Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Cyberspace Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Trading Reality
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-017629-6 Ex-Library First US Edition.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mortal Fear
|
|
|
Signet, 1998-02-01. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, back cover corner torn, still good solid copy, some age-toning else interior clean,binding tight more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Man of Maybe Half A Dozen Faces
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2000. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 245 pages. That's what the letters on the cloudy glass of the door say. But Skylight himself isn't too clear on who he is or what he's doing when a be... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.86
|
|
| 4) |
The Wedding Game
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books, 2000-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Help Me Please
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Black Money
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
net force - hidden agendas
|
|
|
Audio. Read by Kerry Shale. All books in VG or better condition. more information
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Frozen Stiff by Mason, Sarah J
|
|
|
1. Near FINE! NO creasing/shelfwear.-->FAST SHIPPING!! more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Final Account
|
|
|
Unknown: Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0060502169 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hidden Agendas (Tom Clancy's Net Force Ser.)
|
|
|
NY: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. clean text pages.. ISBN: 0425171396. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE. more information
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
REMOTE INTRUSION
|
|
|
Dell, Nov 1996. B. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
Carlucci's Edge
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 13) |
THE DEATH WE SHARE
|
|
|
VG+. Delaney #2, Fawcett 1st VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $5.99; ISBN: 0449149161. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search|browse my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. more information
Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (California, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
Red Days
|
|
|
Signet, 1993. Ingram: - A savage serial killer uses the super-toxic potassium cyanide--a poison that attacks every cell in the human body--in order to exact his reign of terror. ISBN: 0451176839. Sp lines/tight/crnr Cr/hng Cr. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 15) |
Night Vision
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Shadowrun 27: Headhunters
|
|
|
Unknown: Roc. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451456149 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Roc Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cutting Edge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1997. Ingram: When a popular computer game inspires a virtual crime wave of murderous proportions, a female police psychiatrist enlists the help of a former police detective to help her cross the edge between game and reality.. Spinelines/edge rubs/stamp/tilt/clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 18) |
As Francesca
|
|
|
Broadway Books, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, in excellent condition (possibly uncirculated) but does have lib stickers, stamp, etc. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. more information
Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Terminal Games
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Dj edge creased. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
MURDER@MAGGODY.COM
|
|
|
Pocket Star Mystery, Aug 1999. B. 1st prt more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 21) |
A Woman's Place by Grant, Linda
|
|
|
Scribner, 1994-04. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Scribner; 1994; 9.5 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; Good in Good DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
BONE MUSIC
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Dus tjacket is in mylar cover. Usual stamps, markings, pocket etc. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0684843552. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 23) |
Interception
|
|
|
Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786005858 A68_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Wired to Death: A Mystery
|
|
|
Unknown: Write Way Pub. Hardcover. 1885173369 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Write Way Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
User I.D (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005-08-10. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Edge of Evil
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 2006. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 390 pages. The end of her high-profile broadcasting career came too soon for TV journalist Alison Reynolds - bounced off the air by executives who wan... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
