Bargain Books Home > Bargain Action & Thrillers / Adventure Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: With Connections (Hrw Library)
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1997-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gulliver's Travels (Puffin Classics)
|
|
|
Puffin. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Life and Adventures of Robinson Crusoe (Puffin Classics)
|
|
|
Puffin, 1995-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. lightly creased front cover corner, else covers clean and crisp, edges slightly age-toned, else interior is clean binding is tight more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hussein: An Entertainment
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, 1999. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. Previous owner's name. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.03
|
|
| 5) |
Treasure Island (Hrw Classics Library)
|
|
|
Unknown: Holt Rinehart and Winston. Hardcover. 0030515033 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Holt Rinehart and Winston Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Storm Force from Navarone
|
|
|
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A: Trafalgar Square, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May some creasing to covers/spine. Edgewear/shelfwear, other defects, if any, will be of a minor nature. more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kim
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
To Have and Have Not
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Illustrated Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0025313509 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
White Fang (Puffin Classics)
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140366679 USED PAPERBACK . Good. more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 11) |
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics - the Essential Collection)
|
|
|
Puffin. Used - Very Good. used - very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Court of Blue Shadows: A Novel
|
|
|
Brassey's Inc. Hardcover. 0028811046 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Brassey's Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
SOFTWAR
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First American Edition. Hard Cover. A high-tech thriller. NSA dispatches a scientist to Paris to plant a series of undetectable softbombs in a Craig I supercomputer . more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.81
|
|
| 14) |
The Eagle Has Landed (Liam Devlin)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2000-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor outer wear, leans a little to right. more information
Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Firefox
|
|
|
Chivers Audio Books, 1993. audio cassette. Used - Very Good. Former library set. Looks to be in great shape. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Day of Judgment
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dust on the Sea (Bluejacket Books) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
US Naval Institute Press. PAPERBACK. 1591140579 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed . Fine. more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 18) |
Lassie Come-Home
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR). Used - Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold! more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Crush Depth
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 2003-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 20) |
Nimitz Class
|
|
|
Harper Collins. Softcover ISBN 006109594X AS NEW. more information
Offered by good read books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Storming Heaven Low Price [Abridged] [Audiobook] [Audio Cassette]
|
|
|
best buy..............unused/ plastic sealing shows some wear from storage but just on sealed plastic..........tpx5New more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Pronto
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 2002. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding bowed and worn. Creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 23) |
Rum Punch
|
|
|
HarperTorch. Used - Acceptable. Wear to cover/binding, lightly aged pages more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Cuba Libre
|
|
|
HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0060084049 a little writing, nice paperback . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 25) |
Dale Brown's Dreamland : Razor's Edge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003. VF FINE condition paperback - very minimal wear. No markings.. FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE THRILLERS 0060094397. more information
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 26) |
SEALs Sub Strike: Operation Ocean Watch (SEALs Sub Rescue)
|
|
|
Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0060095482 A good reading copy only. 2003 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2003. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Rat Race
|
|
|
PAN, 1972 187 tight pages. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Flight of the Phoenix
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0060762225 very nice, clean copy . Very Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Prince and the Pauper (Puffin Classics)
|
|
|
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140367497 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
In a High and Lonely Place
|
|
|
Unknown: Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060165065 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Los Gusanos: A Novel (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Nation Books, 19-Dec-2004. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091219125655M more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 32) |
Nathan's Run: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins, 1996 New York: 1996, HarperCollins Very Good/ Very Good. 293 pgs. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Books Gallery (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Price of Blood
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. From Booklist Logan dishes up a blood-and-guts action adventure about a Vietnam vet and a female ex-soldier with a chip on her shoulder. Late in the Vietnam War, Phil Broker was involved in a scam to steal $10 million in gold from the Vietcong. The operation went sour, the gold was lost, and Phil's commanding officer, Ray Pryce, died in the shootout and was posthumously court-martialed for his role in the debacle. Thirty years later, Broker is approached by Pryce's daughter, Nina, who has a lead on the missing gold and wants to prove that her father took a fall for someone else. Broker agrees to go to Vietnam with her to find the gold, unearth the truth about her father, and enjoy the sweet rewards of revenge. Not for the faint of heart, Logan's novel offers genuine suspense, stomach-turning violence, a devilishly twisted plot, and larger-than-life characters. Riveting reading for unsqueamish adventure fans. ISBN: 0061096229. Gently read/stamp/edgerubs/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. MINNESOTA FICTION VIETNAM SUSPENSE BROKER PHIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 34) |
The Fourth Estate
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1997. Lubji Hoch survived World War II on luck, guts, and ruthlessness. At the war's end, renamed Richard Armstrong, he buys a floundering newspaper in Berlin and deviously puts his competitors out of business. But it isn't enough. Meanwhile, on the other side of the world, Keith Townsend, the Oxford-educated son of a millionaire newspaper owner, takes over his family's business. His energy and brilliant strategic thinking quickly make him the leading newspaper publisher in Australia. Still, he longs to move on to the world stage. As both Armstrong and Townsend seize control of everything they see, their ambitions collide on a global scale. But suddenly they both find themselves threatened by finicial disaster and enormous debt. Frantic to save his crumbling empire, each man turns desperate. One's quest will lead to triumph, the other's will end in tragedy in this awesome tale of wealth and corruption, desire and destruction.. Stamp Bot Pg edge/spine Lines/edgewear. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 35) |
Retribution
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0060176407 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages . more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Five Fortunes : A Novel
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1999. Stain on first few pages. Cover worn and has scuff marks and creases. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Society of the Mind: A Cyberthriller
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 38) |
Night of the Apocalypse
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1995 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 39) |
Let Us Prey (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
|
|
|
Unknown: G K Hall & Co. Hardcover. 0816174326 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1994 G K Hall & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Stormchild (The Thrillers #4)
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 1992-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages clean & tight, wear to cover edges, lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 41) |
Blood Rules
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060179678 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Meetings With the Archangel
|
|
|
New York: harperCollins, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
In the Palm of Darkness: A Novel
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Already Dead: A California Gothic
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 1998-06-10. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
Minutes to Burn
|
|
|
2001 1st edition hardcover book ink marking on outside of pages jacket wear and sticker marking we ship daily more information
Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.38
|
|
| 46) |
The Big Law
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999 Lt gen wear, creasing to spine, int tight & clean.. First Printing Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Eleventh Commandment
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Blue Rain
|
|
|
Unknown: Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0786220686 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1999 Thorndike Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
H.M.S. Unseen
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Adventure Military Synopsis: 526 pages. The H.M.S. Unseen is one of the most efficient, lethal submarines ever built. But suddenly, on a training mission off the English coast, it... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 50) |
Girlfriend in a Coma (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0060987324 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Remainder mark . Fine. 2/17/1999. more information
Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 51) |
INVISIBLE WORLD
|
|
|
NY: HarperCollins, 1998. 340 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Felt-tip mark bottom, otherwise Fine in Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0060392274 <em>Alaskan author's first book, a suspense thriller, a world of artists and smugglers, friends and duplicitous enemies.</em> more information
Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 52) |
The Great Train Robbery
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
