Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Locked Room Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Murder on the Orient Express (Hercule Poirot)
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Salaryman's Wife
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 2000-04. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Escapade
|
|
|
Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312130686 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Deadlocked
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312134614 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Radio Red Killer: A Marvia Plum Mystery (Hobart Lindsey / Marvia Plum Mystery Series)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312171811 Library copy with mylar cover. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! . Very Good. more information
Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Masquerade
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
"Black Coffee (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
|
|
|
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good more information
Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Unexpected Guest
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good+/Near Fine 031224262X Book has no markings and several pages have light creases. The dust jacket has minor wear. "Originally written by Agatha Christie as a play in 1958....now adapted as a novel by Charles Osborne..." Mystery fiction. (#H1301) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
A Healthy Place to Die: A Gourmet Detective Mystery
|
|
|
Minotaur Books, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tearing and mylar covering. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Unexpected Guest
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312975120 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
And Then There Were None
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2001. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Panthera Leo Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 12) |
The Sittaford Mystery (St. Martin's Minotaur Mysteries)
|
|
|
Minotaur Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312979819 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
King Of The Mountain
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1994-11-30. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 14) |
The Case of the Fenced-In Woman
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1994-12-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Certain Justice
|
|
|
Ballantine Books 12/1998 Mass market pb. Good. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Light general wear. A slight slant. Adam Dalgliesh Mysteries. Unknown printing. 431 p.; 1.11" x 6.89" x 4.26".. more information
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 16) |
Red Slayer: Being the Second of the Sorrowful Mysteries of Brother Athelstan
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1995-05. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 17) |
Firestorm : An Anna Pigeon Mystery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Thus 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Major Vices (Bed-and-Breakfast Mysteries)
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Good: Creasing to spine and front hinge. Edge wear to covers.. 1997. Paperback: Mass Market PB. more information
Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
A Groom with a View : A Jane Jeffry Mystery (Jane Jeffry Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. From Library Journal - Chicago sleuth Jane Jeffry tries her hand at planning a wealthy acquaintance's weddingAin a rather dingy hunting lodge that started life as a monastery. Murder forces Jane back into sleuthing mode, however, to the delight of series fans. ISBN: 0380794500. Spine lines/edge rubs/tilt/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. CHICAGO ILL FICTION ILLINOIS JEFFRY JANE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 20) |
Ground Zero
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 1999-08-30. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 21) |
Ghoul of My Dreams
|
|
|
Berkley, 1999 very minor twist of solid spine; bright, attractive cover; start of faint edge age color on uncreased, unmarked pages; a nice copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.01
|
|
| 22) |
Deathday Party
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 23) |
The Guilty Abroad (A Mark Twain Mystery)
|
|
|
Berkley, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing, general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Cover Her Face (Quantity available: 27)
|
|
|
Brand New. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. MAY have a remainder mark. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. more information
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Yellow Room Conspiracy by Dickinson, Peter
|
|
|
Warner Books, 6/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine more information
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Inches
|
|
|
Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Bloodhounds
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1997-09-01. Mass Market Paperback.. Excellent condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Case of Compartment 7 (John Darnell Mysteries) by McCarver, Sam
|
|
|
Signet, 2/1/2000. Paperback. Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated general wear more information
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Worst Case Scenario: A Washington, D.C. Mystery
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1996. Hard cover. Very Good. very good in good dj,X-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, pgs clean & tight & white, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Dead Man's Island
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1994 . Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-553-56607-5. X-library. Foxed.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Case for Three Detectives (Croft-Cooke, Rupert, Sgt. Beef Mystery.)
|
|
|
Academy Chicago Publishers. Used - Acceptable. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Lady Vanishes: A Rachel Alexander Mystery (Rachel Alexander & Dash Mysteries)
|
|
|
Avon, 2005-08-30. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 33) |
The Album
|
|
|
Zebra Books, 1988-04. Paperback. Good. minor problems,slight slant and spline lines,little cover creasing.mystery more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.14
|
|
| 34) |
The Swimming Pool
|
|
|
Dell, 1962. Diff Isbn From the back: The story of a young beautiful girl who finds scandal, terror and murder amid the serene elegance of an old family estate.. ISBN: 0821736795. 1962 edtn/Tan pgs/w Rubs/bk Cvr Crs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 35) |
The Wall
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1992 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 36) |
Good Morning, Midnight
|
|
|
Element Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0007123434 good standard condition clean pages and cover fast dispatche from u.k ref 137 . Good. more information
Offered by Robin Tomes Ltd. (Surrey, United Kingdom) |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 37) |
The Lighthouse (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #13) (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 2005-11-22. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
