Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Lawyer Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Snow White and Rose Red
|
|
|
Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A.: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cinderella (Matthew Hope, No 6)
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1986-04. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and some tears on the dust jacket. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Jack & the Bean-Stalk
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart, 1984 . Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Beauty and the Beast
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1988 Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket With dust jacket, minor wear and fading to cover/dj, old price stiicker on cover,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Beyond Suspicion
|
|
|
New York: Harper Torch, 2003. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 6) |
Courting Trouble
|
|
|
HarperAudio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0060008253 CASSETTE IN GOOD CONDITION, BOX EDGE HAS WEAR/CREASE, SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS C-1-1 . Fair. more information
Offered by blessings-bookstore (California, United States) |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 7) |
Howtown
|
|
|
Alyson Books. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Other Side of Death/a Novel of Suspense
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1991-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Like new 1st edition hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Hotshots: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. ISBN: 0060175125. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. HAMEL NEIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.09
|
|
| 10) |
Ditch Rider: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lily White
|
|
|
NY: Harper Collins, 1996. ISBN: 0061093092. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. Mystery/Crime. more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Legal Tender Audio Cassette
|
|
|
Harper Audio. Acceptable/No Jacket. Audio Cassette. 0694523283 Contains 2 cassette tapes. It is read by Kate Burton. This is an abridged version that was approved by the author. There is a sticker on the front. . more information
Offered by Simple Life Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Parrot Blues: A Neil Hamel Mystery
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1995-01. Hardcover. New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. more information
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Pardon
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Render Up The Body
|
|
|
Harper Collins Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. Grade: A. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Legal Synopsis: 326 pages. A decomposed body is found high in the mountains of central Colorado. The remains are identified as those of Nicole Marie Caswell, age twe... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 16) |
Dead in the Water: A Novel
|
|
|
HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061093491 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 17) |
Worst Fears Realized
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2000 Has creases in spine. pages and spine are firm and intact. edges of cover rough.some discoloration . Mass-market paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
A King's Ransom
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2002. Spine creasing. Edge wear. Good reading copy. . Acceptable. more information
Offered by Kismet (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $0.65
|
|
| 19) |
In Her Defense
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2001. From Publishers Weekly - To say that the defendant in this crisp, intriguing debut is guilty is to give nothing away--she admits it herself early on, which makes for a very original take in a court procedural. And while the novel follows the usual format (lawyer on the rocks gets big case that could put him on top), perhaps it's that opening gambit that makes everything feel fresh and original. Attorney Frank O'Connell has given up the perfect life--wife, child, a prestigious job at his father-in-law's Washington law firm--to be a public defender.. Spine lines/edge Rubs/tight Clean Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 20) |
The Associate
|
|
|
Harper Torch, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0061030643 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#42600) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 21) |
Hostile Witness
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Legal Synopsis: 589 pages. Victor Carl is sick of his loser life. After six thankless years hanging on to his sinking private law practice, the debts are king-size, a... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 22) |
The Summer Wind : Thomas Capano and the Murder of Anne Marie Fahey
|
|
|
Unknown: Regan Books. Hardcover. 0060393149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Regan Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Offer of Proof
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 26 October, 2004. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0060538139 . more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 24) |
Climbing High: A Woman's Account of Surviving the Everest Tragedy
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
A Time Too Late
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061005665 a little writing, tiny bit of staining, good paperback . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.38
|
|
| 26) |
Blind Judgment (Gideon Page Novel Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999 NOT an ex-library; minor edge wear;maybe the start of age color on toop& bott edge; a nice copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Summer Wind: Thomas Capano and the Murder of Anne Marie Fahey
|
|
|
Harper, 2000-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The First Rumpole Omnibus
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-01-03. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, lightly age-toned throughout, else clean, with solid binding more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 29) |
Rumpole and the Age of Miracles
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140131167 . Good. more information
Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 30) |
Soultown : a Whitney Logan Mystery
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1997 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 31) |
Perfectly Pure and Good
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Trial by Fire
|
|
|
Penguin Audio, 1996-01-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Three cassettes are in very good condition in box with price stickers, moderate wear. 090109B140 more information
Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Blood Relations
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1997. When Dade County prosecutor Sam Hagen takes up the case of a teenager who claims she had been raped by three well-known men, he is drawn into a circle of suspicion that leads back to his own shattered family.. Sm Hinge tear/few creases/edge Rubs. Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 34) |
Key Witness
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1998. Freedman exhibits the kind of raw storytelling power that keeps readers turning pages deep into the night.. Corner Tip Frnt Cover gone/tilt/tight Pg. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 35) |
Scarlet Feather (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
|
|
|
Random House Large Print, 2001-03-06. Hardcover. Good. Name inside the front cover. The dust cover is worn. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. more information
Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 36) |
The Sunday Macaroni Club
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1997 . Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-15-100264-9.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Chinese Nail Murders (Judge Dee Mysteries)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Chinese Gold Murders (Judge Dee Mysteries)
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. 0226848647 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Chinese Lake Murders (Judge Dee Mysteries) [Paperback]
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Lacquer Screen: A Chinese Detective Story (A Judge Dee Mystery)
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1992-12-15. Paperback. Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) more information
Offered by BookConsignments, Inc (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.12
|
|
| 41) |
SHADOW OF A DOUBT - A Charley Sloan Novel
|
|
|
St. Martin's, Jan 2003. C+. 12th printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 42) |
Justice for Some
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312093195 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Ballad Of Gato Guerrero (Ramos, Manuel. Ballard Of Rocky Ruiz.)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library, usual markings, stickers removed when possible. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 44) |
The Heart of Justice (Heart of Justice Ser., Vol. 1)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. VF FINE paperback - minimal wear.. FICTION GENERAL 0312955510. more information
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 45) |
Power in the Blood: A Tammi Randall Mystery
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1996 Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket/mylar glued to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 46) |
The Last Client of Luis Montez
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-13997-7 Ex-Library First Edition; first page removed.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Blues for the Buffalo: A Luis Montez Mystery by Ramos, Manuel
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1997-05. Hardcover. Good. hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7:00 am daily more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.64
|
|
| 48) |
The Judgment
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket With dust jacket,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 49) |
Robak's Witch: A Don Robak Mystery
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1997-07. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket and some library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
What Mommy Said : An Arlene Flynn Mystery
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1997 1st Ed. Slight creasing to dj, slightly bumped corner.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 51) |
Willful Neglect
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312156944 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 52) |
Mortal Judgments
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031219837X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 53) |
Brain Storm
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 1999. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
Muscle Memory: A Brady Coyne Novel (Brady Coyne Novels)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. paperback. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding broken. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 55) |
Fault Lines (Trish Maguire Mysteries)
|
|
|
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
NATURAL LAW
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. cockede. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 57) |
Reef Dance (J. Shepard Mysteries)
|
|
|
Unknown: St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312272979 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 58) |
Smoke in the Wind: A Mystery of Ancient Ireland
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.44
|
|
| 59) |
Drybone Hollow: An Owen Allison Mystery
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
