Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mystery & Crime / Art World Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
DEATH ARTIST, THE
|
|
|
Harper Torch Suspense, Sep 2003. B. 1st printing more information
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 2) |
Grail Tree (Ulverscroft Mystery)
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print. Used - Good. Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings found!! May have a few stray marks not seen!! more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Gravity of Shadows: A Novel
|
|
|
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060187794 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Moving Target
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harperaudio, 2001. Audiobook. Abridged. 6 hours on 4 audiocassettes. Read by Maria Tucci. Box shows some wear but cassettes are in excellent condition. . Good. Audiocassette. more information
Offered by Panthera Leo Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bride's Kimono, The
|
|
|
Avon, 2002-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. more information
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sharon Sala, Dinah McCall: Books
|
|
|
HarperTorch (November 30, 2004), 11/30/2004. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear-soiling, light natural browning on covers-page edges. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Vatican Rip (The Fifth Mystery Starring Lovejoy The Antiques Dealer)
|
|
|
Penguin Group, 1989. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 221 pages. In this fast-paced and witty mystery, Lovejoy is asked to recover a family heirloom. Unfortunately, the Chippendale table in question now s... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 8) |
The Sleepers of Erin: A Lovejoy Mystery
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140069704 Some wear and tanning, fast shipping . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Gondola Scam
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books, 1985. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 10) |
Firefly Gadroon
|
|
|
Penguin USA, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages yellowed more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
Pearlhanger
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books. Good: Spine uncreased. Binding tight. Pages tanned. Wear to covers with a . small corner missing from front cover.. 1986. Paperback: Mass Market PB. more information
Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Moonspender
|
|
|
Penguin, 1988 NOT an ex-library; some spine creasing and roll but pp well attached and spine not cracked through;cov rubbing;front hinge crease;light age color on unmarked pp-color a bit darker on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jade Woman: A Lovejoy Mystery
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 014012280X #A18, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Fine. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Tartan Sell: A Lovejoy Mystery
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140145966 FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING (2-4 days when selecting standard shipping). Read Once. Light cover and binding wear. Otherwise in Excellent Condition. We Ship Same or Next Day. . Fine. more information
Offered by Technical Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 15) |
The Very Last Gambado
|
|
|
New York: Penguin USA, 1991. Stamps on page edges. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Great California Game : A Lovejoy Mystery (Lovejoy Mystery)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1992-11-01. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 17) |
The Lies of Fair Ladies (A Lovejoy Mystery)
|
|
|
Penguin Crime, 1993 Original 4.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear only.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information
Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (New Mexico, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Sin Within Her Smile : a Lovejoy Mystery
|
|
|
Penguin, 1995 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Grace in Older Women: A Lovejoy Mystery
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Rich and the Profane (Lovejoy Mystery)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140286225 top edge cover crinkled / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 21) |
Iain Pears: Books
|
|
|
Berkley (November 1, 1998), 11/1/1998. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Titian Committee (Art History Mystery)
|
|
|
Clean, crisp copy with some tanning under-covers, else very good. more information
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Phoenix of Prague
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket FIRST edition, with dust jacket, text is clean and intact,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 24) |
An Artistic Way to Go
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1997 First American Edition. Ex-Library. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. An Inspector Alvarez mystery.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Man Who Stole the Mona Lisa
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1998. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.03
|
|
| 26) |
The Audubon Quartet
|
|
|
Unknown: Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312185367 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Portrait
|
|
|
Unknown: Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312186525 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1998 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
St. Agatha's Breast [Hardcover] by Van Adler, T. C
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1999-01-04. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover NO dust jacket, Pictorial cover, ex-library with discard marks, usual wear, overall clean, post office daily more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 29) |
Mary Jane Clark: Books
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 7/15/2000. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Samedi's Knapsack: A Mitch Roberts Mystery
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Firefly Gadroon
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1984. Xlibrary with usual markings, extra-tight structure, light soil to inside page edge, first 50 pages lightly stained on outside margin not effecting the text, 208 pages. Bright color to jacket showing little or no wear. 1F-R1-C7. First U.S. Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good+ DJ in plastic. more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Deadliest Art
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001 ISBN: 0312868561 advance reading copy NFine in red wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Pickup Artist
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
A Cold Heart (Alex Delaware, No. 17)
|
|
|
Random House Audio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0739303058 and.Thank you for shopping withBookHaven1 .Customer satisfaction is our goal . New. more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
Blue Wolf
|
|
|
Worldwide Mystery, August, 1902. New. This is a Brand New Copy. ISBN: 0373264291 . more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 36) |
The Blue Place
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 37) |
Corpus Christmas
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446618330 Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, some creases on spine, minor wear on the edges and corners of the cover, Great Book.** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Very Good. more information
Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.23
|
|
| 38) |
A Pair for the Queen (Tish McWhinny Mysteries)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Lilian Jackson Braun: Books
|
|
|
Jove, 8/15/1986. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Chosen Prey
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. Lucas is trying to track an elusive serial killer while reuniting with former fiance Weather Karkinnen who after a couple of years' estrangement following her narrow escape from a crazy biker in one of Lucas's former cases has suddenly decided she wants to have his baby.. Spine Lines/edge rubs//tight & Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 41) |
Dead Sleep
|
|
|
New American Library, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 452 pages. They are called 'The Sleeping Women.' A series of unsettling paintings in which the nude female subjects appear to be not asleep, but dead.... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 42) |
Closing Time
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147934 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Blood! said the Cat 2
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
First Degree Burn
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1997-07-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Edge of front cover chewed, not on pages. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 45) |
Mariner's Compass (A Benni Harper Mystery)
|
|
|
Berkely Publishing Co, 2000. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 322 pages. Jacob Chandler knew everything about Benni Harper, and in his house were pieces of her life: a hand-carved statue of her childhood horse an... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 46) |
Iain Pears: Books
|
|
|
Berkley (October 1, 1999), 10/1/1999. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Giotto's Hand (Art History Mystery)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Steps to the Altar (Benni Harper Mystery)
|
|
|
Unknown: Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425189449 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
An Opening for Murder (Maggie Kean Mysteries)
|
|
|
Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425184935 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Berkley Hardcover Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Charmed Circle
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 51) |
Animosity
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 2001. Fine. Hardcover, As New, first edition, first printing.. more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 52) |
Witchfinder, The
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 53) |
The Hours of the Virgin (The Amos Walker Series #14) by Estleman, Loren D
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 2000-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Warner Books; 2000; 0.93 x 6.73 x 4.13 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
Under Suspicion
|
|
|
Warner Forever, 01 October, 2001. Very Good. Read once, just a beautiful copy. Only very slight spinal creases. ISBN: 0446609625 . more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 55) |
The Da Vinci Deception (Inspector Jack Oxby Novels)
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
Kay Hooper: Books
|
|
|
Bantam, 10/1/2002. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 57) |
Serpent Gate (A Kevin Kerney Novel)
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 338 pages. After receiving a call for the newly appointed chief of the New Mexico State Police, ex-Santa Fe chief of detectives Kevin Kerney is thrown... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 58) |
The Theft
|
|
|
Pocket, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 59) |
Cold Hit
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2000. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 450 pages. Alexandra Cooper has seen many murder victims, but few more distubing than the silk-clad body of a woman, her hands and feet tied to a ladd... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 60) |
Now You See Her (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Pocket, 01 May, 1999. Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spinal creases. Pages tight!! ISBN: 0671034057 . more informationOffered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 61) |
Gold from Gemini
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print Books. Hardcover. 0708905757 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 62) |
The Immaculate Deception (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Scribner, 03-May-2005. Paperback. USED. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: T20091218063045S more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 63) |
The Dark Clue: A Novel (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Grove Press. PAPERBACK. 0802139299 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. more information
Offered by Symposium Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.09
|
|
| 64) |
The Ice Pick Artist: A Carl Wilcox Mystery (Carl Wilcox Mysteries)
|
|
|
Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802733107 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 65) |
Dirty Linen (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen Press, 2001-03-15. Paperback. Very Good. Shiny cover, no spine creases. more information
Offered by Melrose Books (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 66) |
The Other Adonis
|
|
|
Sourcebooks Landmark. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.26
|
|
| 67) |
The Widow
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good reading copy. Ex library.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 68) |
A Masterpiece of Revenge
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arcade Pub, 1998 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 69) |
The Brush Off : A Murray Whelan Mystery
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.64
|
|
| 70) |
Wake Up to Murder
|
|
|
NY: Kensington, 1996. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Completely clean, bright, very tight text; covers bright; couple degrees cocked at the tail.. more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 71) |
Masterpiece of Murder
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996 ARC ISBN: 1575661098 advance reading copy Fine in red wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 72) |
Carreta de la Muerte (Cart of Death)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 73) |
Lazarus, Arise
|
|
|
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Pr, 2001. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 74) |
Painting in the Dark
|
|
|
Do-Not Press, 2001-04. Paperback. Good. Good X-library with library markings, laminated cover.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 75) |
The Amber Room
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2004. Trade paperback. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Good more information
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 76) |
Death of an Old Master: A Murder Mystery Featuring Lord Francis Powerscourt
|
|
|
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding somewhat weak and slanted. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 77) |
The Typhoon Lover
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 78) |
Madonna of the Apes (Art Mysteries)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
