Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Hispanic Detectives Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Howtown
|
|
|
Alyson Books, 2003-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. ***WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** * with customary markings. Cover in very good condition.No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library.Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) more information
Offered by BookConsignments, Inc (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hidden Law
|
|
|
Alyson Books. PAPERBACK. 1555837786 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Soultown : a Whitney Logan Mystery
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1997 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Ballad Of Gato Guerrero (Ramos, Manuel. Ballard Of Rocky Ruiz.)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library, usual markings, stickers removed when possible. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 5) |
An Arcadian Death: an Inspector Alvarez Novel
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, FIRST edition,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Last Client of Luis Montez
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-13997-7 Ex-Library First Edition; first page removed.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Maze of Murders: an Inspector Alvarez Novel
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1998 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Death of a Myth Maker (Texana Jones Mysteries)
|
|
|
Unknown: St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312252412 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 2000 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Two Chinatowns
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2002. (Det. Brian McKenna Ser.) Book Description: Caught in the grip of ruthless Asian gangs, the Chinatowns of New York City and Toronto are the North American headquarters for a worldwide criminal network specializing in extortion, drugs, immigrant smuggling, and murder. Detective Cisco Sanchez personifies the city he protects. Brash and cocky, he's also one of the best investigators in an elite division of the NYPD. But when his fiancee is gunned down in a Toronto restaurant by elements of a feared Vietnamese gang known as Born To Kill, Cisco's next assignment is extremely dangerous--and extremely personal. Teamed with his partner Brian McKenna, Cisco has to battle departmental rivalries, vicious street killers, and heavyweight financiers as corrupt as they are connected to follow the investigation around the globe and all the way to the top of Hong Kong's organized crime world.. ISBN: 0312983611. Sp lines/egerubs/stamp/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION THRILLERS NEW YORK N Y TORONTO ONT. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 10) |
Red House (Filomena Buscarsela Mysteries)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 031228182X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
No Harm
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1989 NOT an ex-library; a little spine creasing with some spine slant;however, spine is solid and not cracked through;front hinge creased;some cov edge wear;light age color on otherwise nice pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Above the Law
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. fff. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Death of Friends: a Henry Rios Mystery (Henry Rios Mysteries)
|
|
|
Alyson Books. 4/1/2004. Paperback. 1555838146 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
Bloody Waters (Lupe Solano Mysteries)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bloody Shame: a Lupe Solano Mystery
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bloody Secrets (Lupe Solano Mysteries)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; fff. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Tree of Death by Muller, Marcia; Muller, Margaret
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1996-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback=new, has minor shelfwear, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! more information
Offered by Mercer Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Legend of the Slain Soldiers (Elena Oliverez Series , No 2)
|
|
|
Mysterious Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446404217 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.44
|
|
| 19) |
Zia Summer
|
|
|
Unknown: Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446518433 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Soft Money : a Filomena Buscarsela Mystery
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 21) |
Half a Mind
|
|
|
Onyx, 1991 deep spine crease but pp well attached; remainder punch hole front cover; a little edge wear and front hinge crease on clean, untorn cover; light age color on unmarked pp-color darker on pp edges and on insides of covers. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 22) |
Endangered Species
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 0670846015 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Final Acts: A Novel
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684859890 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Goldenboy: A Henry Rios Mystery
|
|
|
Alyson Books. PAPERBACK. 1555838294 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Project Death: a Tito Rico Mystery
|
|
|
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Press, 1997. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Brotherhood of Dolphins
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Carreta de la Muerte (Cart of Death)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Dog Day
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
