Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Children in peril Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Nothing but the Truth: With Connections
Avi


Unknown: Steck-Vaughn. Hardcover. 0030546664 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Steck-Vaughn Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.06
2) Listen to the Shadows
Reah, Danuta


Morrow, 2001 1st Ed. Remainder mark, slight crease on dj.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Fatal Convictions
Geller, Shari P


ReganBooks, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front hinge break.. more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Still Missing [Paperback] by Gutcheon, Beth
Beth Gutcheon


Harper Perennial, 1996-06-19. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback; Harper Perennial; 1996; 0.9 x 8.03 x 5.34 Inches; Very Good; light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Daddy's Gone A-Hunting
Jacobs, Nancy B


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
6) Throwback
Frank C. Strunk


HarperCollins Publishers, 1996-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
7) One Two Buckle My Shoe
Hunter, Jessie


HarperTorch. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0061013250 H269___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Paradise Lost
Jance, J. A


New York: Avon, 2002. ISBN: 0380804697. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction Novel Mystery Crime. more information

Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $1.98
9) Past Regret
Babson, Marian


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1992, 1992-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good-. more information

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Lie Down With Dogs
Jan Gleiter


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) With Child (A Kate Martinelli Mystery)
King, Laurie R


Bantam Books, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 308 pages. Kate is involved in a nightmare that begins in her off-duty life and turns into a crime for which she feels herself responsible. As the sto... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.84
12) Keep Still
Eleanor Taylor Bland


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) I'll Sing You Two-O
Anthea Fraser


Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) The Nursery
Judi Culbertson


New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Book: Very Good. Ex-library book. Rear endpaper torn out. Jacket: Very good. 266 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Caroline Denecke, long childless is overjoyed to take home at long last an adopted son, Zach. But her bliss is short lived; she awakens one night a few days later to find Zach still and cold in his crib. The child is dead...". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery. more information

Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
15) Hush
Mark Nykanen


St. Martin's Press, 1998-03-15. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) In the Shadow of the Arch (Joe Keough Mysteries (Paperback))


Good . more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) The Problem of the Missing Miss
Rogow, Roberta


Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1998 Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. missing fep,. more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
18) Ashes of Aries: An Elizabeth Chase Mystery
Lawrence, Martha C


St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book has no markings, except for a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has moderate to light wear (I'll put a clear cover on it). Mystery Fiction (#H7203) more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
19) The Bird Yard: A Novel
Martin, Julia Wallis


St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312205007 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Shadows Behind a Screen
Puckett, Andrew


Unknown: St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312205864 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) To Catch a Cat
Marian Babson


St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. This is an ex-library copy, so it has some library markings. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Fault Lines (Trish Maguire Mysteries)
Natasha Cooper


A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Scent of Murder
Cynthia G. Alwyn


Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) The Tin Collectors
Cannell, Stephen J


New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2002 Wear to edges of cover. Crease to corner of front cover.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.50
25) The Guardian
Eidson, Bill


Tor Books. Hardcover. 031286115X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Tor Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
26) Fast Lane (Willy Hanson)
Arnote, Ralph


Unknown: Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312865333 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Forge Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
27) Blackbird Singing
Amberg, Jay, and Ambert, Jay


Forge, 1998. Hard cover. Good. x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original pgs clean & tight last few pgs have water damage, still great reading book Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
28) Help Me Please
D'Amato, Barbara


Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Authorized Personnel Only
D'Amato, Barbara


Forge Books, 2002-01-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
30) Deadly Love (A Francesca Cahill Novel)
Joyce, B. D


St. Martin's Press, 2001. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 338 pages. Welcome to the world of Francesca Cahill, crime-solver extraordinaire. Francesca is no ordinary heroine. She refuses to bow to convention,... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.84
31) City of Bones
Connelly, Michael


Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Lt cvr wear, creasing to spine, a couple sm. dogears, else int is tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross)
James Patterson


Little, Brown and Company, 1993-02-01. 1st. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Jack & Jill
Patterson, James


Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Albert Gandara (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.25
34) Murder at the God's Gate (Lord Meren Mystery Ser.)
Robinson, Lynda S


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996 originally published in 1995, this is the first Ballantine paperback edition. Significant creasing to spine & front cover @ spine. Age-related yellowing to pages, slight lean. Former bookstore stamp inside front cover. Reading copy. ALL ORDERS PROCESSED BEFORE NOON SHIP IMMEDIATELY THAT DAY; ELSE NEXT DAY (EXCEPT SUNDAYS & HOLIDAYS).. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Gargoyle Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
35) Billy Straight
Kellerman, Jonathan


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF STURGIS MILO MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PSYCHOLOGICAL 0345413865 MYSTERY.. more information

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.55
36) The Midnight Before Christmas


Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback.. more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
37) Silent Justice
William Bernhardt


Ballantine Books, 2000. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Time Bomb (Alex Delaware) (Quantity available: 3)
Kellerman, Jonathan


Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345460693 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
39) Devil's Waltz
Jonathan Kellerman


New York: Ballantine, 2003. Paperback. Standard Paperback. Very Good/Good. Mystery. more information

Offered by pine hill books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
40) Full Frontal Murder (Worldwide Mystery)
Paul, Barbara


Worldwide Library, 1998-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
41) Six-Pound Walleye (Jake Hines Mysteries (Paperback))


Good . more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
42) Blind Pursuit
Jones, Matthew F


Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Hardcover. 0374114358 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Smilla's Sense of Snow
Peter Hoeg


Delta, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Good. pages clean & tight, light wear to cover, earmarksDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.25
44) Off Minor: A Charlie Resnick Mystery
Harvey, John


Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380720094 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback . New. more information

Offered by Cambridge Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.90
45) Milk and Honey : A Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus Novel
Kellerman, Faye


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003. VF FINE condition paperback - Very little wear. Bright FINE cover.. DECKER PETER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL 0380732688 FICTION.. more information

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.65
46) Death at Gallows Green (Victorian Mysteries, No. 2)
Paige, Robin


Berkley, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
47) Runaway Bride
Gordon, Deborah


Avon Books, Inc, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical American Synopsis: 390 pages. Wealthy and beautiful Melanie Wyatt has left a trail of heartbroken and abandoned fiances throughout San Francisco - for she can allow no m... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.26
48) LARCENY AND OLD LACE - A Den of Antiquity Mystery
MYERS, TAMAR


Avon Mystery, Jul 1996. B. 6th printing more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.25
49) Garden of Evil: a Britt Montero Novel
Buchanan, Edna


Avon Books, 2000 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Britt Montero Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.. more information

Offered by new 2 u used books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
50) Dead Air: A Jessie Drake Mystery
Krich, Rochelle


Unknown: Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380807017 A good reading copy only. 2001 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2001. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
51) Blue Corn Murder, The ( Eugenia Potter Mystery )
Pickard, Nancy


Dell, 1999. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases, a slight roll and cant, more information

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.80
52) No Good Deed (Sonora Blair Mysteries)
Hightower, Lynn


Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225310 A171__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
53) On Beulah Height (Dalziel and Pascoe Mysteries)
Reginald Hill


Dell, 1999-09-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages clean & tight, wear to cover, earmarks, crease to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.49
54) Arms and the Women (A Dalziel / Pascoe Mystery)
Hill, Reginald


Dell Publishing, 2000. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 502 pages. A smartly dressed couple, looking entirely middle-class, has tried to abduct the wife of Chief Inspector Peter Pascoe. Not a woman to go g... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.84
55) My Best Friend
Wilson, Laura


Dell Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 320 pages. Editions vary. England, 1944: She was the most beloved children's author of her generation. In a time of unparalleled fear, youngsters ever... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
56) Shadows
John Saul


Bantam, 1992. They call it the academy. For the children it is too late unless one student can resist the evil invitation that will lead...393 pp. Cover is slightly shelf worn- book never read. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
57) The Client
John Grisham


Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1993. 401 pp. Dj is shelf worn, edges and corners frayed, upper corner creased. Interior like new.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.89
58) KEEPER, THE by O'BRIEN, MEG
Meg O'Brien


Doubleday, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Good. hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7:00 am daily more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.64
59) The Treatment
Mo Hayder


Dell. Used - Good. Reprint. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
60) Blossom
Andrew Vachss


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
61) The Edge Of Sleep
Wiltse, David


NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. Owners embossed mark on title page with date in ink.. ISBN: 0399138803. First Edition / 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/Fine. Suspense. more information

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
62) Lockout
O'Donnell, Lillian


Putnam Pub Group, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Dust Jacket -a Bit Worn. Book is in nice shape. Binding tight, Pages clean. Ready for one more read !**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.99
63) Sleep, Baby, Sleep
Auerbach, Jessica


1994 hardback lots of jacket wear name in book book in good condition more information

Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.44
64) Bloodline
Boyle, Gerry


Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140301 Excellent book with some minor wear. Immediate Shipping! . Fine. more information

Offered by Reddwave.com (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
65) Judas Child
O'Connell, Carol


Unknown: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399143807 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
66) The Target
Coulter, Catherine


Berkley Publishing Group, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Suspense Synopsis: 387 pages. In a secluded cabin high in the Rockies, Ramsey Hunt rescues a small girl unconscious in the forest and is mistaken for a kidnapper by the... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.04
67) 24 Hours
Iles, Greg


New American Library, 2001. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 434 pages. 24 HOURS - that's how long it takes a madman to pull off the perfect crime. He's done it before. He'll do it again. And no one can stop him... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.89
68) Night Cover: An Albert Sampson Mystery
Lewin, Michael Z


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1980 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
69) watcher in the dark


Paperback. very good. minor edge scuffing, small crease more information

Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States)
Price: $1.76
70) Don't Talk to Strangers : Beverly Hastings (1995)
Beverly Hastings


Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Good. Taped spine, cover worn, binding tight, text clear. pbd02 more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
71) A Blessed Death
Lachnit, Carroll


Berkely Publishing Co, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 325 pages. Hannah Barlow quit the police force to become a lawyer. But challenging the law is different than enforcing it... Maria Luz Duran was tragi... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
72) The Innocents
Barre, Richard


Berkley, 1997-12-01. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.10
73) Risking Elizabeth
McCloskey, Walter


Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425164136 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
74) A Cry in the Night
Clark, Mary Higgins


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Married within a month, suddenly wealthy, deeply adored, Jenny planned a warm, caring home on Erich's vast Minnesota farm. But the lonely days and eerie nights strained her nerves to the breaking point, making her doubt her own sanity. Caught in a whirlpool of shattering events, Jenny was about to unearth a past more terrifying than she dared imagine...tragic, terrible secrets that threatened her marriage, her children, her very life.. Spine Lines/cover rubs/tight Clean Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
75) Suffer the Children
Saul, John


Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1989. One hundred years ago in Port Arbello a pretty little girl began to scream. And struggle. And die. No one heard. No one saw. Just one man whose guilty heart burst in pain as he dashed himself to death in the sea. Now something peculiar is happening in Port Arbello. The children are disappearing, one by one. An evil history is repeating itself. And one strange, terrified child has ended her silence with a scream that began a hundred years ago.. Lines/edgerubs/tan pg/lite creasing/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
76) When the Wind Blows
Saul, John


New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dell Publishing, 1990 . Good. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-440-19490-3.. more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
77) Prime Suspect #2
Lynda La Plante


Dell. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Dell, 1993, 0.75 in. H x 7 in. L x 4 in. W, 5.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.60

Sign up to receive offers and updates: