Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Theatrical Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Queen Is Dead: A Jocelyn O'Rourke Mystery (Jocelyn O'Roarke Mystery)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140158359 a little tearing, tape to front cover, good paperback . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.91
|
|
| 2) |
Entered From The Sun: The Murder Of Marlowe
|
|
|
Harvest Books, 1991-09-16. Paperback. Good. pages clean & tight, wear to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 3) |
Death Takes the Stage
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312021283 XLIBRARY HC LAMENATED DJ . Good. more information
Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Good Night Sweet Prince
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Die Dreaming (Owen Keane Mysteries)
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312110456 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Murder on Theatre Row: A Bill Donovan Mystery (Bill Donovan Mysteries)
|
|
|
Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031214685X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Audition for Murder: A Return To Natural Sensuality
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
CAT IN A FLAMINGO FEDORA
|
|
|
VG. Louie #7, Tor 2nd VG MMPb; Cover price: $6.99; ISBN: 0812565355. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search|browse my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. more information
Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Elvis and Marilyn Affair: A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel
|
|
|
Unknown: Forge. Hardcover. 0312869681 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Forge Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Slaying of the Shrew
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2001 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Overture To Death (Roderick Alleyn Mysteries)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312964250 good paperback . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.91
|
|
| 12) |
My Sweet Untraceable You
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Stage Fright
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1994. Sticker residue on the front cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 14) |
Running For Shelter (A Laura Principal Mystery)
|
|
|
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 241 pages. When Laura Principal rings the bell at theatrical producer Thomas Butler's London mansion, a young maid opens the door. And suddenly, Laura... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 15) |
Dead on Her Feet
|
|
|
Worldwide, 2000 crease of sm corner front cov;nice looking cov otherwise;spine uncreased and solid;light age color on unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Triumph of Katie Byrne
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Laurel Ed., 2001. From Library Journa - Teenager Katie Byrne and her two best friends, Carly and Anne, always aspired to be actresses; they spent many hours reenacting roles in famous plays. But their dream is shattered when Anne is murdered and Carly is beaten into a coma. This tragedy now pervades every aspect of Katie's young adult life. She feels guilty as the sole survivor and harbors a fear that someone is stalking her.. Spine lines/tight Clean pgs/slight Tilt. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 17) |
The Dead Celeb
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 1998. Paperback. Grade: B-. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 265 pages. Deep within Tinsel Town's most charmed circles - where moguls hobnob over thousand-dollar cigars while their children trick-or-treat for Go... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Taking the Fifth
|
|
|
Avon, 1987. Rubbed creased cover with small mended spine tear, clean tight unmarked text. Review"One of the country's most popular mystery writers"--" Portland Oregonian Review"J. P. Beaumont is a star attraction." -- Booklist (Booklist ). Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 19) |
Tramp (Lilly Bennett Mysteries)
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385488599 Ex Library Hardcover with Laminated dust jacket. . Good. more information
Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Murder on the Silk Road
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Diamond Books, 1994. Spine is leaning. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 21) |
Actor : a Stanley Hastings Mystery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 22) |
A Murder, She Wrote Mystery [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Knock 'Em Dead ( Murder She Wrote )
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1999 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 24) |
Murder, She Wrote: Trick or Treachery
|
|
|
New American Library, 2000. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 265 pages. It's late October in Cabot Cover, and as Halloween approaches, something strange is in the air. The arrival of a self-righteous, fire-and-b... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 25) |
Murder, She Wrote: Blood on the Vine
|
|
|
New American Library, 2001. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 266 pages. Jessica Fletcher is visiting the Napa Valley wine country while doing research for her next book, and she invites her old friend, Scotland... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 26) |
Best Performance By a Patsy (A Goodman-Bradley Mystery)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 335 pages. Rayford Goodman hadn't died - like all once great, macho Hollywood detectives, he just faded away. His greatest moment of glory had been wh... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 27) |
Payment in Blood
|
|
|
Bantam, 1993. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. A cond. more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 28) |
Being the Third Jane Austen Mystery (9780553578171): Stephanie Barron: Books
|
|
|
Bantam, 11/3/1998. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Die Upon a Kiss
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2002. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 462 pages. In February 1835, the cold New Orleans streets are alight with masked Mardi Gras revelers as the American Theater's impresario, Lorenzo Bel... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 30) |
Something Wicked (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 3)
|
|
|
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553272225 a little tearing, loose pages . Fair. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Alibi for an Actress
|
|
|
Atria, 7/1/1992. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
What Evil Lurks
|
|
|
Kensington, 1995 1st Ed. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Alba
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Rap Factor
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press, March, 1996. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.42
|
|
| 35) |
Killjoy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. more information
Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 36) |
Otherworld: A Stoner McTavish Mystery (Stoner Mctavish Mysteries) (Stoner Mctavish Mysteries)
|
|
|
New Victoria Publishers, 1993. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear, crease on back cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 37) |
Bloody Soaps: A Tale of Love and Death in the Afternoon
|
|
|
Unknown: Intl Polygonics Ltd. Hardcover. 1558820027 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Intl Polygonics Ltd Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Murder On Broadway
|
|
|
Unknown: Kensington. Hardcover. 1575660490 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1996 Kensington Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Show Control
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
