Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Academic / Detectives Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
DEATH ARTIST, THE
|
|
|
Harper Torch Suspense, Sep 2003. B. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 2) |
Society of the Mind: A Cyberthriller
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 3) |
Brown-Eyed Girl
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 2000 Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket/mylar taped to cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
Gold Bug Variations
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. Used - Acceptable. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.26
|
|
| 5) |
The Memorial Hall Murder
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1986. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 260 pages. When Harvard's Memorial Hall is bombed, the shattering of its huge rose windows resounds throughout the campus; but when a corpulent and he... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dark Nantucket Noon: a Homer Kelly Mystery
|
|
|
Penguin, 1981. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0140058362 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery Fiction. (#10907) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
Emily Dickinson Is Dead (Crime Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1985. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains.. Cover and cover edges have some shelfwear. Bottom part of spine has been repaired.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Langton, Jane (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mystery. more information
Offered by Harper's Corner (Wyoming, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Murder at the Gardner: A Homer Kelly Mystery
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1989 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Robert Crawford. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Good and Dead
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1987 crease front cov;light crease front hinge;cov rubbed;solid, uncreased spine;light age color on nice pages;a decent reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 10) |
The Shortest Way to Hades
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books . Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 11) |
Graves in Academe
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140133496 A155___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Natural Enemy
|
|
|
Penguin, 1990-02-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. Homer Kelly Mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 13) |
The Dante Game: A Homer Kelly Mystery
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin, 1992 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
THE TRANSCENDENTAL MURDER
|
|
|
VG+. Kelly #1, Penguin 2nd VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $3.95; ISBN: 0140148523. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search|browse my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. more information
Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
God in Concord
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1993 NOT an ex-library; light hinge and edge wear on nice cover; small twist of solid, uncreased spine; light age color on unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Divine Inspiration (A Homer Kelly Mystery)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1993. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 406 pages. At the Church of the Commonwealth in Boston's Back Bay, great anticipation is afoot. A new pipe organ is being installed, after a strangely... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.66
|
|
| 17) |
The Shortest Day; Murder at the Revels (A Homer Kelly Mystery)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 262 pages. It's Christmas in Cambridge - time for the annual Christmas Revels, held each year at Harvard's Memorial Hall - a festival of dance and dra... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.61
|
|
| 18) |
The Thief of Venice (A Homer Kelly Mystery)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 2000. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 247 pages. Leaving Concord, Massachusetts, for a six-week sabbatical in Venice, Professor Homer Kelly finds bliss at a rare-books conference while his... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.06
|
|
| 19) |
The Flanders Panel (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Harvest Books, 2004-06-07. Paperback. New. NEW - excellent, clean condition - soft bound more information
Offered by academybooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bodies of Water
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Dude On Arrival: A Christmas Mystery (A Sarah Deane Mystery)
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Trail of Murder
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have previous owner name.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. more information
Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.05
|
|
| 23) |
The Bridled Groom
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312104359 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Seventh Sacrament
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994 Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 25) |
Blackwater Spirits
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031211754X J64___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 26) |
Falconer's Crusade
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312117841 J54___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 27) |
Dolly Is Dead
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
A Piece of Justice: An Imogen Quy Mystery
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Falconer's Judgement
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Used - Acceptable. ex-library with library markings; more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Ruins of Civility: A Jamie Ramsgill Mystery
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1996-06. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 31) |
Something To Hide: A Novel
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1996-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 32) |
A Small Target (Small Target)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1996-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, stated First Edition, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.53
|
|
| 33) |
The Edith Wharton Murders: A Nick Hoffman Mystery
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312155190 Ex Library Hardcover with Laminated dust jacket. . Good. more information
Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
On This Rockne (A Notre Dame Mystery)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1997. Book Club HC. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 212 pages. To many Notre Dame alumni, being a good Fighting Irish fan is as important as being a good Catholic. Billionaire Marcus Bramble is obsessed... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.06
|
|
| 35) |
Snipe Hunt (Simon Shaw Mysteries)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Problem of the Surly Servant: a Charles Dodgson/Arthur Conan Doyle Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2001 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 37) |
An Educated Death (Thea Kozak Mysteries)
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. 031286079X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Bodies of Water
|
|
|
St Martins Mass Market Paper, 1991-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1991. Ex-library book with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Student Body: The Winter Carnival At This Maine College Had It All-Hockey Games, Ice Sculptures, And A Corpse. (Sarah Deane Mysteries)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312926057 creasing on spine . Very Good. more information
Offered by footnotes (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 40) |
With Friends Like These
|
|
|
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345323904 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. . Fair. more information
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 41) |
Death in a Tenured Position (Kate Fansler Novels)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Mass-market paperback. 0345340418 208 p.; 0.57" x 6.86" x 4.19". Kate Fansler Novels (Paperback). Very good. great condition . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by footnotes (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 42) |
The James Joyce Murders (Kate Fansler Novels Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987 NOT an ex-library; some spine creasing&roll but spine still solid;nice looking cov;light edge age color on nice pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
With Friends Like These...an Amanda Pepper Mystery
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1983. Dj has slight edgewear, book great shape! pages crisp & clean! #2BS2. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Justdandybooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 44) |
STATE OF MIND
|
|
|
BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1998. PAPERBACK. GOOD. SLIGHT AGE TONING, SHELF WEAR, BUMPED CORNERS, READING WEAR, SMALL CREASE ON FRONT CVOER" . ISBN: 0345422538. more information
Offered by Books N Things (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
In the Dead of Summer
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Clean pages, lightly tanned, spine slant & corner bend on cover. From Publishers Weekly: Summertime and the living's uneasy for levelheaded English teacher Amanda Pepper (last seen in How I Spent My Summer Vacation). Not only has she reached a crossroads in her relationship with Philadelphia cop C.K. Mackenzie, but she has also been sentenced to teaching summer school at Philly Prep, where a series of assaults against minority students and faculty starts the session off badly. A black teacher's classroom is vandalized in an act that's clearly racially motivated; a Vietnamese boy is murdered in a drive-by shooting in front of the school; and Amanda's favorite student, April Tuong, disappears. As the number of incidents increases (eventually striking the English teacher, too), Amanda becomes convinced that the missing girl and the attacks are related, and that the culprit is connected with the school. Aside from a few instances of stiff dialogue, this outing is full of pleasures as the literate sleuth runs up against some all-American racists. The Anthony Award-winning Roberts gives Amanda an appealingly dry wit-perfectly suited for taking on bureaucratized political correctness and describing what it's like to stand in front of a roomful of less than motivated teenagers. Copyright 1995 Reed Business Information, Inc." ISBN: 0345406508. more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 46) |
The Collected Stories of Amanda Cross
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345421132 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Puzzled Heart (A Kate Fansler Mystery)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 242 pages. Kate Fansler's husband, Reed, is kidnapped - and will be killed unless Kate obeys the carefully delineated directives of a ransom note. Tor... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.06
|
|
| 48) |
Publish and Perish [Mass Market Paperback] by Wright, Sally S
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1999-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1.Edition 2nd Printing Paperback has very minor edgewear. more information
Offered by Mercer Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 49) |
Amanda Cross: Books
|
|
|
Fawcett (November 4, 2003), 11/4/2003. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
A Small Target (WWL Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1998. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 51) |
Murder at the Watergate
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. Reviewer: Daniel R Bills from Lafayette, Louisiana, USA Truman has outdoone herself with this one! its the best mystery ever by the queen of political mystery. Who did it? ask Margaret and she will tell you who!. Gently read /Light Spine Lines/edge Rubs. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 52) |
Smoke in Mirrors
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2002. ISBN: 051513399x. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL SUSPENSE. more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 53) |
REST YOU MERRY
|
|
|
Avon, Nov 1979. D, Reading Copy. 5th printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
The Hog Murders
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380475480 A133__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 55) |
In the Last Analysis (Kate Fansler Novels)
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
Elizabeth Peters: Books
|
|
|
Avon, 7/3/2001. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, medium page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Jackal's Head
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 58) |
Summer of the Dragon
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: Editions vary. 339 pages. A good salary and an all-expenses-paid summer spent a sprawling Arizona ranch is too good a deal for fledgling anthropologis... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.87
|
|
| 59) |
Trojan Gold (Vicky Bliss Mysteries)
|
|
|
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380731231 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 60) |
Silhouette In Scarlet: A Vicky Bliss Mystery
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 61) |
Borrower of the Night: The First Vicky Bliss Mystery
|
|
|
Avon, 2000-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Spine creases and slant. more information
Offered by DRangere Bookstore (California, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 62) |
A Gift for Murder (Peggy O'Neill Mystery)
|
|
|
Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380768550 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 63) |
See No Evil
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Covers Creased, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 64) |
Grave Choices : A Peggy O'Neill Mystery
|
|
|
Morrow/Avon, 1995. Paperback. Fair. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 65) |
Death in Lovers Lane (A Henrie O Mystery)
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 307 pages. A half-century of newspaper experience has left Pulitzer Prize-winning ex-reporter Henrietta 'Henrie O' Collins uniquely qualified to teach... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.87
|
|
| 66) |
Coffee To Die For (A Professor Teodora Morelli Mystery)
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 211 pages. By occupation, history professor Teodora Morelli dwells on the past, but it's her family's present that always demands her attention. Teddy... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 67) |
Madeleine's Ghost
|
|
|
Delta. PAPERBACK. 0385316364 small tear to base of spine, a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.06
|
|
| 68) |
The Death Pit
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2000 First printing paperback, Dell, 2000. VG. Spine is creased. In the mist-shrouded hills of Scotland, two women have died, separated by three centuries, bound by the same secret. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 69) |
Thin Ice
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 70) |
Sorrowheart
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has light wear. Mystery Fiction. (#H8018) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 71) |
Quieter Than Sleep (A Modern Mystery of Emily Dickinson)
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 306 pages. Professor Karen Pelletier's prime literary passion is poet Emily Dickinson - a passion she shares with her hotshot colleague Randy Astin-Be... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 72) |
Crocodile on the Sandbank (Amelia Peabody, Book 1)
|
|
|
Mysterious Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0445406518 good paperback . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.87
|
|
| 73) |
The Curse of the Pharaohs
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1988. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 285 pages. Amelia Peabody and Radcliffe Emerson, heroic survivors of Crocodile on the Sandbank, are called back to Egypt by Lady Baskerville to comple... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.82
|
|
| 74) |
Death Takes a Hand
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425146391 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 75) |
The Maltese Puppy (A Dog Lover's Mystery)
|
|
|
Berkley, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A good reading copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 76) |
Fresh Kills Hc
|
|
|
Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425147851 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Berkley Hardcover Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 77) |
Malice Poetic
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996. A Melissa Craig MysteryFREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 78) |
The Mark Twain Murders (Beth Austin Mysteries)
|
|
|
Dell, 1990-06-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 79) |
Sarah Caudwell: Books
|
|
|
Dell, 11/5/1995. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 80) |
The Corpse in Oozak's Pond
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press 01/1988 Mass market pb. Good. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Some general wear, cover is creased. A nice reading copy. Unknown printing. 203 p.;. more information
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 81) |
Old Bones (A Gideon Oliver Mystery)
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 042520748X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; only minor imperfections keep this book from being graded NearFine or Fine. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
