Bargain Books Home > Bargain Romance / Time Travel Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Courtney's Cowboy
Harpercollins. 07/01/1996. A rodeo couple whose marriage is in trouble are transported back to 1873 and fall in love all over again. Originally published at $3.99 You save 56% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061084050 B80 . Good. (more information)
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
Queen of My Heart
Harpercollins. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) |
| 3) |
Knight Errant (War of the Roses)
St Martins Pr. 11/01/2001. 479 pgs. After discovering that her lover was a married man, Robyn Stafford meets a strange guy decked out in full armor and claiming to be the Earl of March. Thinking that she has nothing to lose, Robyn walks with him a while only to discover that she has been transported to the 1400s--in the middle of the War of the Roses. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
This Time for Keeps
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1998. light spine crease, front cover and several interior pages have been cut and taped.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
Dreamweaver
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1998. 308 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 6) |
Once in Every Life
Ballantine Books. 02/01/1993. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! U.S.A.: Gold Medal, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
SOMEWHERE IN TIME
Harlequin Books. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $3.50 You save 57% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! SIM #593, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)
Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Sam's World (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 7615)
Harlequin Books. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $3.50 You save 43% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)! Harlequin, January, 1995. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0373076150 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 9) |
A Twist in Time : Spellbound
Harlequin Books. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $3.75 You save 53% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! SIM #662, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)
Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
Quinn's Way
Harlequin Books. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $3.50 You save 49% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. One wrong turn and twenty-fourth-century explorer Quinn had fallen through a crack in time -- three hundred years the past . . . and straight into the arms of the woman of his dreams. Now he was stranded in another time and entranced by Houston Malloy, the beauty who had taken him in. She had never experienced anything like the sexy stranger who had tumbled into her world. Common sense told Houston he must be lying about who he truly was, yet his eyes, his touch compelled her to believe in something so extraordinary, she could scarcely breathe. Though Quinn had found a peace all his quantum leaps had never granted him, a clock had begun to tick. If Quinn could not find a way back to his own time, he would have no tomorrows to share with Houston . . . for he would no longer exist.. Gently read /edge rubs/tight Clean Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 11) |
Bewitching Familiar (Fear Familiar Mystery) (Harlequin Intrigue, No 343)
Harlequin Books. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $3.50 You save 69% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)! Harlequin, 01 September, 1995. Very Good. Read once, Very nice copy. No crease light paint speckle. ISBN: 0373223439 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 12) |
The Desperado (Timeless Love)
Harlequin Books. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harlequin Books, 1995 . Good. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-373-22346-3.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 13) |
Time and Again
Harlequin Books. 09/01/2001. 505 pgs. Two time-traveling brothers from the 23rd century find love with 20th-century women in this romance omnibus, which collects two previously published novels by Nora Roberts, TIME WAS (1989) and TIMES CHANGE (1990). Originally published at $7.50 You save 85% off the cover price!
$2.35 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 2001. Good Initials in front. Minor spine creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)
Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) |
| 14) |
Quinn's Way
Harlequin Books. 02/01/2003. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-library book; looks great; some wear on the front, back, edges, corners of book; spine creases; looks very good inside and out, clean, neat and easy to read (more information)
Offered by Artesia Books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 15) |
Not Quite an Angel (Time Twist)
Harlequin Books. 04/01/2003. 248 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Silhouette. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373512341 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Viking
Harpercollins. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994. From the back - Warrior Woman, I cannot explain the powerful magic that carried me back across the centuries to you. In my own time, I am but an actor on the screen. Yet here I stand, curiously at home in a primitive age - a Viking jarl, miraculously resurrected from the flames of oblivion. And you are my destiny, my wild and beautiful Valkyrie. You hide your pain and sadness behind a mask of scorn - but I have glimpsed your secret tenderness from the shadows and felt the radiant warmth of your love. And if I must first conquer you to have you, then conquer I shall - to win your reluctant heart now and for all eternity.. ISBN: 0380770482. Few lines/edgerubs/stamp/clean/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 17) |
Shadows in the Sand
Harpercollins. 05/01/1994. Reprint. 383 pgs. Willa tries to discover why her archaelogist-ancestor disappeared without a trace in the 1890s. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (Mm), 1994-05. Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback,ANY PROBLEM VERY MINOR, ROMANCE (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 18) |
Runaway Time (An Avon Romantic Treasure)
Harpercollins. 10/01/1995. Sara Maravich goes back to 1865 to meet the object of her research, essayist and public works advocate Tyson Stone, but she must return to the present where her young daughter awaits her. Originally published at $5.50 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380777592 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Looking for a Hero (Avon Light Contemporary Romances)
Harpercollins. 12/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon, 1998-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 20) |
ANYWHERE YOU ARE
Harpercollins. 01/01/1999. Originally published at $6.50 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon, Jan 1999. B. 1st prt., First Ed. (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Time and Time Again
Harpercollins. 06/01/2001. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380806479 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 22) |
Time After Time
Harpercollins. 03/01/2001. 374 pgs. At a friend's wedding, contemporary young widow Kelly Brennan is sucked back in time. Arriving in post-Civil-War New Orleans, Kelly finds love and a new life with a handsome widower named Daniel. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon, 2001-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with heavy cover wear. Stamp on front end paper. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States) |
| 23) |
Madeleine's Ghost
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1996. The story of Ned Conti's quest to turn a long-dead nun into Brooklyn's first saint, and to reclaim a woman who was the love of his life. Originally published at $19.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1996 Overall edgewear, discoloration to exterior page edges, cover/spine creases, wrinkling. Former owner's name on first page in ink. NOother writing. Trade Paperback. Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Gargoyle Books (California, United States) |
| 24) |
More I See You, The
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1999. 384 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Books, 1999. light spine creases, corner bump, . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
| 25) |
TIME AFTER TIME
Bantam Books. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! DELL, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. TIME TRAVEL/ GHOST; SPINE CREASES. (more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
| 26) |
Enslaved
Bantam Books. 11/01/1998. Reprint. When she puts the helmet of a Roman centurion on her head, Lady Diana is transported back in time as a servant to the general, Marcus Magnus. Originally published at $7.50 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Island Pr, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 27) |
The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3)
Bantam Books. 11/01/2000. Reissue. 356 pgs. An ancient curse transports a modern-day woman to medieval Scotland where she encounters danger, intrigue, and romance. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440236525 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Kiss of the Highlander (The Highlander Series, Book 4)
Bantam Books. 09/01/2001. Reissue. 396 pgs. On a visit to Scotland, tourist Gwen Cassidy literally stumbles upon Drustan MacKeltar, a strapping lord who's been asleep in a ravine for 500 years. Awakened by Gwen, Drustan asks her help in finding a way to return to the 16th century. Once this mission is accomplished, romance blooms. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 044023655X A good reading copy only. 2001 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
Evermore
Warner Books Inc. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $4.99 You save 76% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 343 pages. The Oklahoma mansion had been built by a man mourning his beloved. It was a beautiful monument to their devotion, and for Elizabeth Richar... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 30) |
Shadows on the Aegean
Xlibris Corp. 08/01/1998. Illustrated. 481 pgs. Originally published at $32.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044652090X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Sunrise on the Mediterranean
Warner Books Inc. 08/01/1999. 477 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 32) |
When Lightning Strikes
Ballantine Books. 11/01/1994. Reissue. 371 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 77% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1994. Book Description: During a magical storm, romance writer Alaina Costanza is hurled back in time, into the Western world of her latest novel. There she is kidnapped by her own character, a ruthless outlaw known only as Killian. Thrown together by fate, Alaina and Killian will discover a love too magnificent to last a single lifetime. But even magic has a price, and time is running out. For the sake of Alaina's child, they must risk it all and fight for a future than depends on lightning striking . . . twice.. Splines/stmp/sticker Ege/egerubs/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 33) |
Summer's Secret (Signet Regency Romance)
New Amer Library. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $4.99 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451186524 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 34) |
THE SECOND LADY EMILY
New Amer Library. 05/01/1998. 222 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.35 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.05 for each additional book from this seller)! Regency, Time Travel, Signet 1st Fine MMPb; Cover price: $4.99; ISBN: 0451195183. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)
Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (California, United States) |
| 35) |
Stolen Dreams (Dreamspun)
New Amer Library. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Topaz. PAPERBACK. 0451405005 A102___FIRST CLASS SHIPMENT FOR FAST DELIVERY!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 36) |
Out of Time
New Amer Library. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $5.99 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Topaz, 1997. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) |
| 37) |
Just in Time
New Amer Library. 07/01/1996. 348 pgs. Originally published at $5.50 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996. ISBN: 0451405994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 38) |
MEMORIES OF YOU
New Amer Library. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $5.99 You save 71% off the cover price!
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful army lieutenant goes down in a helicopter crash, and awakens to find herself back in time to American Civil War. As she falls in love with a brooding but heroic Union officer, she cannot imagine that the power that pulled her from her own century may now separate them again!
(more information)
Offered by Mary's Bookworm (Tennessee, United States) |
| 39) |
The Dragon Hour : A Romantic Fantasy
New Amer Library. 01/01/2000. 402 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2000. ISBN: 0451409094. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION FANTASY GENERAL ROMANCE. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 40) |
A Time-Travel Christmas
Leisure Books. 10/31/2004. 443 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998. Reviewer: Kelley, from Irving, TX : The CHRISTMAS PORTRAIT by Megan Daniel Cassie Douglass is a designer of window displays for a well-known department store in New York City. She puts huge amounts of time and effort into designing the Christmas window to duplicate the exact portrait of a famous Christmas Ball from 1882. As she stands looking at the window, she imagines what it must have been like to be at that party. Suddenly, Cass finds herself at the ball, and face to face with Nicholas Wright, the portrait artist in the flesh. As Christmas draws nearer, so do Cass and Nicholas, in spite of the mental scars he faces from a time in his past. Now Cass is frightened... will she be whisked back to her own time or will she remain with Nicholas and the love they have found? THE SPIRIT OF THINGS TO COME by Vivian Knight-Jenkins Taylor Kendall is a kindergarten teacher from Massachusetts, on her way to her parents' home, and dreading every minute of it. She sees a deer in the road ahead and swerves to miss it, sliding in the snow and going off the road, knocking her head on the steering wheel. When she comes to, she finds herself in 1692 Massachusetts, and in the heart of a puritanical town. She ends up in jail for openly and knowingly violating one of their laws she feels is stupid. Jared Branlyn, the local smithy, takes her in as his apprentice, keeping secret that she is a female. The more time he spends with her, the more attracted to each other they become. Taylor finds herself wishing she can stay with him, yet scared that her own time may call her back. THE GHOST OF CHRISTMAS PAST by Eugenia Riley- Jason Burke is a news reporter for a New York paper, who has lost his drive to write and has no desire to pen a series of "fluff" articles on Christmas traditions in England. He is touring the old Simmons hotel and is led on his tour by the hauntingly beautiful Annie Simmons. He cannot get her out of his mind and when he returns to visit the hotel, he ends up in 1852 where he meets Annie alive and well. He realizes his purpose there is to save her from a horrible fate destined to occur on Christmas Eve... and he does just that, falling in love in the process. TWELFTH NIGHT by Flora Speer - Aline Bennett is mourning her beloved Grandfather's death, looking through his ancient Book of Hours, admiring a Christmas painting of Medieval times. She blinks and unexpectedly finds herself living the life depicted in the painting. She meets her soul mate at the same time and longs to stay with him forever. But will she be able to stay when fate calls her to return to her own time?. ISBN: 0505523191. Gently read/initials 1st pg/tight/clean!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE FANTASY. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 41) |
Jewels of Time (Love Spell)
Leisure Books. 09/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Love Spell, 1994-09. Paperback. cover wear w/spine creases. (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 42) |
CHRISTMAS CAROL
Leisure Books. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Love Spell, Nov 1994. C+. 1st prt., First Ed. (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 43) |
A Love Through Time (Timeswept)
Leisure Books. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)! Love Spell, December, 1994. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0505519917 . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 44) |
Longer Than Forever
Leisure Books. 08/01/1995. A traveler from Southern California may be the only one who can save Patrick, who is being framed for a crime he did not commit. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995. ISBN: 0-505-52042-7. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 45) |
Bitterroot (Timeswept) [Paperback]
Leisure Books. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $5.50 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 46) |
SWORD OF MACLEOD
Leisure Books. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $4.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Love Spell, Jan 1997. C+. 1st prt (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 47) |
Circles in Time (Timeswept)
Leisure Books. 05/01/1997. 368 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 69% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Love Spell. Mass Market Paperback. 0505522012 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading crease and spine slant. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
| 48) |
Sweeter Savage Love
Leisure Books. 08/01/2006. Reprint. 400 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Love Spell, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 49) |
Bushwhacked Bride (Wink & A Kiss)
Leisure Books. 11/02/2004. Reprint. 400 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 74% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Dorchester Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Historical American Frontier Synopsis: 394 pages. Ma Reklaw bellowed at her sons and wielded her broom with a fierceness that had all five outlaw brothers running for cover; it didn't take... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 50) |
Once a Pirate
Leisure Books. 04/04/2006. 315 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.50 for each additional book from this seller)! London: Love Spell, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
| 51) |
Night Games
Leisure Books. 05/01/2002. Reissue. 368 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Love Spell, 2002. Futuristic/Time travel romance. Spine creasing, light cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, no writing or store stamps inside, light page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) |
| 52) |
LOVING HONOR
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $4.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Jove Homespun Historical Romance, May 1996. C+. Reprint (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 53) |
Remember Love
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1996. A modern-day scientist is transported to 1866 Alaska and a maddening but fascinating marriage. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 54) |
This Time Together (Time Passages Ser.)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1996. ISBN: 0515119814. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
| 55) |
Nick of Time (Time Passages Romance)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1997. A London detective almost loses his life in a car crash in 1997--but then he wakes up thrown from a horse in 1810, and whole new life filled with all the possibilities of love awaits him. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515121894 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 56) |
Heaven's Time
Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/1998. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 57) |
TIME FOR US, A
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1998. 368 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Jove Time Passages, Sep 1998. C+. 1st prt (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 58) |
As You Wish (Time Passages)
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1999. 299 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Jove, 01 January. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 59) |
The Moonstone (Time Passages Romance Series)
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1999. 329 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Jove, 10/1/1999. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 60) |
Once Upon a Star
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1999. 355 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Jove. G/NONE. 1999. Mass Market Paperbac. Minimal ex-library effects. Clean, tight book.; Ex-Library . (more information)
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 61) |
Yesterday's Flame (Time Passages)
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/2000. 290 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Jove, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 62) |
A Knight in Shining Armor
Pocket Books. 06/01/1995. Reissue. When Dougless Montgomery's fiance dumps her in a churchyard, she weeps over the tomb of a 16th-century knight. Roused by her tears, he comes alive to calm the despairing Dougless. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Tight Binding, cosmetic wear , edges & spine rubbed , square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 63) |
Your Place or Mine? (#868)
Bantam Classic & Loveswept. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $3.50 You save 66% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam Books, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Loveswept Synopsis: 212 pages. A pirate never asks for permission, but was his lady ready to be ravished? Captain Diego Swift fell through the eye of a storm only to fin... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 64) |
Time Enough for Love (Loveswept)
Bantam Classic & Loveswept. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $3.50 You save 63% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Loveswept. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |


