Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Journalist Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Fly on the Wall
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990. Very Good condition paperback - minimal wear. No writing, tears. Crease to front cover.. JOURNALISTS FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL COTTON JOHN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER 0061000280 MYSTERY.. more information
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 2) |
Still Waters: A Novel of Suspense
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 01 April, 1991. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 3) |
Spider in the Sink: A Kate Mulcay Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 006017515X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Back free-end page with library pocket is cut out. 1997 Harpercollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Death Echo - A Libby Kincaid Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1993. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Spine is slanted. Binding is a little loose. Some lightly creased pages. Mylar is a little smudged. Library stickers and markings present. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dire Happenings at Scratch Ankle
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Plague of Kinfolks: a Kate Mulcay Mystery
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Book has light edge wear and dust jacket has light wear. Mystery fiction. (#H655) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
Drift Away: A Libby Kincaid Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1994-10. Hardbound, with the DJ, BRAND NEW. more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Blue Rain
|
|
|
Unknown: Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0786220686 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1999 Thorndike Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Climbing High: A Woman's Account of Surviving the Everest Tragedy
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
CRY VENGEANCE
|
|
|
Harper, Jun 1995. C+. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
Dead Silence
|
|
|
This is a Used Book in good Condition. Has spine crease and corner crease on cover.......Fifteen years ago, the Hathaway brothers--Jed, 8, Matt, 6, and Danny, 4--disappeared along the banks of the Mississippi River. Except for the baseball caps they'd been wearing, the boys vanished without a trace. After an extensive investigation, the police ruled the brothers had drowned. Their mother believed otherwise. Convinced they were stolen, she still insists they are alive. Investigative journalist Alex Collier, anchorman of the Twin Cities' leading late news, is determined to reopen the case... more information
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Second Sight
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1998. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition,. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 13) |
Angel's Aura
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995 minor cov rubbing and edge wear;nice, solid spine;light age color on fine pages;a nice copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 14) |
Death of a DJ
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 214 pages. Shock jock Jerry Dubek is the self-professed teacher of what makes people tick - and what ticks them off. Everyone who owns a radio wants t... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Disappearance of Lyndsey Barratt
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998 First printing paperback, 1998. VG. Store stamp on first free end page. Seven years ago, a young woman was viciously attacked by a gang of ruthless teenage athletes. Now, one by one, those tormentors are dying. 520 pp. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
What's a Girl Gotta Do?
|
|
|
Penguin, 1994 NOT an ex-library; small cov tip jams;faint partial line front hinge;spine uncreased and solid;light age color on unmarked pp-color a bit darker on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Nice Girls Finish Last (Viking Mystery Suspense Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1997, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Chelsea Girl Murders : a Robin Hudson Mystery
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2001 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Last Manly Man
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 20) |
Uncertainty
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1996 1st Ed. Ex-Lib.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Ice House
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0312951426 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. English Mystery Fiction. (#11573) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 22) |
Barking Dogs
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-312-10419-7. x-library.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
No One Dies in Branson
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1994, 1994-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good-. All orders shipped media mail the following working day..Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0312110367. 200 PAGES. In the country music hotspot of Branson, Missouri, writer Morgana Dalton, in town to report on the "Hot Country" music awards, becomes involved in investigating the strange death of an aspiring singer. more information
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Iced/a Kit Powell Mystery by Robitaille, Julie
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1994-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex library with stamps, good cover, dust jacket covered w/ mylar, tight binding, clean text more information
Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) |
Price: $1.44
|
|
| 25) |
Tight Shot: A Hollywood Mystery (Signed First Edition)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Bowman's Line
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 213 pages. Autographed by Author. First Edition. 'Desert rat' is how Nate Bowman describes himself. It is the Tuscon newspaperman's knowledge of the d... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 27) |
Prime Candidate
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312140282 F181___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 28) |
1-900-Dead
|
|
|
Unknown: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312142676 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Rogue's Justice: A Michael Carolina Mystery
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312144024 Great condition. Old library book. St. Martin's hardcover with great dustjacket; no marks or tears in text. . Fine. more information
Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 30) |
Bananaville
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1996-10. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Catnap
|
|
|
St Martins, 1996 ex-library copy with stamps, labels and card but no damaged pp; dj looks fine under quite rubbed protected mylar cover; spine solid but has some slant; a bit of edge wear; light age color and a small area of stain bottom edge on stamped pages; will do fine as a reading copy. Acceptable/Acceptable. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Prove the Nameless (Owen Keane Mysteries)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Raven's Widows
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312147147 F181___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 34) |
An Image to Die for
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Dead of Winter
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A very nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.52
|
|
| 36) |
Until It Hurts
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 031215237X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Hot Shot
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1998 1st Ed. Sticker on endpaper, small tear on dj, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Rogue's Wager (Michael Carolina Mystery)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
With Friends Like These
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1997. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Libary markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn. Somewhat worn edges and corners. Binding weak and cracked. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Primrose Convention
|
|
|
Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312181574 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
A Novel [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
1999 paperback spine and edge wear more information
Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 42) |
The Company of Cats
|
|
|
Unknown, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 43) |
Street Smart : A Thriller
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 2000-10. Hardcover. small stain spot on edges. ex library copy, with slight cover and edge wear, has stamps and stickers from library more information
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 44) |
Perils of the Night
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1999. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for library markings. Binding is loose and cracked a few times. Softly worn around the edges and corners. No creases. Good dustjacket. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Silly Season: An Entr'Acte
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312200102 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
DO YOU PROMISE NOT TO TELL
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, Jul 2000. B. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 47) |
Dead on Arrival: A Yorkshire Mystery
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good to Very Good. Book has a remainder dot on the top. Dust jacket has some wear, with rubbing. Mystery Fiction (#H7026) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 48) |
The Darkness Gathers: A Novel
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Blind Eye: A Benjamin Justice Novel (Benjamin Justice Novels)
|
|
|
Minotaur Books. PAPERBACK. 031230921X Unmarked copy. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Virgiliobooks (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.02
|
|
| 50) |
The Good German : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador/Henry Holt, 2002 Trade paperback edition gently read once; tight & clean NO writing or other marks, only very slight edgewear. Just slightly off as new!!! ALL ORDERS PROCESSED BEFORE NOON SHIP IMMEDIATELY THAT DAY; ELSE NEXT DAY (EXCEPT SUNDAYS & HOLIDAYS).. Trade Paper. VG. more information
Offered by Gargoyle Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 51) |
Rough Justice
|
|
|
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312850182 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 52) |
Maximum Impact
|
|
|
New York: Forge, 1993. library markings, binding slanted, large taped tear in back of DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good -/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 53) |
A High Pressure System
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994 Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket & mylar glued to cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 54) |
Shock Radio
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge/Tom Doherty, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 55) |
Handyman
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Associates, 1995 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
Return to the House of Usher
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. 0312860129 Library copy with mylar cover. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Very Good. more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Last Voice They Hear
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 58) |
Red Lightning (A Larry Cole Mystery)
|
|
|
Forge, 1998-07. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 59) |
Our Man in Washington
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 60) |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel
|
|
|
Unknown: Forge. Hardcover. 0312869681 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 61) |
Aloha, Mr. Lucky
|
|
|
Tom Doherty & Associates, 2002. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 410 pages. There's trouble brewing in sunny Hawaii... It's been a bad month for free-spirited journalist Star Hollie. Not only does he owe money to Ma... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 62) |
Black Money
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 63) |
Corruption
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1995. From Booklist: - As editor and bureau chief of the Daily Champion, Sally Dawes enjoys the small-town conceits of Tyler, New York. But an important election is upcoming, and she needs to get the lowdown on her old nemesis, Sheriff Cyrus Dolittle, who is attempting to fill every open slot with his own men. The last thing Sally needs is to take on a new staff member--even drop-dead-handsome nonjournalist Sidney Merriwether, whose wealthy father has arranged the job as punishment for Sidney. Much to Sally's dismay (and delight), Sidney is the spitting image of her old boyfriend. Not only that, but when real-estate attorney Billy Thimble is murdered and mafioso Vincent Scotti brought to trial, Merriwether proves invaluable--as a writer, researcher, and lover.. ISBN: 0312956819. Spinelines/staining Inside Water Damage. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. NEW YORK STATE FICTION MYSTERY. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 64) |
The Dead File
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1996 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 65) |
Winter Games
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1997. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 277 pages. When reporter Bobby Kelleher visits Shelter Island in the dead of winter, he is surprised to find the little vacation town bustling with a... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 66) |
Break and Enter: A Novel
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002-01-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some reading wear, spine skewed, but clean and tight. Good condition. 081009B110 more information
Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 67) |
The Poet
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 501 pages. Death is reporter Jack McEvoy's beat: his calling card, his obsession. But this time, death brings McEvoy the story he never wanted to wr... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 68) |
The Last Good Night
|
|
|
Thomas T. Beeler Publisher. Hardcover. 1574901281 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1997 Thomas T. Beeler Publisher Hard Cover LARGE PRINT . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 69) |
Toyer
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 482 pages. McKay weaves together the haunting landscape and shattered lives of L.A. with the icy terror spread by a diabolical villin... He doesn't k... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 70) |
D. O. A
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988. Book Description: The team: Whit Pynchon, the D.A.'s top cop (and bane of the town's police force) is back on another murder case, more heinous than any he can remember. Dogging his footsteps is Annie Tyson-Tyree, local crime reporter and Whit's lover as well, determined to report the story even at the cost of her job. The case: A young girl brutally murdered, her pregnant mother blasted into a coma. Why was the woman silenced? What did she know? If the mother doesn't regain consciousness, the answers will die with her. The choice: More than a horrifying crime, more than a classic puzzle begging to be solved, news of the double shooting spreads to neighboring states -- and confronts one young girl, an innocent bystander, with a dangerous choice that will rob her of that innocence forever.. ISBN: 0345346777. Sp lines/ege rubs/stamp/foxing Insid Cvr. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 71) |
The Alpine Advocate: an Emma Lord Mystery
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 0345376722 Tight spine, and light cover and edge wear. Mystery Fiction. (#43641) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 72) |
The Alpine Betrayal
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 0345379373 "Editor-publisher Emma Lord finds out that running a small-town newspaper is worse than nutty--it's downright dangerous. " Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#41094) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 73) |
Just Cause
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1995. Creases on the front and back cover, Slight lean in the spine. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
