velocity
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451191080 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
A Winter Spy
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 46) |
Secret Weekend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1999 deep spine creasing&roll but pages well attached;tip jams on clean, shiny cov;light edge age color on nice pages; NOT an ex-library. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Return
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1996 NOT an ex-library; light to moderate cover edge wear with a little flaking;possible light age color on very nice pages;fine spine;clean, shiny, nice looking cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Double Delight
|
|
|
Plume, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Good. Edges of cover slightly worn, fore edge has spots, otherwise book in good condition. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 49) |
Shadow Image
|
|
|
Berkely Publishing Co, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 372 pages. Psychologist Jim Christensen's work with Alzheimer's patients offered the ultimate challenge for his studies in repressed memory. Now, his... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
FIGURE OF EIGHT
|
|
|
DUTTON, [2000]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 51) |
Walking Rain
|
|
|
Fanfare. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Fanfare, July 1, 1996, 384 pages, 1.0 x 4.5 x 7.2 inches, 6.7 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 52) |
Serpent
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. (NUMA Files Ser., Vol. 1) From Publishers Weekly After more than a quarter century of chronicling the aquatic adventures of action hero Dirt Pitt, Cussler (Flood Tide; Shock Wave) has finally decided to cast his line in somewhat different waters. Co-written by veteran mystery author Paul Kemprecos (Bluefin Blues; The Mayflower Murder), this novel still features the sturdy men and women of the National Underwater Marine Agency, plenty of hair-raising derring-do and a convivial cast of characters engaged in an outlandishly hatched thrill ride. The stars of this show are NUMA divers Kurt Austin and Joe Zavala, two young bucks without the seasoning and panache of Pitt but worthy successors, nonetheless. They are trying to find out why top archeologists are being killed, some of them butchered, at dig sites. The archeologists have apparently stumbled across artifacts proving, contrary to established historical thought, that Christopher Columbus wasn't the first Old World explorer to set foot in the New World. The killings can be traced to a mysterious organization in Texas called Time Quest, whose stated mission is to provide volunteers for digs. Its real intention, however, is much darker: to prevent anyone from learning that Spain was not the first on the scene in the New World and that the culture it claimed to discover had, in fact, been imported from other corners of the globe. Ultimately, Time Quest's leader, the evil Francisco Halcon, wants to foment revolution in the Western U.S. and reclaim it as Latin-American territory. Spine curve-wear/rubs/tight clean/tilt. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 53) |
"Broken Wings (Mindhunters) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
Man Down : A Broken Wings Thriller
|
|
|
New York: Atria Books , Simon & Schuster, Inc.. Fine 2002. Paperback. New reader's advance in red wraps; not written-in, underlined, highlighted, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours. ; 0.98 x 9.48 x 6.28; 336 pages; Read more (harstan ix.netcom) , A reviewer, Sept 30, 2002, "Exciting crime thriller#Wealthy power broker Mrs. De Vries funds Broken Wings, a unit with broad investigative powers headed by the charismatic Jake Donovan, a brilliant profiler with a very high-resolution rate on the cases he investigates. When an airplane blows up over Washington, killing everyone aboard, FBI Director Ravan asks Jake to investigate. When Jake arrives at the bureau he is told to go home and he realizes that his old enemy, the Attorney General has yanked him off the case. He is then asked by Mrs. De Vries to find her missing niece who was supposedly having an affair with William Rush, a scientist who had been working on a top research project, but is now dead. Jake and the team learn that Mrs. De Vries niece has also been murdered. When the Broken Wings start putting the missing pieces together, they have their funding cut off, their investigative credentials destroyed, and the final blow comes when Jakes son Eric is kidnapped. They have to find out how all these events are linked if they hope to rescue Eric. MAN DOWN is an exciting crime thriller that has so many unexpected twists that readers will make this a one-sitting reading experience because they want to find out who is the mastermind behind all the interconnected incidents. The hero of this novel holds up under adversity in such a stoic manner that the audience will be rooting for him to triumph over all his enemies, known and unknown, though his seeming unconcern is tested with the abduction of Eric. Fans including this reviewer will eagerly await the next Broken Wings thriller. Harriet Klausner . more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.64
|
|
| 55) |
Serpent Club, The
|
|
|
1999. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. Pages clean, binding tight & square. Very minor rubbing on DJ. Not price-clipped, no remainder marks, not ex-library. more information
Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
The Devil's Teardrop : A Novel of the Last Night of the Century
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. VF Very FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE RHYME LINCOLN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SACHS AMELIA FORENSIC PATHOLOGISTS SERIAL MURDERERS 0671038443 MYSTERY.. more information
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 57) |
Monstrum
|
|
|
Ny: Villard Books, 1997 . Good. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-679-45770-4.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 58) |
Head Case
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Full Number Line 1-10, no remainder marks, little wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Old store price penciled on FEP. (Store Display - Det/Mys). First Edition. Cloth. As New/Fine to As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 59) |
Dance With Me
|
|
|
Unknown: Simon & Schuster UK. Trade PaperBack. 0684868423 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2000 Simon & Schuster UK Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 60) |
The Courtship Gift
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 61) |
Operation Fantasy Plan: A Novel
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1997-07. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover, reading wear, and some library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 62) |
Hunting down Amanda : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. ISBN: 0688168957. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FICTION THRILLERS. more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 63) |
Fear Itself
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. clean copy.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 64) |
Bad Karma
|
|
|
Kensington Books, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 287 pages. Darden State is taking its toll on Trey Campbell, a psychiatrist who treats the insane. His dreams are filled with the sight of their dead... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.26
|
|
| 65) |
Shank: A Novel
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1996. Protective mylar jacket cover.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. Ex-Library with usual markings. more information
Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 66) |
Something Dangerous
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1999 fine book in very nice, like new condition;clean attractive dj w/some edge bend on back;stated first edition;NOTa book club. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 67) |
Survival Games
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87113-684-8 Ex-Library.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 68) |
Killjoy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. more information
Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 69) |
Dirty Weekend: A Novel of Revenge
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some wear on edges. SOFTCOVER fff. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 70) |
Hunting Down Amanda
|
|
|
Soundelux Audio Publishing, 1999-06. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Previously owned. Light wear and price stickers to box; two cassettes are great! Very good condition. 090806B87E more information
Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 71) |
Desperate Measures
|
|
|
Berkley, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 72) |
The Desert Waits
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1996. Ingram: - Brought together by the brutal murder of a beautiful woman, four strangers each hold a piece of information that will reveal the killer's identity and are soon running for their lives on a lonely stretch of the Arizona desert.. ISBN: 1575660873. Spine lines/edge rubs/Stamp/tilt. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
